En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
22/05
Trento
Rovereto
34.2 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing Team
40'00"
2
Tony Martin
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 14"
3
Tom Dumoulin
Team Sunweb
op 22"
4
Jos van Emden
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 27"
5
Christopher Froome
Team Sky
op 35"
6
Alex Dowsett
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 40"
7
Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
op 47"
8
Fabio Aru
UAE Team Emirates
op 57"
9
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Team Sky
op 1'01"
10
Vasili Kiryienka
Team Sky
op 1'04"
11
Victor Campenaerts
Lotto - Soudal
op 1'07"
12
José Gonçalves
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 1'08"
13
Ryan Mullen
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'09"
14
Mads Würtz Schmidt
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 1'12"
15
Maximilian Schachmann
Quick Step Floors
op 1'17"
16
Mattia Cattaneo
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 1'24"
17
Felix Grossschartner
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1'28"
18
Georg Preidler
Groupama - FDJ
op 1'31"
19
Mads Pedersen
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'34"
20
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
op 1'37"
21
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
op 1'40"
22
Davide Formolo
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1'44"
23
Rémi Cavagna
Quick Step Floors
op 1'45"
24
Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
op 1'58"
25
Nico Denz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2'00"
26
Wout Poels
Team Sky
op 2'06"
27
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana Pro Team
op 2'09"
28
Sam Oomen
Team Sunweb
op 2'15"
29
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
30
Nathan Brown
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 2'17"
31
Sébastien Reichenbach
Groupama - FDJ
op 2'20"
32
Domenico Pozzovivo
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
33
Alexandre Geniez
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2'25"
34
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
op 2'27"
35
Fausto Masnada
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 2'28"
36
Benjamin King
Team Dimension Data
op 2'31"
37
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez
Movistar Team
op 2'33"
38
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
op 2'34"
39
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
op 2'35"
40
Matthieu Ladagnous
Groupama - FDJ
op 2'36"
41
Patrick Konrad
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2'37"
42
Matej Mohoric
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
43
Lars Ytting Bak
Lotto - Soudal
op 2'39"
44
Christopher Juul Jensen
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
45
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
op 2'40"
46
Liam Bertazzo
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
z.t
47
Sacha Modolo
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
48
Ryan Gibbons
Team Dimension Data
op 2'43"
49
Danny van Poppel
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 2'44"
50
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
op 2'47"
51
Maxim Belkov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 2'57"
52
Richard Carapaz
Movistar Team
z.t
53
Jérémy Roy
Groupama - FDJ
op 2'58"
54
Louis Vervaeke
Team Sunweb
z.t
55
Mirco Maestri
Bardiani CSF
op 2'59"
56
George Bennett
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 3'04"
57
Florian Sénéchal
Quick Step Floors
z.t
58
Davide Villella
Astana Pro Team
z.t
59
Elia Viviani
Quick Step Floors
op 3'06"
60
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Team Sky
op 3'09"
61
Anthony Roux
Groupama - FDJ
op 3'14"
62
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
z.t
63
Robert Gesink
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 3'17"
64
Davide Ballerini
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 3'19"
65
William Bonnet
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
66
Thibaut Pinot
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
67
Frederik Frison
Lotto - Soudal
op 3'20"
68
Zdenek Stybar
Quick Step Floors
op 3'22"
69
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3'23"
70
Christian Knees
Team Sky
op 3'24"
71
Jacobus Venter
Team Dimension Data
op 3'26"
72
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 3'28"
73
Michael Woods
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 3'30"
74
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
op 3'34"
75
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
op 3'37"
76
Marco Frapporti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 3'40"
77
Rubén Plaza Molina
Israel Cycling Academy
op 3'41"
78
Boy van Poppel
Trek - Segafredo
op 3'42"
79
Hugh Carthy
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
80
Jean-Pierre Drucker
BMC Racing Team
op 3'43"
81
Quentin Jauregui
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3'45"
82
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3'46"
83
Mitchell Docker
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 3'47"
84
Gijs Van Hoecke
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
85
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
Movistar Team
op 3'51"
86
Louis Meintjes
Team Dimension Data
op 3'55"
87
Eduardo Sepulveda
Movistar Team
op 3'56"
88
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
op 3'57"
89
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
op 3'58"
90
Fabio Sabatini
Quick Step Floors
op 4'04"
91
Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Soudal
op 4'06"
92
Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
op 4'07"
93
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
94
Laurens ten Dam
Team Sunweb
op 4'08"
95
Jack Haig
Mitchelton - Scott
op 4'09"
96
Christoph Pfingsten
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
97
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Mitchelton - Scott
op 4'10"
97
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
99
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
z.t
100
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
op 4'11"
101
Eros Capecchi
Quick Step Floors
op 4'12"
102
Tom Van Asbroeck
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 4'14"
103
Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
104
Steve Morabito
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
105
Giovanni Visconti
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
106
Roy Curvers
Team Sunweb
op 4'19"
107
Francesco Gavazzi
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
108
Eugert Zhupa
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
op 4'21"
109
Svein Tuft
Mitchelton - Scott
op 4'24"
110
Andrea Vendrame
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 4'26"
111
Giuseppe Fonzi
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
op 4'27"
112
Enrico Battaglin
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
113
Jacopo Mosca
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
op 4'28"
114
Sam Bennett
Bora - HansGrohe
op 4'30"
115
Krists Neilands
Israel Cycling Academy
op 4'31"
116
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Mitchelton - Scott
op 4'32"
117
Maurits Lammertink
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 4'35"
118
Paolo Simion
Bardiani CSF
op 4'40"
119
Ben Hermans
Israel Cycling Academy
op 4'42"
120
Kilian Frankiny
BMC Racing Team
op 4'43"
121
Baptiste Planckaert
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 4'44"
122
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
op 4'45"
123
Clement Venturini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 4'49"
124
Andreas Schillinger
Bora - HansGrohe
op 4'51"
125
Roman Kreuziger
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
126
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
BMC Racing Team
op 4'53"
127
Marco Coledan
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
op 4'55"
128
Jurgen Roelandts
BMC Racing Team
op 4'59"
129
Michael Morkov
Quick Step Floors
op 5'02"
130
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 5'05"
131
Guillaume Boivin
Israel Cycling Academy
op 5'10"
132
Lennard Hofstede
Team Sunweb
op 5'15"
133
Vegard Stake Laengen
UAE Team Emirates
op 5'16"
134
Domen Novak
Bahrein - Merida
op 5'17"
135
Niklas Eg
Trek - Segafredo
op 5'18"
136
Giulio Ciccone
Bardiani CSF
z.t
137
Joe Dombrowski
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
138
Niccolo Bonifazio
Bahrein - Merida
op 5'19"
139
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
140
Zakkari Dempster
Israel Cycling Academy
op 5'20"
141
Alex Turrin
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
op 5'22"
142
Kristian Sbaragli
Israel Cycling Academy
op 5'24"
143
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 5'28"
144
Simone Andreetta
Bardiani CSF
z.t
145
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
z.t
146
Sam Bewley
Mitchelton - Scott
op 5'31"
147
Manuel Belletti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 5'32"
148
Kenny Elissonde
Team Sky
z.t
149
Laurent Didier
Trek - Segafredo
op 5'38"
150
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
op 5'39"
151
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
op 5'53"
152
Koen Bouwman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 5'55"
153
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
154
Manuele Boaro
Bahrein - Merida
op 6'01"
155
Guy Sagiv
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
156
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
UAE Team Emirates
op 6'02"
157
Jan Hirt
Astana Pro Team
z.t
158
Natnael Berhane
Team Dimension Data
op 6'12"
159
Antonio Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
op 6'24"
160
Enrico Barbin
Bardiani CSF
op 6'32"
161
Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
op 6'38"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares