En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
24/05
Pinerolo
Ceresole Reale
188 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Ilnur Zakarin
Team Katusha Alpecin
5u34'40"
2
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Mitchelton - Scott
op 35"
3
Mikel Landa Meana
Movistar Team
op 1'20"
4
Richard Carapaz
Movistar Team
op 1'38"
5
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'45"
6
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2'07"
7
Primož Roglič
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 2'57"
8
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
9
Pavel Sivakov
Team INEOS
op 3'34"
10
Davide Formolo
Bora - HansGrohe
op 3'50"
11
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
op 4'19"
12
Tanel Kangert
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 4'23"
13
Joe Dombrowski
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 4'25"
14
Valentin Madouas
Groupama - FDJ
op 4'37"
15
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
op 4'39"
16
Giulio Ciccone
Trek - Segafredo
op 4'54"
17
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
op 5'00"
18
Domenico Pozzovivo
Bahrein - Merida
op 6'40"
19
Fausto Masnada
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 7'59"
20
Tony Gallopin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 9'30"
21
Hugh Carthy
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 10'16"
22
Iván Ramiro Sosa
Team INEOS
op 10'29"
23
Alexis Vuillermoz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 10'38"
24
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
op 11'20"
25
Lucas Hamilton
Mitchelton - Scott
op 12'24"
26
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
CCC Team
op 12'42"
27
Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
op 12'49"
28
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
op 12'52"
29
Bob Jungels
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 13'02"
30
Antwan Tolhoek
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 14'48"
31
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
op 16'20"
32
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team INEOS
op 16'50"
33
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
op 17'08"
34
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
35
Eddie Dunbar
Team INEOS
op 17'10"
36
Jan Hirt
Astana Pro Team
z.t
37
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 17'41"
38
Damiano Caruso
Bahrein - Merida
op 19'10"
39
Eros Capecchi
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 19'34"
40
Koen Bouwman
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 19'59"
41
Sam Oomen
Team Sunweb
op 20'15"
42
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
op 21'11"
43
Hector Carretero
Movistar Team
z.t
44
Rubén Plaza Molina
Israel Cycling Academy
op 21'14"
45
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
46
Christopher Juul Jensen
Mitchelton - Scott
op 21'17"
47
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
op 21'27"
48
Pieter Serry
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 21'55"
49
Manuel Antunes Amaro
CCC Team
op 22'04"
50
Jan Bakelants
Team Sunweb
op 22'16"
51
Mattia Cattaneo
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 23'15"
52
Paul Martens
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 24'38"
53
Sepp Kuss
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
54
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
55
Jay McCarthy
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
56
Larry Warbasse
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
57
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
58
Davide Villella
Astana Pro Team
z.t
59
Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 25'26"
60
Brent Bookwalter
Mitchelton - Scott
op 25'34"
61
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
Team Dimension Data
op 26'14"
62
Francesco Gavazzi
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 27'21"
63
Marco Frapporti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
64
Matteo Montaguti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
65
Luca Covili
Bardiani CSF
z.t
66
Nathan Brown
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 28'48"
67
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
op 30'13"
68
Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
op 30'28"
69
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
70
Fabio Sabatini
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
71
Mikkel Froelich Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 30'33"
72
Salvatore Puccio
Team INEOS
op 30'36"
73
Luke Durbridge
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
74
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez
Team INEOS
op 30'38"
75
Enrico Battaglin
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
76
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
77
Victor Campenaerts
Lotto - Soudal
op 30'51"
78
Andrea Vendrame
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
79
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
op 30'55"
80
Jack Bauer
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
81
Lorenzo Rota
Bardiani CSF
op 31'12"
82
Andrea Garosio
Bahrein - Merida
op 32'16"
83
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
CCC Team
op 32'22"
84
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
85
Krists Neilands
Israel Cycling Academy
op 33'08"
86
Valerio Agnoli
Bahrein - Merida
op 33'26"
87
Grega Bole
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
88
Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
89
Lukasz Owsian
CCC Team
z.t
90
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
91
Ryan Gibbons
Team Dimension Data
z.t
92
Jasper De Buyst
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
93
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
94
Enrico Gasparotto
Team Dimension Data
op 33'36"
95
Jos van Emden
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 33'38"
96
Antonio Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
op 33'47"
97
Scott Davies
Team Dimension Data
op 33'51"
98
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
op 34'18"
99
Nicola Conci
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
100
Reto Hollenstein
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
101
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
102
Tom Leezer
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 34'29"
103
Christian Knees
Team INEOS
op 34'35"
104
Nans Peters
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
105
Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
op 34'47"
106
Manuel Senni
Bardiani CSF
op 34'54"
107
Giovanni Carboni
Bardiani CSF
z.t
108
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
z.t
109
Dmitrii Strakhov
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
110
Danilo Wyss
Team Dimension Data
op 35'10"
111
Kristian Sbaragli
Israel Cycling Academy
op 36'32"
112
Guillaume Boivin
Israel Cycling Academy
op 37'36"
113
Guy Niv
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
114
Awet Ghebremedhin
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
115
Marco Haller
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 39'59"
116
Florian Sénéchal
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 41'52"
117
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
118
Pascal Ackermann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
119
Mirco Maestri
Bardiani CSF
z.t
120
Manuel Belletti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 42'09"
121
Josef Cerny
CCC Team
op 42'33"
122
Kamil Gradek
CCC Team
z.t
123
Jasha Sütterlin
Movistar Team
z.t
124
Rudiger Selig
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
125
Luis Mas Bonet
Movistar Team
z.t
126
Manuele Boaro
Astana Pro Team
op 43'09"
127
Olivier Le Gac
Groupama - FDJ
op 48'53"
128
Paolo Simion
Bardiani CSF
z.t
129
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
130
Ramon Sinkeldam
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
131
Michael Gogl
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
132
Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
133
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
134
Damiano Cima
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
135
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
136
Tom Bohli
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
137
Nico Denz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
138
Miles Scotson
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
139
Nicola Bagioli
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
140
Sho Hatsuyama
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
141
Conor Dunne
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
142
Ivan Santaromita
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
143
Marco Canola
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
144
Davide Cimolai
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
145
Jacopo Guarnieri
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
146
William Clarke
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
147
Simone Consonni
UAE Team Emirates
op 49'02"
148
Sean Bennett
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 49'35"
149
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 49'50"
150
Jenthe Biermans
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
151
Enrico Barbin
Bardiani CSF
op 49'53"
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team INEOS
DNF
Ignatas Konovalovas
Groupama - FDJ
DNF
Giovanni Lonardi
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
DNF
Mark Renshaw
Team Dimension Data
DNF
Louis Vervaeke
Team Sunweb
DNF
Roger Kluge
Lotto - Soudal
DNS
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNS
Giacomo Nizzolo
Team Dimension Data
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares