En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Herald Sun Tour
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
03/02
Melbourne
Melbourne
89.1 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Dylan van Baarle
Team Sky
13u24'38"
2
Nicholas Schultz
Mitchelton - Scott
op 24"
3
Michael Woods
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 1'52"
4
Chris Harper
Unisa - Australia
op 2'13"
5
Richie Porte
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
6
Lucas Hamilton
Mitchelton - Scott
op 2'25"
7
Kenny Elissonde
Team Sky
op 2'30"
8
Pavel Sivakov
Team Sky
op 3'21"
9
Dylan Sunderland
Team BridgeLane
op 4'29"
10
Damien Howson
Mitchelton - Scott
op 4'55"
11
Samuel Jenner
Team Wiggins Le Col
op 5'11"
12
Daniel Whitehouse
EvoPro Racing
op 5'27"
13
Benjamin Dyball
Team Sapura Cycling
op 5'33"
14
Nicholas White
Unisa - Australia
op 5'49"
15
Alistair Donohoe
Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast
op 6'12"
16
Peter Stetina
Trek - Segafredo
op 7'22"
17
Dion Smith
Mitchelton - Scott
op 8'55"
18
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
Trek - Segafredo
op 9'17"
19
Marcus Culey
Team Sapura Cycling
op 14'05"
20
Christian Knees
Team Sky
op 14'11"
21
Hayden McCormick
Team BridgeLane
op 14'13"
22
Jesse Featonby
Oliver's Real Food
op 14'22"
23
Jason Lea
Team BridgeLane
op 15'47"
24
Jesse James Ewart
Team Sapura Cycling
op 16'30"
25
Owain Doull
Team Sky
op 17'06"
26
Robert Stannard
Mitchelton - Scott
op 17'58"
27
Freddy Ovett
Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast
op 19'08"
28
Sebastian Presley
Oliver's Real Food
op 19'49"
29
James Whelan
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 19'58"
30
Cyrus Monk
EvoPro Racing
op 20'44"
31
Brenton Jones
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 22'26"
32
Kristoffer Halvorsen
Team Sky
op 22'31"
33
Nathan Elliott
op 22'35"
34
Ayden Toovey
Unisa - Australia
op 22'43"
35
Muhamad Zawawi Azman
Team Sapura Cycling
op 22'49"
36
Muhammad Nur Aimin Mohd Zariff
Team Sapura Cycling
op 22'52"
37
Benjamin Andrews
Oliver's Real Food
op 23'48"
38
Koen de Kort
Trek - Segafredo
op 24'11"
39
Liam White
Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team
op 24'40"
40
Theodore Yates
Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team
op 24'41"
41
Thomas Hubbard
St. George Continental Cycling Team
op 25'02"
42
William Clarke
Trek - Segafredo
op 25'05"
43
Luke Rowe
Team Sky
op 25'27"
44
Michael Potter
Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast
op 25'40"
45
Callum Scotson
Mitchelton - Scott
op 25'56"
46
Luke Mudgway
EvoPro Racing
op 27'30"
47
Mitchell Docker
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 27'31"
48
Ryan Mullen
Trek - Segafredo
op 27'35"
49
Tom Scully
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 27'48"
50
Dylan Newbery
op 28'24"
51
Harry Sweeny
EvoPro Racing
op 29'44"
52
Jonathon Noble
Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast
op 30'03"
53
Corbin Strong
St. George Continental Cycling Team
op 30'09"
54
Aaron Gate
EvoPro Racing
op 30'40"
55
Ryan Cavanagh
St. George Continental Cycling Team
op 31'22"
56
Muhsin Al Redha Misbah
Team Sapura Cycling
op 32'35"
57
Neil Van der Ploeg
Team BridgeLane
op 34'11"
58
Sam Bewley
Mitchelton - Scott
op 36'00"
59
Craig Wiggins
St. George Continental Cycling Team
op 37'18"
60
Daniel McLay
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 37'46"
61
Angus Lyons
Oliver's Real Food
op 38'06"
62
Thomas Mcfarlane
op 38'57"
63
Patrick Burt
Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team
op 40'01"
64
David Williams
op 40'08"
65
Alex Frame
Trek - Segafredo
op 42'14"
66
Wouter Wippert
EvoPro Racing
op 42'39"
67
Timothy Cameron
St. George Continental Cycling Team
op 45'09"
68
Zachary Johnson
Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team
op 55'21"
69
Shane Archbold
EvoPro Racing
op 56'49"
Liam Magennis
Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team
DNF
Oliver Martin
Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team
DNF
Conor Murtagh
Oliver's Real Food
DNF
Michael Vink
St. George Continental Cycling Team
DNS
Tom Kaesler
Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team
DNF
Ashley Mackay
Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast
DNF
Karl Michelin-Beard
Oliver's Real Food
DNF
Lachlan David Morton
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Michael Freiberg
Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast
DNF
Cameron Layton
DNF
Carter Turnbull
DNF
Thomas Coates
OTL
Rowan Dever
Oliver's Real Food
OTL
Taj Jones
Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast
OTL
Christopher Williams
OTL
Carter Bettles
DNF
Nick Miller
DNF
Rudy Porter
DNF
Rhys Robotham
DNF
Sebastian Berwick
St. George Continental Cycling Team
DNS
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2011
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares