En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
14/05
Orbetello
Frascati
228 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Richard Carapaz
Movistar Team
5u58'17"
2
Caleb Ewan
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
3
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
4
Pascal Ackermann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2"
5
Florian Sénéchal
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
6
Primož Roglič
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
7
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
op 14"
8
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
op 18"
9
Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
10
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
11
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
12
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
13
Davide Formolo
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
14
Tony Gallopin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
15
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
16
Bob Jungels
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
17
Alexis Vuillermoz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
18
Ilnur Zakarin
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
19
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team INEOS
z.t
20
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
21
Damiano Caruso
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
22
Pavel Sivakov
Team INEOS
op 25"
23
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
24
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
CCC Team
op 27"
25
Hugh Carthy
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 31"
26
Joe Dombrowski
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
27
Francesco Gavazzi
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 36"
28
Giovanni Carboni
Bardiani CSF
z.t
29
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
30
Mattia Cattaneo
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
31
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
z.t
32
Mikel Landa Meana
Movistar Team
op 44"
33
Davide Villella
Astana Pro Team
z.t
34
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
z.t
35
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
op 48"
36
Kristian Sbaragli
Israel Cycling Academy
op 1'00"
37
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1'17"
38
Tanel Kangert
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 1'20"
39
Ryan Gibbons
Team Dimension Data
op 1'24"
40
Nans Peters
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
41
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
42
Manuel Belletti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
43
Elia Viviani
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
44
Enrico Battaglin
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
45
Valentin Madouas
Groupama - FDJ
op 1'30"
46
Giulio Ciccone
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
47
Eros Capecchi
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
48
Jay McCarthy
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
49
Manuel Antunes Amaro
CCC Team
z.t
50
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
op 1'47"
51
Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
op 1'49"
52
Larry Warbasse
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'57"
53
Marco Canola
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 2'08"
54
Andrea Vendrame
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
55
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 2'10"
56
Matteo Montaguti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 2'13"
57
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
op 2'34"
58
Luke Durbridge
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
59
Lucas Hamilton
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
60
Fabio Sabatini
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 2'42"
61
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
62
Manuele Boaro
Astana Pro Team
op 2'45"
63
Nicola Bagioli
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
64
Ramon Sinkeldam
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
65
Kristijan Koren
Bahrein - Merida
op 2'47"
66
Rudiger Selig
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2'55"
67
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
z.t
68
Jacopo Guarnieri
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
69
Enrico Gasparotto
Team Dimension Data
op 3'01"
70
Tom Leezer
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 3'09"
71
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
op 3'10"
72
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
73
Jos van Emden
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
74
Paul Martens
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
75
Josef Cerny
CCC Team
z.t
76
Lukasz Owsian
CCC Team
z.t
77
Fausto Masnada
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
78
Manuel Senni
Bardiani CSF
z.t
79
Nicola Conci
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
80
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team INEOS
z.t
81
Nathan Brown
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
82
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
83
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
84
Luca Covili
Bardiani CSF
z.t
85
Antwan Tolhoek
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
86
Pieter Serry
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
87
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
88
Jenthe Biermans
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
89
Antonio Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
90
Ivan Santaromita
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
91
Jasper De Buyst
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
92
Sacha Modolo
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 3'26"
93
Ignatas Konovalovas
Groupama - FDJ
op 3'28"
94
Awet Ghebremedhin
Israel Cycling Academy
op 3'57"
95
Davide Cimolai
Israel Cycling Academy
op 3'58"
96
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez
Team INEOS
op 4'04"
97
Awet Ghebremedhin
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
98
Tom Dumoulin
Team Sunweb
z.t
99
Sam Oomen
Team Sunweb
z.t
100
Jan Bakelants
Team Sunweb
z.t
101
Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
z.t
102
Robert Power
Team Sunweb
z.t
103
Louis Vervaeke
Team Sunweb
z.t
104
Matteo Moschetti
Trek - Segafredo
op 5'03"
105
Michael Gogl
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
106
Valerio Agnoli
Bahrein - Merida
op 5'31"
107
Rubén Plaza Molina
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
108
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
CCC Team
z.t
109
Jakub Mareczko
CCC Team
z.t
110
Andrea Garosio
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
111
Reto Hollenstein
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
112
Danilo Wyss
Team Dimension Data
z.t
113
Guy Niv
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
114
Koen Bouwman
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
115
Roger Kluge
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
116
Christopher Juul Jensen
Mitchelton - Scott
op 5'41"
117
Mirco Maestri
Bardiani CSF
z.t
118
Lorenzo Rota
Bardiani CSF
z.t
119
Enrico Barbin
Bardiani CSF
z.t
120
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
op 5'51"
121
Christian Knees
Team INEOS
op 5'55"
122
Jasha Sütterlin
Movistar Team
z.t
123
Luis Mas Bonet
Movistar Team
z.t
124
Sepp Kuss
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
125
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
126
Krists Neilands
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
127
Eddie Dunbar
Team INEOS
z.t
128
Marco Frapporti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
129
Guillaume Boivin
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
130
Brent Bookwalter
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
131
Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
132
Iván Ramiro Sosa
Team INEOS
z.t
133
Umberto Orsini
Bardiani CSF
z.t
134
Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
z.t
135
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
z.t
136
Olivier Le Gac
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
137
Simone Consonni
UAE Team Emirates
op 6'03"
138
Mikkel Froelich Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 6'33"
139
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek - Segafredo
op 7'01"
140
Jack Bauer
Mitchelton - Scott
op 7'56"
141
Hector Carretero
Movistar Team
op 8'16"
142
Sean Bennett
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 8'24"
143
William Clarke
Trek - Segafredo
op 9'10"
144
Giacomo Nizzolo
Team Dimension Data
op 9'19"
145
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
146
Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
op 9'23"
147
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 9'25"
148
Laurens ten Dam
CCC Team
z.t
149
Kamil Gradek
CCC Team
op 10'07"
150
Salvatore Puccio
Team INEOS
op 10'12"
151
Jan Hirt
Astana Pro Team
op 10'33"
152
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
z.t
153
Paolo Simion
Bardiani CSF
z.t
154
Domenico Pozzovivo
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
155
Dmitrii Strakhov
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
156
Mark Renshaw
Team Dimension Data
op 12'52"
157
Scott Davies
Team Dimension Data
z.t
158
Miles Scotson
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
159
Damiano Cima
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
160
Grega Bole
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
161
Giovanni Lonardi
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
162
Conor Dunne
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
163
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
164
Jelle Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
165
Victor Campenaerts
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
166
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
167
Laurens De Plus
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
168
Marco Haller
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 14'33"
169
Nico Denz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 17'54"
170
Tom Bohli
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
171
Sho Hatsuyama
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 18'01"
172
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
Matti Breschel
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Team Katusha Alpecin
DNF
Sebastian Molano
UAE Team Emirates
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares