En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
14/05
Orbetello
Frascati
228 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Primož Roglič
Team Jumbo - Visma
16u19'20"
2
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
op 35"
3
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
op 39"
4
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
op 44"
5
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
6
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
op 49"
7
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
op 55"
8
Damiano Caruso
Bahrein - Merida
op 56"
9
Bob Jungels
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 1'02"
10
Davide Formolo
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1'06"
11
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
CCC Team
op 1'10"
12
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
op 1'16"
13
Hugh Carthy
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
14
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
15
Tony Gallopin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'18"
16
Richard Carapaz
Movistar Team
op 1'21"
17
Pavel Sivakov
Team INEOS
op 1'24"
18
Ilnur Zakarin
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 1'36"
19
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'39"
20
Pascal Ackermann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1'47"
21
Florian Sénéchal
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 1'48"
22
Mikel Landa Meana
Movistar Team
op 1'49"
23
Mattia Cattaneo
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 1'50"
24
Alexis Vuillermoz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'54"
25
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Mitchelton - Scott
op 1'56"
26
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'59"
27
Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
op 2'01"
28
Davide Villella
Astana Pro Team
op 2'07"
29
Francesco Gavazzi
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 2'15"
30
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team INEOS
op 2'19"
31
Caleb Ewan
Lotto - Soudal
op 2'26"
32
Joe Dombrowski
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 2'28"
33
Tanel Kangert
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 2'51"
34
Giovanni Carboni
Bardiani CSF
op 2'53"
35
Eros Capecchi
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 2'58"
36
Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
op 2'59"
37
Jay McCarthy
Bora - HansGrohe
op 3'02"
38
Nans Peters
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3'07"
39
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
op 3'17"
40
Valentin Madouas
Groupama - FDJ
op 3'20"
41
Kristian Sbaragli
Israel Cycling Academy
op 3'26"
42
Luke Durbridge
Mitchelton - Scott
op 3'30"
43
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
op 3'33"
44
Manuel Antunes Amaro
CCC Team
op 3'43"
45
Ryan Gibbons
Team Dimension Data
op 3'54"
46
Elia Viviani
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 3'57"
47
Kristijan Koren
Bahrein - Merida
op 3'58"
48
Enrico Gasparotto
Team Dimension Data
op 4'03"
49
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
op 4'07"
50
Manuele Boaro
Astana Pro Team
op 4'10"
51
Larry Warbasse
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 4'15"
52
Manuel Belletti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 4'20"
53
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
op 4'22"
54
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
op 4'25"
55
Pieter Serry
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 4'26"
56
Tom Dumoulin
Team Sunweb
op 4'30"
57
Matteo Montaguti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 4'37"
58
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
op 4'38"
59
Lucas Hamilton
Mitchelton - Scott
op 4'39"
60
Jasper De Buyst
Lotto - Soudal
op 4'41"
61
Fabio Sabatini
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
62
Marco Canola
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 4'49"
63
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 5'12"
64
Robert Power
Team Sunweb
op 5'15"
65
Jacopo Guarnieri
Groupama - FDJ
op 5'16"
66
Fausto Masnada
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 5'21"
67
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
68
Rudiger Selig
Bora - HansGrohe
op 5'22"
69
Nicola Conci
Trek - Segafredo
op 5'26"
70
Ignatas Konovalovas
Groupama - FDJ
op 5'39"
71
Jan Bakelants
Team Sunweb
op 5'43"
72
Sam Oomen
Team Sunweb
op 5'49"
73
Lukasz Owsian
CCC Team
op 5'58"
74
Sacha Modolo
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 5'59"
75
Louis Vervaeke
Team Sunweb
op 6'07"
76
Davide Cimolai
Israel Cycling Academy
op 6'10"
77
Andrea Vendrame
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 6'12"
78
Nathan Brown
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 6'27"
79
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
op 6'29"
80
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 6'51"
81
Michael Gogl
Trek - Segafredo
op 6'54"
82
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team INEOS
op 7'06"
83
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez
Team INEOS
op 7'22"
84
Nicola Bagioli
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 7'29"
85
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
op 7'40"
86
Giulio Ciccone
Trek - Segafredo
op 7'50"
87
Danilo Wyss
Team Dimension Data
op 7'53"
88
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
CCC Team
op 7'56"
89
Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
op 8'01"
90
Reto Hollenstein
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 8'04"
91
Simone Consonni
UAE Team Emirates
op 8'07"
92
Paul Martens
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 8'14"
93
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 8'15"
94
Antonio Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
op 8'17"
95
Roger Kluge
Lotto - Soudal
op 8'21"
96
Manuel Senni
Bardiani CSF
op 8'22"
97
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 8'26"
98
Eddie Dunbar
Team INEOS
op 8'35"
99
Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
op 8'39"
100
Jenthe Biermans
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 8'44"
101
Valerio Agnoli
Bahrein - Merida
op 8'45"
102
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
103
Ivan Santaromita
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 8'57"
104
Antwan Tolhoek
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 9'05"
105
Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 9'07"
106
Enrico Battaglin
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 9'34"
107
Christopher Juul Jensen
Mitchelton - Scott
op 9'40"
108
Rubén Plaza Molina
Israel Cycling Academy
op 10'00"
109
Olivier Le Gac
Groupama - FDJ
op 10'15"
110
Krists Neilands
Israel Cycling Academy
op 10'24"
111
Brent Bookwalter
Mitchelton - Scott
op 10'28"
112
Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
op 10'39"
113
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
op 10'43"
114
Christian Knees
Team INEOS
op 10'46"
115
Enrico Barbin
Bardiani CSF
op 10'47"
116
Koen Bouwman
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 11'00"
117
Lorenzo Rota
Bardiani CSF
op 11'14"
118
Laurens ten Dam
CCC Team
op 11'27"
119
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
op 11'32"
120
Andrea Garosio
Bahrein - Merida
op 11'40"
121
Iván Ramiro Sosa
Team INEOS
op 12'05"
122
Domenico Pozzovivo
Bahrein - Merida
op 12'10"
123
Marco Frapporti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
124
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
op 12'40"
125
Jan Hirt
Astana Pro Team
op 12'44"
126
Luca Covili
Bardiani CSF
op 13'05"
127
Salvatore Puccio
Team INEOS
op 13'21"
128
Jos van Emden
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 13'45"
129
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 14'05"
130
Mirco Maestri
Bardiani CSF
op 15'42"
131
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 15'48"
132
Umberto Orsini
Bardiani CSF
op 16'20"
133
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
op 16'22"
134
Awet Ghebremedhin
Israel Cycling Academy
op 16'35"
135
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 16'39"
136
Marco Haller
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 16'55"
137
Ramon Sinkeldam
Groupama - FDJ
op 17'07"
138
Giacomo Nizzolo
Team Dimension Data
op 17'18"
139
Tom Leezer
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 17'45"
140
Mikkel Froelich Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 18'08"
141
Josef Cerny
CCC Team
op 18'27"
142
Luis Mas Bonet
Movistar Team
op 18'31"
143
Grega Bole
Bahrein - Merida
op 19'04"
144
Sepp Kuss
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 19'55"
145
Hector Carretero
Movistar Team
op 20'29"
146
Matteo Moschetti
Trek - Segafredo
op 20'31"
147
Jack Bauer
Mitchelton - Scott
op 21'16"
148
Jasha Sütterlin
Movistar Team
op 21'21"
149
Sean Bennett
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 21'37"
150
Jakub Mareczko
CCC Team
op 21'46"
151
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek - Segafredo
op 22'13"
152
Victor Campenaerts
Lotto - Soudal
op 23'23"
153
Guy Niv
Israel Cycling Academy
op 23'55"
154
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
op 26'20"
155
Kamil Gradek
CCC Team
op 26'29"
156
Scott Davies
Team Dimension Data
op 26'55"
157
Damiano Cima
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 27'03"
158
Miles Scotson
Groupama - FDJ
op 27'34"
159
William Clarke
Trek - Segafredo
op 27'35"
160
Jelle Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal
op 27'40"
161
Dmitrii Strakhov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 27'46"
162
Giovanni Lonardi
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 27'56"
163
Laurens De Plus
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 28'44"
164
Mark Renshaw
Team Dimension Data
op 29'13"
165
Conor Dunne
Israel Cycling Academy
op 29'15"
166
Paolo Simion
Bardiani CSF
op 32'03"
167
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 32'54"
168
Guillaume Boivin
Israel Cycling Academy
op 34'45"
169
Awet Ghebremedhin
Israel Cycling Academy
op 34'57"
170
Tom Bohli
UAE Team Emirates
op 36'28"
171
Sho Hatsuyama
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 36'54"
172
Nico Denz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 41'22"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares