En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
19/05
Riccione
San Marino
34.7 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Primož Roglič
Team Jumbo - Visma
51'52"
2
Victor Campenaerts
Lotto - Soudal
op 11"
3
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'00"
4
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
op 1'05"
5
Tanel Kangert
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 1'10"
6
Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
op 1'14"
7
Bob Jungels
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 1'16"
8
Hugh Carthy
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 1'30"
9
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
op 1'43"
10
Mattia Cattaneo
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 1'52"
11
Richard Carapaz
Movistar Team
op 1'55"
11
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
13
Ilnur Zakarin
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 1'56"
14
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2'04"
15
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
op 2'08"
16
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
CCC Team
op 2'20"
17
Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
op 2'23"
18
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
op 2'32"
19
Scott Davies
Team Dimension Data
op 2'37"
20
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
op 2'39"
21
Damiano Caruso
Bahrein - Merida
op 2'40"
22
Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
op 2'44"
23
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
op 2'46"
24
Pavel Sivakov
Team INEOS
op 2'47"
25
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team INEOS
op 2'49"
26
Davide Formolo
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2'52"
27
Fausto Masnada
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 2'56"
28
Krists Neilands
Israel Cycling Academy
op 2'57"
29
Mikel Landa Meana
Movistar Team
op 3'03"
30
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
op 3'09"
31
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
op 3'11"
32
Joe Dombrowski
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
33
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Mitchelton - Scott
op 3'14"
34
Domenico Pozzovivo
Bahrein - Merida
op 3'21"
35
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
op 3'27"
36
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 3'30"
37
Louis Vervaeke
Team Sunweb
op 3'33"
38
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
op 3'34"
39
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
op 3'35"
40
Christopher Juul Jensen
Mitchelton - Scott
op 3'37"
41
Sam Oomen
Team Sunweb
op 3'39"
42
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
op 3'45"
43
Nans Peters
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3'46"
44
Luke Durbridge
Mitchelton - Scott
op 3'47"
45
Jan Bakelants
Team Sunweb
op 3'49"
46
Manuel Antunes Amaro
CCC Team
op 3'54"
47
Pieter Serry
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 3'56"
48
Jasha Sütterlin
Movistar Team
op 4'01"
49
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
50
Enrico Gasparotto
Team Dimension Data
op 4'07"
51
Tony Gallopin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 4'21"
52
Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
op 4'22"
53
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Mitchelton - Scott
op 4'25"
54
Eddie Dunbar
Team INEOS
op 4'29"
55
Francesco Gavazzi
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 4'31"
56
Lukasz Owsian
CCC Team
op 4'34"
57
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
op 4'35"
58
Danilo Wyss
Team Dimension Data
op 4'40"
59
Rubén Plaza Molina
Israel Cycling Academy
op 4'44"
60
Valentin Madouas
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
61
Luis Mas Bonet
Movistar Team
op 4'47"
62
Nicola Conci
Trek - Segafredo
op 4'55"
63
Matteo Montaguti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 4'57"
64
Jay McCarthy
Bora - HansGrohe
op 4'58"
65
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
CCC Team
op 5'01"
66
Alexis Vuillermoz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 5'14"
67
Koen Bouwman
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 5'18"
68
Nathan Brown
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 5'21"
69
Antwan Tolhoek
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 5'22"
70
Giovanni Carboni
Bardiani CSF
op 5'23"
71
Iván Ramiro Sosa
Team INEOS
op 5'29"
72
Florian Sénéchal
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 5'31"
73
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
74
Davide Villella
Astana Pro Team
op 5'33"
75
Jack Bauer
Mitchelton - Scott
op 5'34"
76
Larry Warbasse
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 5'38"
77
Elia Viviani
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 5'43"
78
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 5'44"
79
Hector Carretero
Movistar Team
op 5'49"
80
Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
81
Ryan Gibbons
Team Dimension Data
op 5'53"
82
Josef Cerny
CCC Team
z.t
83
Mikkel Froelich Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 5'54"
84
Lorenzo Rota
Bardiani CSF
z.t
85
Eros Capecchi
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 5'56"
86
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 5'57"
87
Jenthe Biermans
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 6'00"
88
Brent Bookwalter
Mitchelton - Scott
op 6'02"
89
Ignatas Konovalovas
Groupama - FDJ
op 6'04"
90
Christian Knees
Team INEOS
op 6'07"
91
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez
Team INEOS
z.t
92
Antonio Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
93
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
94
Dmitrii Strakhov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 6'08"
95
Grega Bole
Bahrein - Merida
op 6'20"
96
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team INEOS
op 6'21"
97
Manuele Boaro
Astana Pro Team
op 6'26"
98
Andrea Vendrame
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 6'28"
99
Enrico Battaglin
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
100
Giulio Ciccone
Trek - Segafredo
op 6'31"
101
Andrea Garosio
Bahrein - Merida
op 6'35"
102
Davide Cimolai
Israel Cycling Academy
op 6'36"
103
Guy Niv
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
104
Giacomo Nizzolo
Team Dimension Data
op 6'38"
105
Jan Hirt
Astana Pro Team
op 6'39"
106
Reto Hollenstein
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 6'41"
107
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
op 6'42"
108
Fabio Sabatini
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 6'43"
109
Michael Gogl
Trek - Segafredo
op 6'44"
110
Sepp Kuss
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 6'45"
111
Sean Bennett
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 6'47"
112
Pascal Ackermann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
113
Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
op 6'51"
114
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
115
Tom Bohli
UAE Team Emirates
op 6'52"
116
Marco Frapporti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 6'58"
117
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
118
Giovanni Lonardi
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 6'59"
119
Conor Dunne
Israel Cycling Academy
op 7'05"
120
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
121
Mirco Maestri
Bardiani CSF
z.t
122
Manuel Senni
Bardiani CSF
op 7'07"
123
Salvatore Puccio
Team INEOS
z.t
124
Valerio Agnoli
Bahrein - Merida
op 7'08"
125
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
126
Kamil Gradek
CCC Team
op 7'15"
127
Simone Consonni
UAE Team Emirates
op 7'17"
128
Ramon Sinkeldam
Groupama - FDJ
op 7'22"
129
Lucas Hamilton
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
130
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 7'23"
131
Olivier Le Gac
Groupama - FDJ
op 7'24"
132
Damiano Cima
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
133
Rudiger Selig
Bora - HansGrohe
op 7'26"
134
Jos van Emden
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 7'30"
135
Ivan Santaromita
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 7'31"
136
Nicola Bagioli
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 7'35"
137
Kristian Sbaragli
Israel Cycling Academy
op 7'36"
138
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 7'40"
139
Marco Canola
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 7'43"
140
Nico Denz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 7'44"
141
Manuel Belletti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 7'50"
142
Paul Martens
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 7'59"
143
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
Team Dimension Data
op 8'03"
144
Guillaume Boivin
Israel Cycling Academy
op 8'04"
145
Awet Ghebremedhin
Israel Cycling Academy
op 8'07"
146
Luca Covili
Bardiani CSF
op 8'09"
147
Paolo Simion
Bardiani CSF
z.t
148
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
op 8'14"
149
Jasper De Buyst
Lotto - Soudal
op 8'15"
150
Enrico Barbin
Bardiani CSF
op 8'16"
151
Tom Leezer
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 8'18"
152
William Clarke
Trek - Segafredo
op 8'24"
153
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 8'29"
154
Jacopo Guarnieri
Groupama - FDJ
op 8'30"
155
Mark Renshaw
Team Dimension Data
op 8'32"
156
Caleb Ewan
Lotto - Soudal
op 8'42"
157
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
158
Matteo Moschetti
Trek - Segafredo
op 8'49"
159
Miles Scotson
Groupama - FDJ
op 9'22"
160
Sho Hatsuyama
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 9'44"
161
Marco Haller
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 10'47"
162
Roger Kluge
Lotto - Soudal
op 11'41"
163
Jakub Mareczko
CCC Team
op 13'06"
Umberto Orsini
Bardiani CSF
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares