En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
27/05
Milano
Milano
30,1 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha Team
139
2
Mark Cavendish
Sky Procycling
138
3
Ryder Hesjedal
Garmin - Sharp
113
4
Michele Scarponi
Lampre - ISD
81
5
Domenico Pozzovivo
Colnago - CSF Inox
80
6
Thomas De Gendt
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
76
7
Ivan Basso
Liquigas - Cannondale
58
8
Alexander Kristoff
Katusha Team
58
9
Geraint Thomas
Sky Procycling
53
10
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
52
11
John Gadret
Ag2r - La Mondiale
52
12
Rigoberto Urán
Sky Procycling
50
13
Martijn Keizer
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
48
14
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Euskaltel - Euskadi
46
15
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana Pro Team
43
16
Alessandro De Marchi
Androni Giocattoli
43
17
Roman Kreuziger
Astana Pro Team
41
18
Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga
Movistar Team
40
19
Geoffrey Soupe
FDJ - BigMat
39
20
Lars Ytting Bak
Lotto - Belisol Team
38
21
Giacomo Nizzolo
RadioShack - Nissan
38
22
Alex Rasmussen
Garmin - Sharp
37
23
Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez
Androni Giocattoli
36
24
Matteo Rabottini
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
35
25
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Sky Procycling
34
26
Marco Pinotti
BMC Racing Team
33
27
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
Movistar Team
32
28
Damiano Caruso
Liquigas - Cannondale
31
29
Dario Cataldo
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
30
30
Roberto Ferrari
Androni Giocattoli
29
31
Damiano Cunego
Lampre - ISD
29
32
Michal Golas
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
29
33
Gianluca Brambilla
Colnago - CSF Inox
28
34
Sandy Casar
FDJ - BigMat
28
35
Bartosz Huzarski
Team Netapp
28
36
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Euskaltel - Euskadi
27
37
Manuele Boaro
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
27
38
Adriano Malori
Lampre - ISD
26
39
Stef Clement
Rabobank
26
40
Sacha Modolo
Colnago - CSF Inox
26
41
Taylor Phinney
BMC Racing Team
25
42
Jan Barta
Team Netapp
25
43
Fabio Felline
Androni Giocattoli
24
44
Matthias Brandle
Team Netapp
23
45
Daniel Schorn
Team Netapp
23
46
Jesse Sergent
RadioShack - Nissan
23
47
Ivan Santaromita
BMC Racing Team
22
48
Gustav Erik Larsson
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
21
49
Olivier Kaisen
Lotto - Belisol Team
20
50
Stefano Pirazzi
Colnago - CSF Inox
20
51
Lucas Sebastian Haedo
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
20
52
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
Sky Procycling
19
53
Amets Txurruka Ansola
Euskaltel - Euskadi
19
54
Fumiyuki Beppu
Orica-GreenEDGE
18
55
José Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
18
56
Fabio Sabatini
Liquigas - Cannondale
18
57
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Katusha Team
17
58
Jan Bakelants
RadioShack - Nissan
17
59
Mathias Frank
BMC Racing Team
17
60
Cesare Benedetti
Team Netapp
17
61
Mickael Delage
FDJ - BigMat
17
62
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha Team
16
63
Ramunas Navardauskas
Garmin - Sharp
16
64
Miguel Minguez Ayala
Euskaltel - Euskadi
16
65
Nikolas Maes
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
15
66
Luca Mazzanti
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
14
67
Alexsandr Dyachenko
Astana Pro Team
14
68
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
13
69
Pierpaolo De Negri
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
12
70
Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez
Androni Giocattoli
11
71
Dennis Vanendert
Lotto - Belisol Team
11
72
Guillaume Bonnafond
Ag2r - La Mondiale
10
73
Jackson Rodríguez
Androni Giocattoli
10
74
Michal Kwiatkowski
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
10
75
Tom-Jelte Slagter
Rabobank
9
76
Francesco Failli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
9
77
Maciej Bodnar
Liquigas - Cannondale
9
78
Bernhard Eisel
Sky Procycling
9
79
Kevin Seeldraeyers
Astana Pro Team
8
80
Luke Roberts
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
8
81
Nelson Oliveira
RadioShack - Nissan
8
82
Johann Tschopp
BMC Racing Team
7
83
Ben Hermans
RadioShack - Nissan
7
84
Sonny Colbrelli
Colnago - CSF Inox
7
85
Svein Tuft
Orica-GreenEDGE
7
86
Alessandro Spezialetti
Lampre - ISD
6
87
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
6
88
Gatis Smukulis
Katusha Team
6
89
Julien Vermote
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
6
90
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Belisol Team
6
91
Jack Bauer
Garmin - Sharp
6
92
Mirko Selvaggi
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
6
93
Jonas Aaen Jörgensen
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
6
94
Ian Stannard
Sky Procycling
5
95
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
4
96
Christian Vandevelde
Garmin - Sharp
4
97
Eros Capecchi
Liquigas - Cannondale
4
98
Branislau Samoilau
Movistar Team
4
99
Brian Bulgac
Lotto - Belisol Team
4
100
Julien Berard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
4
101
Adrian Saez de Arregi Egurrola
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4
102
Sergey Lagutin
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
3
103
Serge Pauwels
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
3
104
Oliver Zaugg
RadioShack - Nissan
3
105
Stefan Denifl
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
3
106
Jussi Veikkanen
FDJ - BigMat
3
107
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Movistar Team
2
108
Emanuele Sella
Androni Giocattoli
2
109
Angel Vicioso Arcos
Katusha Team
2
110
Matteo Carrara
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
2
111
Sébastien Rosseler
Garmin - Sharp
2
112
Jens Keukeleire
Orica-GreenEDGE
2
113
Thomas Rohregger
RadioShack - Nissan
1
114
Enrico Gasparotto
Astana Pro Team
1
115
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
1
116
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
1
117
Christian Meier
Orica-GreenEDGE
1
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares