En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
17/05
Vasto
L'Aquila
180 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
4u06'27"
2
Tony Gallopin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 5"
3
Davide Formolo
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
4
Lucas Hamilton
Mitchelton - Scott
op 9"
5
Mattia Cattaneo
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
6
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
op 30"
7
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team INEOS
op 48"
8
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 1'01"
9
Valentin Madouas
Groupama - FDJ
op 1'07"
10
Andrea Vendrame
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
11
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
12
Enrico Battaglin
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
13
Francesco Gavazzi
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
14
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
15
Jan Bakelants
Team Sunweb
z.t
16
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
z.t
17
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
18
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
19
Bob Jungels
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
20
Primož Roglič
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
21
Pavel Sivakov
Team INEOS
z.t
22
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
23
Joe Dombrowski
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
24
Sam Oomen
Team Sunweb
z.t
25
Pieter Serry
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
26
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
27
Richard Carapaz
Movistar Team
z.t
28
Eddie Dunbar
Team INEOS
z.t
29
Mikel Landa Meana
Movistar Team
z.t
30
Ilnur Zakarin
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
31
Giulio Ciccone
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
32
Domenico Pozzovivo
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
33
Eros Capecchi
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
34
Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
z.t
35
Tanel Kangert
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
36
Iván Ramiro Sosa
Team INEOS
z.t
37
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
CCC Team
z.t
38
Louis Vervaeke
Team Sunweb
z.t
39
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
40
Manuel Antunes Amaro
CCC Team
z.t
41
Nans Peters
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
42
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
43
Alexis Vuillermoz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
44
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team INEOS
z.t
45
Lorenzo Rota
Bardiani CSF
z.t
46
Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
z.t
47
Larry Warbasse
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
48
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
49
Hugh Carthy
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
50
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
z.t
51
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
z.t
52
Kristian Sbaragli
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
53
Giovanni Carboni
Bardiani CSF
z.t
54
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
55
Fausto Masnada
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
56
Davide Villella
Astana Pro Team
z.t
57
Enrico Gasparotto
Team Dimension Data
z.t
58
Koen Bouwman
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 1'28"
59
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
op 1'36"
60
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'44"
61
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
z.t
62
Ivan Santaromita
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 1'58"
63
Matteo Montaguti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 2'07"
64
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
65
Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
66
Brent Bookwalter
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
67
Sepp Kuss
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
68
Rubén Plaza Molina
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
69
Jan Hirt
Astana Pro Team
op 2'11"
70
Paul Martens
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 2'26"
71
Marco Haller
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
72
Nicola Bagioli
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 2'58"
73
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
op 3'10"
74
Guy Niv
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
75
Fabio Sabatini
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 3'42"
76
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
77
Jay McCarthy
Bora - HansGrohe
op 4'11"
78
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
op 4'30"
79
Nathan Brown
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 5'28"
80
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
CCC Team
op 5'41"
81
Antwan Tolhoek
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 6'16"
82
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
83
Manuel Senni
Bardiani CSF
z.t
84
Ryan Gibbons
Team Dimension Data
z.t
85
Victor Campenaerts
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
86
Jasper De Buyst
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
87
Andrea Garosio
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
88
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
89
Reto Hollenstein
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
90
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
91
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez
Team INEOS
z.t
92
Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
93
Antonio Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
94
Lukasz Owsian
CCC Team
z.t
95
Enrico Barbin
Bardiani CSF
z.t
96
Mirco Maestri
Bardiani CSF
op 8'19"
97
Marco Frapporti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
98
Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
z.t
99
Jack Bauer
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
100
Luke Durbridge
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
101
Christopher Juul Jensen
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
102
Jos van Emden
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
103
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
Team Dimension Data
z.t
104
Josef Cerny
CCC Team
z.t
105
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
op 8'34"
106
Salvatore Puccio
Team INEOS
op 8'48"
107
Michael Gogl
Trek - Segafredo
op 9'16"
108
Jenthe Biermans
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 9'56"
109
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
110
Luca Covili
Bardiani CSF
op 10'53"
111
Christian Knees
Team INEOS
op 17'19"
112
Jasha Sütterlin
Movistar Team
z.t
113
Valerio Agnoli
Bahrein - Merida
op 17'25"
114
Manuel Belletti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
115
Damiano Caruso
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
116
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
op 17'30"
117
Krists Neilands
Israel Cycling Academy
op 17'33"
118
Manuele Boaro
Astana Pro Team
op 18'06"
119
Elia Viviani
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
120
Paolo Simion
Bardiani CSF
z.t
121
Grega Bole
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
122
Giovanni Lonardi
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
123
Florian Sénéchal
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
124
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
125
Nicola Conci
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
126
Giacomo Nizzolo
Team Dimension Data
z.t
127
Damiano Cima
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
128
Danilo Wyss
Team Dimension Data
z.t
129
Ignatas Konovalovas
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
130
Dmitrii Strakhov
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
131
Conor Dunne
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
132
Awet Ghebremedhin
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
133
Nico Denz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
134
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
135
Kamil Gradek
CCC Team
z.t
136
Scott Davies
Team Dimension Data
z.t
137
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
138
Luis Mas Bonet
Movistar Team
z.t
139
Hector Carretero
Movistar Team
z.t
140
Ramon Sinkeldam
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
141
Tom Bohli
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
142
Jacopo Guarnieri
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
143
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
144
Miles Scotson
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
145
Umberto Orsini
Bardiani CSF
z.t
146
Sho Hatsuyama
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
147
Guillaume Boivin
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
148
Davide Cimolai
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
149
Tom Leezer
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
150
Pascal Ackermann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
151
Olivier Le Gac
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
152
Sean Bennett
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
153
Rudiger Selig
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
154
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
155
Roger Kluge
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
156
Marco Canola
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
157
Mark Renshaw
Team Dimension Data
op 18'24"
158
Caleb Ewan
Lotto - Soudal
op 18'27"
159
Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
op 19'04"
160
Simone Consonni
UAE Team Emirates
op 19'07"
161
Mikkel Froelich Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
162
Matteo Moschetti
Trek - Segafredo
op 27'18"
163
William Clarke
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
164
Jakub Mareczko
CCC Team
op 28'54"
Laurens De Plus
Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Sacha Modolo
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares