En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
02/06
Verona
Verona
15.6 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
22'07"
2
Victor Campenaerts
Lotto - Soudal
op 4"
3
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
op 6"
4
Damiano Caruso
Bahrein - Merida
op 9"
5
Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
op 11"
6
Josef Cerny
CCC Team
z.t
7
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
op 17"
8
Mattia Cattaneo
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 20"
9
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
op 23"
10
Primož Roglič
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 26"
11
Luke Durbridge
Mitchelton - Scott
op 27"
12
Tom Bohli
UAE Team Emirates
op 34"
13
Ilnur Zakarin
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 36"
14
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
op 37"
15
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
op 40"
16
Jos van Emden
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 42"
17
Bob Jungels
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 44"
18
Jack Bauer
Mitchelton - Scott
op 48"
19
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
op 53"
20
Pavel Sivakov
Team INEOS
op 57"
21
Mikel Landa Meana
Movistar Team
z.t
22
Davide Formolo
Bora - HansGrohe
op 58"
23
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
op 1'00"
24
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
25
Koen Bouwman
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 1'03"
26
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'04"
27
Jasha Sütterlin
Movistar Team
z.t
28
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'06"
29
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
CCC Team
op 1'07"
30
Jay McCarthy
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1'09"
31
Kamil Gradek
CCC Team
z.t
32
Luis Mas Bonet
Movistar Team
z.t
33
Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
op 1'10"
34
Manuel Antunes Amaro
CCC Team
z.t
35
Lucas Hamilton
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
36
Richard Carapaz
Movistar Team
op 1'12"
37
Joe Dombrowski
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
38
Michael Gogl
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'17"
39
Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
op 1'18"
40
Scott Davies
Team Dimension Data
z.t
41
Miles Scotson
Groupama - FDJ
op 1'19"
42
Krists Neilands
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
43
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
op 1'20"
44
Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
op 1'22"
45
Tanel Kangert
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 1'23"
46
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
CCC Team
op 1'26"
47
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
op 1'27"
48
Mikkel Froelich Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 1'28"
49
Alexis Vuillermoz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'29"
50
Domenico Pozzovivo
Bahrein - Merida
op 1'30"
50
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
z.t
52
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Mitchelton - Scott
op 1'36"
53
Awet Ghebremedhin
Israel Cycling Academy
op 1'37"
54
Rubén Plaza Molina
Israel Cycling Academy
op 1'38"
55
Fabio Sabatini
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
56
Christopher Juul Jensen
Mitchelton - Scott
op 1'39"
57
Sean Bennett
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
58
Manuele Boaro
Astana Pro Team
op 1'40"
59
Dmitrii Strakhov
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
60
Jan Bakelants
Team Sunweb
op 1'42"
61
Andrea Vendrame
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
62
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
op 1'43"
63
Fausto Masnada
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 1'46"
64
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'48"
65
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
66
Nicola Conci
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'49"
67
Pieter Serry
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 1'50"
68
Hugh Carthy
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 1'51"
69
Lukasz Owsian
CCC Team
op 1'53"
70
Reto Hollenstein
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
71
Giovanni Carboni
Bardiani CSF
op 1'55"
72
Valentin Madouas
Groupama - FDJ
op 1'58"
73
William Clarke
Trek - Segafredo
op 2'01"
74
Larry Warbasse
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
75
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2'07"
76
Eros Capecchi
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
77
Matteo Montaguti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 2'09"
78
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
79
Giulio Ciccone
Trek - Segafredo
op 2'11"
80
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
81
Marco Canola
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
82
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek - Segafredo
op 2'13"
83
Enrico Gasparotto
Team Dimension Data
op 2'15"
84
Rudiger Selig
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
85
Nans Peters
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2'19"
86
Ryan Gibbons
Team Dimension Data
z.t
87
Davide Cimolai
Israel Cycling Academy
op 2'21"
88
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
89
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team INEOS
op 2'22"
90
Marco Haller
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 2'23"
91
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
92
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 2'25"
93
Nico Denz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2'27"
94
Mirco Maestri
Bardiani CSF
op 2'29"
95
Danilo Wyss
Team Dimension Data
z.t
96
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Mitchelton - Scott
op 2'31"
97
Davide Villella
Astana Pro Team
op 2'32"
98
Jan Hirt
Astana Pro Team
z.t
99
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
op 2'33"
100
Ramon Sinkeldam
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
101
Salvatore Puccio
Team INEOS
op 2'34"
102
Simone Consonni
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
103
Jenthe Biermans
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 2'35"
104
Christian Knees
Team INEOS
z.t
105
Ivan Santaromita
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 2'36"
106
Marco Frapporti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 2'37"
107
Valerio Agnoli
Bahrein - Merida
op 2'39"
108
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez
Team INEOS
op 2'41"
109
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2'42"
110
Grega Bole
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
111
Enrico Battaglin
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 2'43"
112
Hector Carretero
Movistar Team
z.t
113
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
op 2'50"
114
Paolo Simion
Bardiani CSF
z.t
115
Antwan Tolhoek
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 2'54"
116
Jacopo Guarnieri
Groupama - FDJ
op 2'57"
117
Luca Covili
Bardiani CSF
op 2'59"
118
Pascal Ackermann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
119
Sepp Kuss
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 3'00"
120
Andrea Garosio
Bahrein - Merida
op 3'01"
120
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
122
Kristian Sbaragli
Israel Cycling Academy
op 3'03"
123
Olivier Le Gac
Groupama - FDJ
op 3'05"
124
Conor Dunne
Israel Cycling Academy
op 3'07"
125
Damiano Cima
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 3'08"
126
Lorenzo Rota
Bardiani CSF
op 3'12"
127
Nathan Brown
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 3'17"
128
Antonio Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
129
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 3'18"
130
Manuel Belletti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 3'21"
131
Francesco Gavazzi
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 3'23"
132
Paul Martens
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 3'25"
133
Awet Ghebremedhin
Israel Cycling Academy
op 3'27"
134
Guillaume Boivin
Israel Cycling Academy
op 3'31"
135
Manuel Senni
Bardiani CSF
op 3'33"
136
Guy Niv
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
137
Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 3'34"
138
Tom Leezer
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 3'36"
139
Sho Hatsuyama
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 3'37"
140
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 3'54"
141
Iván Ramiro Sosa
Team INEOS
op 4'04"
142
Eddie Dunbar
Team INEOS
op 4'20"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares