En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Jayco Herald Sun Tour
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
13/10
Ballarat
Geelong
140 km
Result
Standings
1
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg
MTN Qhubeka
3u24'34"
2
Baden Cooke
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
3
Steele Von Hoff
Genesys Wealth Advisers
z.t
4
Thomas Palmer
Drapac
z.t
5
Jonathan Cantwell
V Australia
z.t
6
Alexander Serov
z.t
7
Adam Hansen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
8
Egor Silin
Katusha Team
z.t
9
Alexey Markov
z.t
10
Alexander Porsev
Katusha Team
z.t
11
Nathan Haas
Genesys Wealth Advisers
z.t
12
Hilton Clarke
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
z.t
13
Jens Debusschere
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
14
Koen de Kort
Skil - Shimano
z.t
15
Yukihiro Doi
Skil - Shimano
z.t
16
Jonas Aaen Jörgensen
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
17
Heinrich Haussler
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
18
Rhys Pollock
Drapac
z.t
19
Peter John Herzig
Team Budget Forklifts
z.t
20
Cameron Meyer
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
21
Adam Phelan
Drapac
z.t
22
Jack Bobridge
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
23
Joseph Lewis
Trek Livestrong U23
z.t
24
Aaron Kemps
V Australia
z.t
25
Arran Brown
MTN Qhubeka
z.t
26
Wesley Sulzberger
FDJ
z.t
27
Jacobe Keough
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
z.t
28
Cameron Wurf
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
29
Dennis Van Niekerk
MTN Qhubeka
z.t
30
Michael James Northey
Pureblack Racing
z.t
31
Olivier Kaisen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
32
Matvey Zubov
z.t
33
Luke Roberts
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
34
Artem Ovechkin
Katusha Team
z.t
35
Bernard Sulzberger
V Australia
z.t
36
Kenny Dehaes
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
37
Lachlan Norris
Drapac
z.t
38
Brian McLeod
Team Budget Forklifts
z.t
39
Valery Valynin
z.t
40
Bradley Potgieter
MTN Qhubeka
z.t
41
Patrick Lane
Team Jayco - AIS
z.t
42
James Williamson
Pureblack Racing
z.t
43
William Dugan
Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
z.t
44
Kyle Marwood
Genesys Wealth Advisers
z.t
45
Darren Rolfe
V Australia
z.t
46
Ben Hill
z.t
47
Yoshimasa Hirose
Utsunomiya Blitzen
z.t
48
Alexander Khatuntsev
z.t
49
Maarten Neyens
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
50
Glen Alan Chadwick
Pureblack Racing
op 17"
51
Nathan Earle
Genesys Wealth Advisers
z.t
52
Anthony Giacoppo
Genesys Wealth Advisers
z.t
53
Dylan Girdlestone
MTN Qhubeka
z.t
54
Timothy Gudsell
Pureblack Racing
z.t
55
Yoshimitsu Tsuji
Utsunomiya Blitzen
z.t
56
Luke Davison
z.t
57
Michael Cupitt
Team Budget Forklifts
z.t
58
Ken Hanson
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
z.t
59
Boy van Poppel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
z.t
60
William Dickeson
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
op 22"
61
Brett Lancaster
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
62
Patrick Shaw
Genesys Wealth Advisers
op 25"
63
Nick Aitken
Team Jayco - AIS
op 28"
64
Malcom Rudolph
Team Jayco - AIS
z.t
65
Alastair Loutit
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
z.t
66
Richard Lang
Team Jayco - AIS
z.t
67
Aaron Donnelly
Team Jayco - AIS
z.t
68
Jason Spencer
z.t
69
Scott Stewart
Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
op 44"
70
Jonathan Clarke
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
z.t
71
Matthew Lloyd
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
72
Vladimir Isaychev
Katusha Team
z.t
73
Adrian Hegyvary
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
z.t
74
Shem Rodger
Pureblack Racing
z.t
75
Morgan Schmitt
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
z.t
76
Nic Hamilton
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
z.t
77
Roman Van Uden
Pureblack Racing
z.t
78
Marcel Kittel
Skil - Shimano
op 53"
79
Alex Carver
Team Jayco - AIS
z.t
80
Thierry Hupond
Skil - Shimano
z.t
81
Mitchell Docker
Skil - Shimano
z.t
82
Chris Jongewaard
z.t
83
Darren Lapthorne
Drapac
op 56"
84
Jack Anderson
Endura Racing
op 1'05"
85
Ben(jamin) King
Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
z.t
86
Andrea Grendene
Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
z.t
87
Petrus Lotto
MTN Qhubeka
z.t
88
Stuart Shaw
Drapac
op 1'09"
89
Michael Freiberg
V Australia
z.t
90
Travis Meyer
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
91
Charles Bradley Huff
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
z.t
92
Stijn Vandenbergh
Katusha Team
op 1'15"
93
Nikolay Trusov
Katusha Team
z.t
94
Cameron Peterson
V Australia
z.t
95
Sho Hatsuyama
Utsunomiya Blitzen
z.t
96
David Tanner
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
97
Kasper Klostergaard Larsen
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
98
Alexandre Geniez
Skil - Shimano
op 1'29"
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2011
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares