En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
23/05
Riva del Garda
Iseo
155 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
69u59'11"
2
Tom Dumoulin
Team Sunweb
op 56"
3
Domenico Pozzovivo
Bahrein - Merida
op 3'11"
4
Christopher Froome
Team Sky
op 3'50"
5
Thibaut Pinot
Groupama - FDJ
op 4'19"
6
Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing Team
op 5'04"
7
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
op 5'37"
8
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
op 6'02"
9
Richard Carapaz
Movistar Team
op 6'07"
10
George Bennett
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 7'01"
11
Patrick Konrad
Bora - HansGrohe
op 7'13"
12
Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
op 7'33"
13
Sam Oomen
Team Sunweb
op 8'05"
14
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez
Movistar Team
op 8'56"
15
Alexandre Geniez
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 9'48"
16
Davide Formolo
Bora - HansGrohe
op 10'03"
17
Wout Poels
Team Sky
op 10'04"
18
Michael Woods
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 12'17"
19
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Team Sky
op 14'47"
20
José Gonçalves
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 14'51"
21
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Mitchelton - Scott
op 28'47"
22
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 29'25"
23
Fabio Aru
UAE Team Emirates
op 31'09"
24
Sébastien Reichenbach
Groupama - FDJ
op 32'20"
25
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 34'03"
26
Georg Preidler
Groupama - FDJ
op 35'53"
27
Maximilian Schachmann
Quick Step Floors
op 38'06"
28
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
op 41'43"
29
Fausto Masnada
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 41'59"
30
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
op 42'30"
31
Jack Haig
Mitchelton - Scott
op 43'53"
32
Matej Mohoric
Bahrein - Merida
op 49'08"
33
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
op 49'09"
34
Felix Grossschartner
Bora - HansGrohe
op 52'00"
35
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
op 52'12"
36
Robert Gesink
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 1u02'53"
37
Enrico Battaglin
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 1u11'01"
38
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1u12'39"
39
Giovanni Visconti
Bahrein - Merida
op 1u13'57"
40
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
op 1u14'28"
41
Jan Hirt
Astana Pro Team
op 1u14'40"
42
Quentin Jauregui
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1u14'54"
43
Maurits Lammertink
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 1u15'17"
44
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
Movistar Team
op 1u16'41"
45
Benjamin King
Team Dimension Data
op 1u17'31"
46
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1u22'30"
47
Laurens ten Dam
Team Sunweb
op 1u23'39"
48
Giulio Ciccone
Bardiani CSF
op 1u24'29"
49
Eros Capecchi
Quick Step Floors
op 1u24'39"
50
Ben Hermans
Israel Cycling Academy
op 1u24'49"
51
Roman Kreuziger
Mitchelton - Scott
op 1u25'13"
52
Mattia Cattaneo
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 1u25'49"
53
Nathan Brown
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 1u28'01"
54
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u32'15"
55
Francesco Gavazzi
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 1u37'47"
56
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
op 1u38'34"
57
Nico Denz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1u39'30"
58
Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 1u44'45"
59
Joe Dombrowski
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 1u46'09"
60
Christoph Pfingsten
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1u46'17"
61
Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
op 1u46'45"
62
Kenny Elissonde
Team Sky
op 1u46'57"
63
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
op 1u46'59"
64
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Mitchelton - Scott
op 1u50'00"
65
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Team Sky
op 1u51'00"
66
Kilian Frankiny
BMC Racing Team
op 1u51'35"
67
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
UAE Team Emirates
op 1u52'16"
68
Louis Vervaeke
Team Sunweb
op 1u54'32"
69
Manuele Boaro
Bahrein - Merida
op 1u54'40"
70
Rubén Plaza Molina
Israel Cycling Academy
op 1u58'36"
71
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
op 1u59'01"
72
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
op 2u00'52"
73
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
op 2u05'15"
74
Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
op 2u06'53"
75
Koen Bouwman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 2u08'24"
76
Davide Villella
Astana Pro Team
op 2u09'48"
77
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
op 2u15'34"
78
Hugh Carthy
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 2u17'21"
79
Christopher Juul Jensen
Mitchelton - Scott
op 2u19'00"
80
Davide Ballerini
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 2u19'18"
81
Anthony Roux
Groupama - FDJ
op 2u20'44"
82
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
op 2u21'03"
83
Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
op 2u23'01"
84
Zdenek Stybar
Quick Step Floors
op 2u23'18"
85
Matthieu Ladagnous
Groupama - FDJ
op 2u23'31"
86
Steve Morabito
Groupama - FDJ
op 2u24'30"
87
Natnael Berhane
Team Dimension Data
op 2u26'16"
88
Sacha Modolo
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 2u26'24"
89
Krists Neilands
Israel Cycling Academy
op 2u29'11"
90
Ryan Gibbons
Team Dimension Data
op 2u30'10"
91
Andrea Vendrame
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 2u31'58"
92
Mads Würtz Schmidt
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 2u32'22"
93
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
BMC Racing Team
op 2u34'30"
94
Laurent Didier
Trek - Segafredo
op 2u34'59"
95
Jacobus Venter
Team Dimension Data
op 2u35'22"
96
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 2u41'04"
97
Antonio Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
op 2u42'18"
98
Enrico Barbin
Bardiani CSF
op 2u44'27"
99
Eduardo Sepulveda
Movistar Team
op 2u46'39"
100
Clement Venturini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2u48'00"
101
Sam Bennett
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2u48'04"
102
Vegard Stake Laengen
UAE Team Emirates
op 2u49'16"
103
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2u49'40"
104
Lars Ytting Bak
Lotto - Soudal
op 2u53'39"
105
Niklas Eg
Trek - Segafredo
op 2u54'31"
106
Tony Martin
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 2u56'33"
107
Niccolo Bonifazio
Bahrein - Merida
op 2u56'57"
108
Kristian Sbaragli
Israel Cycling Academy
op 2u57'12"
109
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
op 2u57'30"
110
Christian Knees
Team Sky
op 2u59'19"
111
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana Pro Team
op 2u59'41"
112
Rémi Cavagna
Quick Step Floors
op 3u00'27"
113
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
op 3u01'00"
114
Jacopo Mosca
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
op 3u02'00"
115
Jérémy Roy
Groupama - FDJ
op 3u02'25"
116
Jos van Emden
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 3u02'26"
117
Vasili Kiryienka
Team Sky
op 3u03'27"
118
Baptiste Planckaert
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 3u05'04"
119
Guillaume Boivin
Israel Cycling Academy
op 3u05'33"
120
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 3u05'48"
121
Mirco Maestri
Bardiani CSF
op 3u06'30"
122
Danny van Poppel
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 3u09'01"
123
Gijs Van Hoecke
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 3u09'45"
124
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 3u10'32"
125
Jean-Pierre Drucker
BMC Racing Team
op 3u10'48"
126
Manuel Belletti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 3u11'11"
127
Alex Turrin
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
op 3u11'14"
128
Marco Frapporti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 3u11'50"
129
Alex Dowsett
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 3u12'07"
130
Simone Andreetta
Bardiani CSF
op 3u12'11"
131
Michael Morkov
Quick Step Floors
op 3u12'46"
132
Sam Bewley
Mitchelton - Scott
op 3u13'17"
133
Domen Novak
Bahrein - Merida
op 3u13'51"
134
Maxim Belkov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 3u14'25"
135
Zakkari Dempster
Israel Cycling Academy
op 3u15'39"
136
Jurgen Roelandts
BMC Racing Team
op 3u17'58"
137
Fabio Sabatini
Quick Step Floors
op 3u19'11"
138
Roy Curvers
Team Sunweb
op 3u20'20"
139
Mitchell Docker
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 3u20'54"
140
Elia Viviani
Quick Step Floors
op 3u21'09"
141
Florian Sénéchal
Quick Step Floors
op 3u23'33"
142
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek - Segafredo
op 3u25'11"
143
William Bonnet
Groupama - FDJ
op 3u25'58"
144
Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Soudal
op 3u27'38"
145
Tom Van Asbroeck
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 3u28'10"
146
Andreas Schillinger
Bora - HansGrohe
op 3u33'53"
147
Ryan Mullen
Trek - Segafredo
op 3u34'11"
148
Frederik Frison
Lotto - Soudal
op 3u38'29"
149
Guy Sagiv
Israel Cycling Academy
op 3u41'02"
150
Mads Pedersen
Trek - Segafredo
op 3u41'11"
151
Liam Bertazzo
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
op 3u43'35"
152
Boy van Poppel
Trek - Segafredo
op 3u43'52"
153
Lennard Hofstede
Team Sunweb
op 3u44'13"
154
Paolo Simion
Bardiani CSF
op 3u46'37"
155
Svein Tuft
Mitchelton - Scott
op 3u50'21"
156
Marco Coledan
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
op 3u53'31"
157
Eugert Zhupa
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
op 3u59'34"
158
Giuseppe Fonzi
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
op 4u10'31"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares