En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
11/05
Bologna
Bologna
8.2 km
Result
Standings
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
13'22"
2
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team INEOS
op 7"
3
Laurens De Plus
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
4
Hugh Carthy
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 19"
5
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 29"
6
Pavel Sivakov
Team INEOS
op 33"
7
Mikkel Froelich Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 36"
8
Lucas Hamilton
Mitchelton - Scott
op 37"
9
Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
op 44"
10
Robert Power
Team Sunweb
op 45"
11
Eddie Dunbar
Team INEOS
op 46"
12
Scott Davies
Team Dimension Data
z.t
13
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
op 52"
14
Hector Carretero
Movistar Team
op 59"
15
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
Team Dimension Data
z.t
16
Giulio Ciccone
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'00"
17
Krists Neilands
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
18
Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
op 1'03"
19
Nicola Conci
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'04"
20
Tom Bohli
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
21
Giovanni Carboni
Bardiani CSF
op 1'05"
22
Andrea Vendrame
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 1'10"
23
Sean Bennett
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 1'12"
24
Sepp Kuss
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 1'13"
25
Antwan Tolhoek
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
26
Nans Peters
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'17"
27
Sam Oomen
Team Sunweb
op 1'19"
28
Ryan Gibbons
Team Dimension Data
op 1'23"
29
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez
Team INEOS
op 1'24"
30
Valentin Madouas
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
31
Miles Scotson
Groupama - FDJ
op 1'26"
32
Iván Ramiro Sosa
Team INEOS
op 1'28"
33
Dmitrii Strakhov
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
34
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'29"
35
Luca Covili
Bardiani CSF
op 1'30"
36
Nico Denz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'33"
37
Jenthe Biermans
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 1'38"
38
Pascal Ackermann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
39
Simone Consonni
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'43"
40
Giovanni Lonardi
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 1'44"
41
Nicola Bagioli
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 1'50"
42
Guy Niv
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
43
Lorenzo Rota
Bardiani CSF
op 1'53"
44
Umberto Orsini
Bardiani CSF
op 2'00"
45
Sebastian Molano
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
46
Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
47
Matteo Moschetti
Trek - Segafredo
op 2'08"
48
Caleb Ewan
Lotto - Soudal
op 2'15"
49
Jakub Mareczko
CCC Team
op 2'55"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares