En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
01/06
Gemona del Friuli
Trieste
172 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
88u14'32"
2
Rigoberto Urán
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 2'58"
3
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
op 4'04"
4
Pierre Rolland
Team Europcar
op 5'46"
5
Domenico Pozzovivo
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 6'32"
6
Rafal Majka
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 7'04"
7
Wilco Kelderman
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 11'00"
8
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing Team
op 11'51"
9
Ryder Hesjedal
Garmin - Sharp
op 13'35"
10
Robert Kiserlovski
Trek Factory Racing
op 15'49"
11
Alexis Vuillermoz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 24'45"
12
Franco Pellizotti
Androni Giocattoli
op 26'13"
13
Alexandre Geniez
FDJ.fr
op 27'02"
14
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 28'36"
15
Ivan Basso
Cannondale
op 32'08"
16
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 36'15"
17
Matteo Rabottini
Neri Sottoli
op 46'35"
18
Michael Rogers
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 48'06"
19
Damiano Cunego
Lampre - Merida
op 49'22"
20
Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso
Garmin - Sharp
op 51'09"
21
Wout Poels
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 55'59"
22
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Sky Procycling
op 56'24"
23
José Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
op 59'01"
24
Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez
BMC Racing Team
op 1u02'40"
25
Steve Morabito
BMC Racing Team
op 1u02'59"
26
Dario Cataldo
Sky Procycling
op 1u04'46"
27
Georg Preidler
Team Giant - Shimano
op 1u05'03"
28
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo
Colombia
op 1u05'53"
29
Gianluca Brambilla
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 1u09'46"
30
Nicholas Roche
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 1u13'07"
31
Serge Pauwels
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 1u15'13"
32
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
Colombia
op 1u16'16"
33
Francis Mourey
FDJ.fr
op 1u19'33"
34
Mikel Landa Meana
Astana Pro Team
op 1u23'06"
35
Marc Goos
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 1u30'43"
36
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha
op 1u35'40"
37
Igor Anton Hernandez
Movistar Team
op 1u37'49"
38
Maxime Bouet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1u39'29"
39
Davide Malacarne
Team Europcar
op 1u40'10"
40
Riccardo Zoidl
Trek Factory Racing
op 1u44'53"
41
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Katusha
op 1u45'03"
42
Jan Polanc
Lampre - Merida
op 1u45'31"
43
Philip Deignan
Sky Procycling
op 1u47'49"
44
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1u50'08"
45
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana Pro Team
op 1u50'49"
46
Ivan Rovny
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 1u52'16"
47
Sander Armée
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 1u52'52"
48
Evgeny Petrov
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 1u55'29"
49
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre - Merida
op 1u57'41"
50
Pawel Poljanski
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 2u04'29"
51
Romain Sicard
Team Europcar
op 2u04'56"
52
Enrico Battaglin
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
op 2u06'42"
53
Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
op 2u10'50"
54
Tim Wellens
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 2u12'34"
55
Eduard Vorganov
Katusha
op 2u15'56"
56
Lars Ytting Bak
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 2u17'27"
57
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Movistar Team
op 2u18'13"
58
Axel Domont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2u22'05"
59
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
op 2u23'07"
60
Vladimir Gusev
Katusha
op 2u23'21"
61
Julian David Arredondo
Trek Factory Racing
op 2u25'12"
62
Winner Andrew Anacona
Lampre - Merida
op 2u27'30"
63
Emanuele Sella
Androni Giocattoli
op 2u27'46"
64
Mattia Cattaneo
Lampre - Merida
op 2u27'54"
65
Thomas De Gendt
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 2u28'15"
66
Yonathan Monsalve
Neri Sottoli
op 2u28'48"
67
Martijn Keizer
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 2u30'31"
68
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
op 2u32'42"
69
Simon Geschke
Team Giant - Shimano
op 2u33'30"
70
Julien Berard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2u34'17"
71
Valerio Agnoli
Astana Pro Team
op 2u38'55"
72
Ben Hermans
BMC Racing Team
op 2u41'22"
73
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 2u42'36"
74
Pieter Serry
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 2u42'54"
75
Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez
Colombia
op 2u46'49"
76
Yonder Godoy
Androni Giocattoli
op 2u47'27"
77
Matteo Bono
Lampre - Merida
op 2u48'24"
78
Leonardo Fabio Duque
Colombia
op 2u48'58"
79
Eros Capecchi
Movistar Team
op 2u49'18"
80
Perrig Quemeneur
Team Europcar
op 2u52'20"
81
Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo
Colombia
op 2u52'24"
82
Fumiyuki Beppu
Trek Factory Racing
op 2u58'07"
83
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Movistar Team
op 2u59'06"
84
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
op 2u59'14"
85
Stefano Pirazzi
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
op 3u04'50"
86
Jackson Rodríguez
Androni Giocattoli
op 3u06'07"
87
Albert Timmer
Team Giant - Shimano
op 3u07'00"
88
Julien Vermote
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 3u07'48"
89
Johan Le Bon
FDJ.fr
op 3u10'20"
90
Maxim Belkov
Katusha
op 3u10'38"
91
Jay McCarthy
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 3u13'23"
92
Maarten Tjallingii
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 3u14'51"
93
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 3u15'18"
94
Sonny Colbrelli
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
op 3u17'27"
95
Patrick Gretsch
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3u17'55"
96
Fabio Felline
Trek Factory Racing
op 3u19'56"
97
Enrico Gasparotto
Astana Pro Team
op 3u21'52"
98
Salvatore Puccio
Sky Procycling
op 3u22'27"
99
Paolo Longo Borghini
Cannondale
op 3u23'06"
100
Christopher Juul Jensen
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 3u32'08"
101
Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez
Colombia
op 3u33'00"
102
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
op 3u33'30"
103
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing Team
op 3u33'44"
104
Nathan Haas
Garmin - Sharp
op 3u34'24"
105
Johnny Hoogerland
Androni Giocattoli
op 3u37'09"
106
Simone Ponzi
Neri Sottoli
op 3u37'13"
107
Jos van Emden
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 3u37'17"
108
Marco Frapporti
Androni Giocattoli
op 3u37'41"
109
Jussi Veikkanen
FDJ.fr
op 3u37'48"
110
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
op 3u39'20"
111
Luca Paolini
Katusha
op 3u44'46"
112
Manuel Quinziato
BMC Racing Team
op 3u45'16"
113
Ben Swift
Sky Procycling
op 3u46'11"
114
Danilo Hondo
Trek Factory Racing
op 3u47'43"
115
Gert Dockx
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 3u48'30"
116
Oscar Gatto
Cannondale
op 3u48'48"
117
Carlos Julian Quintero Norena
Colombia
op 3u50'44"
118
Manuele Mori
Lampre - Merida
op 3u53'05"
119
Enrico Barbin
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
120
Moreno Moser
Cannondale
op 3u53'33"
121
Adriano Malori
Movistar Team
op 3u53'42"
122
Marco Canola
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
op 3u56'43"
123
Angelo Tulik
Team Europcar
op 3u58'41"
124
Borut Bozic
Astana Pro Team
op 4u03'51"
125
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
Movistar Team
op 4u04'36"
126
Daniele Ratto
Cannondale
op 4u04'39"
127
Yukiya Arashiro
Team Europcar
op 4u05'01"
128
Nicola Boem
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
op 4u05'56"
129
Laurent Pichon
FDJ.fr
op 4u07'42"
130
David Tanner
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 4u07'43"
131
Boy van Poppel
Trek Factory Racing
op 4u08'03"
132
Rick Flens
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 4u11'08"
133
Bert De Backer
Team Giant - Shimano
op 4u13'17"
134
Tony Hurel
Team Europcar
op 4u18'05"
135
Murilo Antonio Fischer
FDJ.fr
op 4u24'05"
136
Luka Mezgec
Team Giant - Shimano
op 4u27'29"
137
Alan Marangoni
Cannondale
op 4u27'36"
138
Bernhard Eisel
Sky Procycling
op 4u27'59"
139
Iljo Keisse
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 4u29'52"
140
Nacer Bouhanni
FDJ.fr
op 4u30'05"
141
Giacomo Nizzolo
Trek Factory Racing
op 4u32'01"
142
Marco Bandiera
Androni Giocattoli
op 4u34'01"
143
Tom Stamsnijder
Team Giant - Shimano
op 4u34'10"
144
Roberto Ferrari
Lampre - Merida
op 4u34'22"
145
Elia Viviani
Cannondale
op 4u35'12"
146
Tom Veelers
Team Giant - Shimano
op 4u36'35"
147
Tyler Farrar
Garmin - Sharp
op 4u38'00"
148
Andrea Fedi
Neri Sottoli
op 4u38'27"
149
Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor
Colombia
op 4u39'50"
150
Sébastien Chavanel
FDJ.fr
op 4u40'49"
151
Eugenio Alafaci
Trek Factory Racing
op 4u42'20"
152
Michel Koch
Cannondale
op 4u42'36"
153
Christopher Sutton
Sky Procycling
op 4u52'49"
154
Michael Hepburn
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 5u03'48"
155
Svein Tuft
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 5u05'44"
156
Jetse Bol
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 5u15'19"
Kenny Dehaes
Lotto - Belisol Team
OTL
Diego Rosa
Androni Giocattoli
DNF
Ivan Santaromita
Orica-GreenEDGE
DNS
Diego Ulissi
Lampre - Merida
DNS
Daniele Colli
Neri Sottoli
DNF
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ.fr
DNF
Thomas Dekker
Garmin - Sharp
DNF
Mauro Finetto
Neri Sottoli
DNF
Alessandro Petacchi
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF
Michele Scarponi
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Bjorn Thurau
Team Europcar
DNF
Edvald Boasson-Hagen
Sky Procycling
DNS
Mitchell Docker
Orica-GreenEDGE
DNF
Dylan van Baarle
Garmin - Sharp
DNS
Kanstantsin Sivtsov
Sky Procycling
DNF
Pieter Weening
Orica-GreenEDGE
DNF
Manuel Belletti
Androni Giocattoli
DNS
Dennis Vanendert
Lotto - Belisol Team
DNS
Tobias Ludvigsson
Team Giant - Shimano
DNF
Chris Anker Sörensen
Tinkoff - Saxo
DNS
Davide Appollonio
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
Luke Durbridge
Orica-GreenEDGE
DNF
Nicola Ruffoni
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
DNF
Fabian Wegmann
Garmin - Sharp
DNF
Michael Matthews
Orica-GreenEDGE
DNS
Yannick Eijssen
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Steven Kruijswijk
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Francesco Chicchi
Neri Sottoli
DNS
Cameron Meyer
Orica-GreenEDGE
DNS
Ramon Carretero
Neri Sottoli
DNF
Maxime Mederel
Team Europcar
DNF
Brett Lancaster
Orica-GreenEDGE
DNS
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha
DNS
Janez Brajkovic
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha
DNF
Angel Vicioso Arcos
Katusha
DNF
Davide Villella
Cannondale
DNF
Giorgio Cecchinel
Neri Sottoli
DNS
Marcel Kittel
Team Giant - Shimano
DNS
Koldo Fernandez De Larrea
Garmin - Sharp
DNS
Daniel Martin
Garmin - Sharp
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares