En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
16/05
Assisi
Osimo
156 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
47u08'21"
2
Tom Dumoulin
Team Sunweb
op 47"
3
Thibaut Pinot
Groupama - FDJ
op 1'04"
4
Domenico Pozzovivo
Bahrein - Merida
op 1'18"
5
Richard Carapaz
Movistar Team
op 1'56"
6
George Bennett
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 2'09"
7
Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing Team
op 2'36"
8
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
op 2'54"
9
Patrick Konrad
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2'55"
10
Fabio Aru
UAE Team Emirates
op 3'10"
11
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
op 3'17"
12
Christopher Froome
Team Sky
op 3'20"
13
Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
op 3'25"
14
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez
Movistar Team
op 3'29"
15
Sam Oomen
Team Sunweb
op 3'40"
16
Michael Woods
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 3'43"
17
Maximilian Schachmann
Quick Step Floors
op 4'01"
18
Alexandre Geniez
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 4'33"
19
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Team Sky
op 5'08"
20
José Gonçalves
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 5'21"
21
Davide Formolo
Bora - HansGrohe
op 6'03"
22
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Mitchelton - Scott
op 6'32"
23
Wout Poels
Team Sky
op 6'49"
24
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
op 12'01"
25
Fausto Masnada
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 14'09"
26
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 14'23"
27
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
op 16'07"
28
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
op 16'19"
29
Sébastien Reichenbach
Groupama - FDJ
op 18'12"
30
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
op 20'06"
31
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 22'18"
32
Jack Haig
Mitchelton - Scott
op 23'11"
33
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
op 24'28"
34
Georg Preidler
Groupama - FDJ
op 24'47"
35
Matej Mohoric
Bahrein - Merida
op 26'33"
36
Ben Hermans
Israel Cycling Academy
op 27'54"
37
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Mitchelton - Scott
op 30'30"
38
Louis Meintjes
Team Dimension Data
op 31'53"
39
Tanel Kangert
Astana Pro Team
op 33'03"
40
Benjamin King
Team Dimension Data
op 33'33"
41
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 33'44"
42
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
Trek - Segafredo
op 34'33"
43
Joe Dombrowski
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 34'45"
44
Maurits Lammertink
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 35'11"
45
Robert Gesink
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 36'20"
46
Eros Capecchi
Quick Step Floors
op 36'46"
47
Kenny Elissonde
Team Sky
op 36'59"
48
Quentin Jauregui
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 37'00"
49
Giovanni Visconti
Bahrein - Merida
op 37'17"
50
Laurens ten Dam
Team Sunweb
op 37'23"
51
Felix Grossschartner
Bora - HansGrohe
op 37'27"
52
Mattia Cattaneo
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 40'17"
53
Nathan Brown
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 41'03"
54
Enrico Battaglin
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 41'49"
55
Roman Kreuziger
Mitchelton - Scott
op 43'28"
56
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
57
Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 43'44"
58
Nicholas Roche
BMC Racing Team
op 44'43"
59
Manuele Boaro
Bahrein - Merida
op 46'33"
60
Jan Hirt
Astana Pro Team
op 47'12"
61
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
Movistar Team
op 47'49"
62
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
op 52'53"
63
Francesco Gavazzi
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 53'53"
64
Giulio Ciccone
Bardiani CSF
op 54'39"
65
Christoph Pfingsten
Bora - HansGrohe
op 55'37"
66
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
op 56'59"
67
Rubén Plaza Molina
Israel Cycling Academy
op 57'18"
68
Louis Vervaeke
Team Sunweb
op 1u00'31"
69
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
UAE Team Emirates
op 1u01'08"
70
Nico Denz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1u03'13"
71
Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
op 1u04'49"
72
Tim Wellens
Lotto - Soudal
op 1u06'35"
73
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
op 1u06'38"
74
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Team Sky
op 1u06'42"
75
Hugh Carthy
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 1u07'20"
76
Alessandro Tonelli
Bardiani CSF
op 1u07'56"
77
Koen Bouwman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 1u10'19"
78
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
op 1u11'37"
79
Anthony Roux
Groupama - FDJ
op 1u13'06"
80
Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
op 1u13'14"
81
Andrea Vendrame
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 1u14'08"
82
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
op 1u16'50"
83
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
op 1u16'58"
84
Mads Würtz Schmidt
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 1u17'11"
85
Davide Ballerini
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 1u18'24"
86
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
op 1u20'03"
87
Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
op 1u21'37"
88
Natnael Berhane
Team Dimension Data
op 1u22'15"
89
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
op 1u23'08"
90
Kilian Frankiny
BMC Racing Team
op 1u24'51"
91
Tony Martin
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 1u25'38"
92
Manuel Senni
Bardiani CSF
op 1u27'39"
93
Davide Villella
Astana Pro Team
op 1u27'40"
94
Laurent Didier
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u28'43"
95
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
BMC Racing Team
op 1u29'36"
96
Krists Neilands
Israel Cycling Academy
op 1u29'55"
97
Ryan Gibbons
Team Dimension Data
op 1u31'27"
98
Antonio Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
op 1u35'09"
99
Jacobus Venter
Team Dimension Data
op 1u35'37"
100
Sam Bennett
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1u35'45"
101
Matthieu Ladagnous
Groupama - FDJ
op 1u37'01"
102
Tom Scully
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 1u37'14"
103
Zdenek Stybar
Quick Step Floors
op 1u37'40"
104
Christopher Juul Jensen
Mitchelton - Scott
op 1u38'18"
105
Lars Ytting Bak
Lotto - Soudal
op 1u38'20"
106
Rémi Cavagna
Quick Step Floors
op 1u38'56"
107
Steve Morabito
Groupama - FDJ
op 1u39'05"
108
Clement Venturini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1u40'05"
109
Jérémy Roy
Groupama - FDJ
op 1u40'37"
110
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 1u41'41"
111
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1u41'42"
112
Sacha Modolo
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 1u43'07"
113
Marco Frapporti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 1u45'01"
114
Loic Vliegen
BMC Racing Team
op 1u46'13"
115
Eduardo Sepulveda
Movistar Team
op 1u46'23"
116
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
op 1u46'35"
117
Guillaume Boivin
Israel Cycling Academy
op 1u47'55"
118
Alex Dowsett
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 1u49'51"
119
Jacopo Mosca
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
op 1u50'00"
120
Vegard Stake Laengen
UAE Team Emirates
op 1u50'46"
121
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 1u50'59"
122
Niklas Eg
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u52'01"
123
Manuel Belletti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 1u52'07"
124
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 1u52'08"
125
Maxim Belkov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 1u52'39"
126
Simone Andreetta
Bardiani CSF
op 1u53'11"
127
Victor Campenaerts
Lotto - Soudal
op 1u54'10"
128
Gijs Van Hoecke
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
129
Baptiste Planckaert
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 1u54'19"
130
Christian Knees
Team Sky
op 1u55'10"
131
Vasili Kiryienka
Team Sky
op 1u55'15"
132
Enrico Barbin
Bardiani CSF
op 1u56'10"
133
Igor Anton Hernandez
Team Dimension Data
op 1u56'52"
134
Niccolo Bonifazio
Bahrein - Merida
op 1u57'24"
135
Jos van Emden
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 1u58'04"
136
Mirco Maestri
Bardiani CSF
op 1u58'39"
137
Mitchell Docker
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 1u58'58"
138
Kristian Sbaragli
Israel Cycling Academy
op 1u59'16"
139
Zakkari Dempster
Israel Cycling Academy
op 2u00'50"
140
Domen Novak
Bahrein - Merida
op 2u01'06"
141
Michael Morkov
Quick Step Floors
op 2u01'11"
142
William Bonnet
Groupama - FDJ
op 2u02'09"
143
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana Pro Team
op 2u04'02"
144
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek - Segafredo
op 2u04'07"
145
Tom Van Asbroeck
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 2u04'55"
146
Sam Bewley
Mitchelton - Scott
op 2u05'05"
147
Elia Viviani
Quick Step Floors
op 2u05'29"
148
Guy Sagiv
Israel Cycling Academy
op 2u05'31"
149
Florian Sénéchal
Quick Step Floors
op 2u06'45"
150
Jurgen Roelandts
BMC Racing Team
op 2u07'17"
151
Roy Curvers
Team Sunweb
op 2u09'26"
152
Fabio Sabatini
Quick Step Floors
op 2u09'51"
153
Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Soudal
op 2u10'27"
154
Ryan Mullen
Trek - Segafredo
op 2u10'58"
155
Danny van Poppel
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 2u11'01"
156
Jean-Pierre Drucker
BMC Racing Team
op 2u12'19"
157
Andreas Schillinger
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2u12'38"
158
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
op 2u12'51"
159
Alex Turrin
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
op 2u13'42"
160
Frederik Frison
Lotto - Soudal
op 2u14'25"
161
Mads Pedersen
Trek - Segafredo
op 2u14'26"
162
Lennard Hofstede
Team Sunweb
op 2u17'28"
163
Boy van Poppel
Trek - Segafredo
op 2u20'12"
164
Liam Bertazzo
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
op 2u21'58"
165
Paolo Simion
Bardiani CSF
op 2u25'52"
166
Marco Coledan
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
op 2u27'00"
167
Eugert Zhupa
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
op 2u28'03"
168
Svein Tuft
Mitchelton - Scott
op 2u28'50"
169
Giuseppe Fonzi
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
op 2u36'24"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares