En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
16/05
Cassino
San Giovanni Rotondo
233 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
25u22'00"
2
Giovanni Carboni
Bardiani CSF
op 1'41"
3
Nans Peters
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2'09"
4
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
op 2'12"
5
Valentin Madouas
Groupama - FDJ
op 2'19"
6
Manuel Antunes Amaro
CCC Team
op 2'45"
7
Fausto Masnada
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 3'14"
8
Pieter Serry
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 3'25"
9
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
op 3'27"
10
Sam Oomen
Team Sunweb
op 4'57"
11
Primož Roglič
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 5'24"
12
Nicola Conci
Trek - Segafredo
op 5'49"
13
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
op 5'59"
14
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
op 6'03"
15
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
op 6'08"
16
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
17
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
op 6'13"
18
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
op 6'19"
19
Damiano Caruso
Bahrein - Merida
op 6'20"
20
Bob Jungels
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 6'26"
21
Davide Formolo
Bora - HansGrohe
op 6'30"
22
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
CCC Team
op 6'34"
23
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
op 6'40"
24
Hugh Carthy
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
25
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
26
Tony Gallopin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 6'42"
27
Richard Carapaz
Movistar Team
op 6'45"
28
Pavel Sivakov
Team INEOS
op 6'48"
29
Ilnur Zakarin
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 7'00"
30
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
op 7'03"
31
Florian Sénéchal
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 7'12"
32
Mikel Landa Meana
Movistar Team
op 7'13"
33
Mattia Cattaneo
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 7'14"
34
Alexis Vuillermoz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 7'18"
35
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Mitchelton - Scott
op 7'20"
36
Davide Villella
Astana Pro Team
op 7'31"
37
Francesco Gavazzi
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 7'39"
38
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team INEOS
op 7'43"
39
Joe Dombrowski
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 7'52"
40
Tanel Kangert
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 8'15"
41
Eros Capecchi
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 8'22"
42
Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
op 8'23"
43
Jay McCarthy
Bora - HansGrohe
op 8'26"
44
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
op 8'41"
45
Rubén Plaza Molina
Israel Cycling Academy
op 8'42"
46
Kristian Sbaragli
Israel Cycling Academy
op 8'50"
47
Luke Durbridge
Mitchelton - Scott
op 8'54"
48
Ryan Gibbons
Team Dimension Data
op 9'18"
49
Enrico Gasparotto
Team Dimension Data
op 9'27"
50
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
op 9'31"
51
Larry Warbasse
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 9'39"
52
Manuel Belletti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 9'44"
53
Matteo Montaguti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 10'01"
54
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
op 10'02"
55
Lucas Hamilton
Mitchelton - Scott
op 10'03"
56
Marco Canola
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 10'13"
57
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 10'36"
58
Jan Bakelants
Team Sunweb
op 11'07"
59
Lukasz Owsian
CCC Team
op 11'22"
60
Louis Vervaeke
Team Sunweb
op 11'31"
61
Andrea Vendrame
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 11'36"
62
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
op 11'53"
63
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team INEOS
op 12'30"
64
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez
Team INEOS
op 13'02"
65
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
op 13'04"
66
Giulio Ciccone
Trek - Segafredo
op 13'14"
67
Danilo Wyss
Team Dimension Data
op 13'17"
68
Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
op 13'25"
69
Reto Hollenstein
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 13'28"
70
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 13'39"
71
Antonio Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
op 13'41"
72
Manuel Senni
Bardiani CSF
op 13'46"
73
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 13'50"
74
Eddie Dunbar
Team INEOS
op 13'59"
75
Manuele Boaro
Astana Pro Team
op 14'02"
76
Valerio Agnoli
Bahrein - Merida
op 14'09"
77
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
78
Ivan Santaromita
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 14'19"
79
Antwan Tolhoek
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 14'29"
80
Enrico Battaglin
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 14'58"
81
Christopher Juul Jensen
Mitchelton - Scott
op 15'04"
82
Brent Bookwalter
Mitchelton - Scott
op 15'52"
83
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
op 16'07"
84
Christian Knees
Team INEOS
op 16'24"
85
Koen Bouwman
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
86
Lorenzo Rota
Bardiani CSF
op 16'38"
87
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 16'41"
88
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
op 16'56"
89
Andrea Garosio
Bahrein - Merida
op 17'04"
90
Iván Ramiro Sosa
Team INEOS
op 17'29"
91
Domenico Pozzovivo
Bahrein - Merida
op 17'34"
92
Marco Frapporti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
93
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
op 18'04"
94
Jan Hirt
Astana Pro Team
op 18'08"
95
Luca Covili
Bardiani CSF
op 18'29"
96
Paul Martens
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 18'41"
97
Salvatore Puccio
Team INEOS
op 18'45"
98
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 19'29"
99
Krists Neilands
Israel Cycling Academy
op 20'16"
100
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
op 21'46"
101
Nicola Bagioli
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 22'02"
102
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 22'03"
103
Marco Haller
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 22'19"
104
Awet Ghebremedhin
Israel Cycling Academy
op 22'28"
105
Pascal Ackermann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 22'50"
106
Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
op 23'10"
107
Caleb Ewan
Lotto - Soudal
op 23'39"
108
Elia Viviani
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 25'10"
109
Grega Bole
Bahrein - Merida
op 25'16"
110
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
op 25'29"
111
Jasper De Buyst
Lotto - Soudal
op 25'54"
112
Fabio Sabatini
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
113
Jacopo Guarnieri
Groupama - FDJ
op 26'29"
114
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 26'34"
115
Rudiger Selig
Bora - HansGrohe
op 26'35"
116
Ignatas Konovalovas
Groupama - FDJ
op 26'52"
117
Sean Bennett
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 27'01"
118
Sacha Modolo
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 27'12"
119
Davide Cimolai
Israel Cycling Academy
op 27'23"
120
Nathan Brown
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 27'40"
121
Michael Gogl
Trek - Segafredo
op 28'07"
122
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
CCC Team
op 29'09"
123
Guy Niv
Israel Cycling Academy
op 29'19"
124
Simone Consonni
UAE Team Emirates
op 29'20"
125
Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 29'26"
126
Roger Kluge
Lotto - Soudal
op 29'34"
127
Umberto Orsini
Bardiani CSF
op 29'49"
128
Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
op 29'52"
129
Jenthe Biermans
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 29'57"
130
Sepp Kuss
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 30'22"
131
Olivier Le Gac
Groupama - FDJ
op 30'34"
132
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
op 31'44"
133
Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
op 31'52"
134
Enrico Barbin
Bardiani CSF
op 31'57"
135
Jos van Emden
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 34'58"
136
Mirco Maestri
Bardiani CSF
op 36'55"
137
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 37'01"
138
Ramon Sinkeldam
Groupama - FDJ
op 38'20"
139
Giacomo Nizzolo
Team Dimension Data
op 38'31"
140
Luis Mas Bonet
Movistar Team
op 38'50"
141
Tom Leezer
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 38'58"
142
Mikkel Froelich Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 39'21"
143
Josef Cerny
CCC Team
op 39'40"
144
Guillaume Boivin
Israel Cycling Academy
op 40'07"
145
Awet Ghebremedhin
Israel Cycling Academy
op 40'21"
146
Hector Carretero
Movistar Team
op 41'42"
147
Matteo Moschetti
Trek - Segafredo
op 41'44"
148
Jack Bauer
Mitchelton - Scott
op 42'29"
149
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek - Segafredo
op 42'32"
150
Jasha Sütterlin
Movistar Team
op 42'34"
151
Jakub Mareczko
CCC Team
op 42'59"
152
Victor Campenaerts
Lotto - Soudal
op 44'36"
153
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 47'27"
154
Kamil Gradek
CCC Team
op 47'42"
155
Scott Davies
Team Dimension Data
op 48'08"
156
Damiano Cima
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 48'16"
157
Miles Scotson
Groupama - FDJ
op 48'47"
158
William Clarke
Trek - Segafredo
op 48'48"
159
Dmitrii Strakhov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 48'59"
160
Giovanni Lonardi
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 49'09"
161
Laurens De Plus
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 49'57"
162
Mark Renshaw
Team Dimension Data
op 50'26"
163
Conor Dunne
Israel Cycling Academy
op 50'28"
164
Paolo Simion
Bardiani CSF
op 53'16"
165
Tom Bohli
UAE Team Emirates
op 57'41"
166
Sho Hatsuyama
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 58'07"
167
Nico Denz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1u02'35"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares