En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
26/05
Val di Sole
Passo dello Stelvio
219 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Thomas De Gendt
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
6u54'41"
2
Damiano Cunego
Lampre - ISD
op 56"
3
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 2'50"
4
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha Team
op 3'22"
5
Michele Scarponi
Lampre - ISD
op 3'34"
6
Ryder Hesjedal
Garmin - Sharp
op 3'36"
7
John Gadret
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 4'29"
8
Rigoberto Urán
Sky Procycling
op 4'53"
9
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Sky Procycling
op 4'55"
10
Ivan Basso
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
11
Domenico Pozzovivo
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 5'39"
12
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 5'53"
13
Ben Hermans
RadioShack - Nissan
op 7'58"
14
Gianluca Brambilla
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 8'32"
15
Roman Kreuziger
Astana Pro Team
op 9'10"
16
Dario Cataldo
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 9'17"
17
Johann Tschopp
BMC Racing Team
op 9'38"
18
Christian Vandevelde
Garmin - Sharp
op 11'00"
19
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
z.t
20
Marzio Bruseghin
Movistar Team
op 11'35"
21
Jan Bakelants
RadioShack - Nissan
op 12'06"
22
Francis De Greef
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 13'16"
23
Tanel Kangert
Astana Pro Team
op 14'04"
24
Damiano Caruso
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
25
Serge Pauwels
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 16'18"
26
Fabio Felline
Androni Giocattoli
op 16'24"
27
Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez
Androni Giocattoli
op 16'27"
28
Thomas Rohregger
RadioShack - Nissan
op 16'39"
29
Mathieu Perget
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 17'02"
30
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
Sky Procycling
op 17'46"
31
Peter Stetina
Garmin - Sharp
op 18'11"
32
Sylwester Szmyd
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 19'34"
33
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Movistar Team
z.t
34
Diego Ulissi
Lampre - ISD
op 20'09"
35
Enrico Gasparotto
Astana Pro Team
op 20'42"
36
Amets Txurruka Ansola
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 21'27"
37
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
38
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana Pro Team
op 22'05"
39
Tom-Jelte Slagter
Rabobank
op 22'17"
40
Oliver Zaugg
RadioShack - Nissan
op 22'50"
41
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 25'55"
42
Guillaume Bonnafond
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
43
Geoffrey Soupe
FDJ - BigMat
op 28'23"
44
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Katusha Team
op 30'53"
45
Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez
Androni Giocattoli
op 35'39"
46
Mathias Frank
BMC Racing Team
op 36'08"
47
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 36'31"
48
Matteo Carrara
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 36'37"
49
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha Team
z.t
50
Matteo Bono
Lampre - ISD
z.t
51
Jack Bauer
Garmin - Sharp
op 36'43"
52
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
53
Daniele Righi
Lampre - ISD
op 37'51"
54
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
op 39'21"
55
Alessandro Ballan
BMC Racing Team
z.t
56
Alessandro Spezialetti
Lampre - ISD
op 39'30"
57
Mauro Santambrogio
BMC Racing Team
z.t
58
Brian Bulgac
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
59
Fabio Sabatini
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
60
Stefan Denifl
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
61
Simone Ponzi
Astana Pro Team
z.t
62
Matteo Rabottini
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
63
Juan Manuel Garate Cepa
Rabobank
z.t
64
Stef Clement
Rabobank
z.t
65
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
z.t
66
Sergey Lagutin
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
67
Jackson Rodríguez
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
68
Grischa Niermann
Rabobank
z.t
69
Sandy Casar
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
70
Gustav Erik Larsson
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
71
Branislau Samoilau
Movistar Team
z.t
72
Martijn Keizer
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
73
Kevin Seeldraeyers
Astana Pro Team
z.t
74
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre - ISD
z.t
75
Marco Pinotti
BMC Racing Team
z.t
76
Ivan Santaromita
BMC Racing Team
z.t
77
Gatis Smukulis
Katusha Team
z.t
78
José Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
79
Victor Cabedo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
80
Sonny Colbrelli
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 39'41"
81
Alex Rasmussen
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
82
Jan Barta
Team Netapp
op 39'56"
83
Francesco Failli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 39'59"
84
Aliaksandr Kuschynski
Katusha Team
z.t
85
Marco Bandiera
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 40'14"
86
Evgeny Petrov
Astana Pro Team
op 40'21"
87
Alexsandr Dyachenko
Astana Pro Team
z.t
88
Olivier Kaisen
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 40'29"
89
Matteo Tosatto
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 46'00"
90
Luca Mazzanti
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
91
Ramunas Navardauskas
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
92
Jens Keukeleire
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
93
Gabriel Rasch
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
94
Volodymir Gustov
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
95
Lars Ytting Bak
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
96
Oscar Gatto
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
97
Daniele Pietropolli
Lampre - ISD
z.t
98
Emanuele Sella
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
99
Sacha Modolo
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
100
Jesse Sergent
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
101
Dennis Vanendert
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
102
Julien Vermote
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
103
Angelo Pagani
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
104
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
105
Paolo Longo Borghini
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
106
Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
107
Nelson Oliveira
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
108
Geraint Thomas
Sky Procycling
z.t
109
Eros Capecchi
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
110
Bartosz Huzarski
Team Netapp
z.t
111
Ian Stannard
Sky Procycling
z.t
112
Nikolas Maes
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
113
Giacomo Nizzolo
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
114
Christian Meier
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
115
Pierpaolo De Negri
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
116
Adriano Malori
Lampre - ISD
z.t
117
Pavel Brutt
Katusha Team
z.t
118
Valerio Agnoli
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
119
Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga
Movistar Team
z.t
120
Adrian Saez de Arregi Egurrola
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
121
Jussi Veikkanen
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
122
Michal Golas
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
123
Bernhard Eisel
Sky Procycling
z.t
124
Sébastien Rosseler
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
125
Michal Kwiatkowski
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
126
Stefano Pirazzi
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
127
Julien Berard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
128
Francis Mourey
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
129
Mark Cavendish
Sky Procycling
z.t
130
Mickael Delage
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
131
Anders Lund
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
132
Maciej Bodnar
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
133
Mikhail Ignatyev
Katusha Team
z.t
134
Lucas Sebastian Haedo
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
135
Cesare Benedetti
Team Netapp
z.t
136
Miguel Minguez Ayala
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
137
Andreas Schillinger
Team Netapp
z.t
138
Angel Vicioso Arcos
Katusha Team
z.t
139
Daniel Schorn
Team Netapp
z.t
140
Pierre Cazaux
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
141
Matthias Brandle
Team Netapp
z.t
142
Taylor Phinney
BMC Racing Team
z.t
143
Manuele Boaro
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
144
Enrico Battaglin
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
145
Svein Tuft
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
146
Roberto Ferrari
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
147
Alessandro De Marchi
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
148
Luke Roberts
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
149
Fumiyuki Beppu
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 46'40"
150
Gregor Gazvoda
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 46'45"
151
Marco Coledan
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
152
Andreas Dietziker
Team Netapp
op 46'59"
153
Mirko Selvaggi
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 47'06"
154
Jonas Aaen Jörgensen
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
155
Alexander Kristoff
Katusha Team
op 47'13"
156
Cristiano Salerno
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 47'18"
157
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
Movistar Team
op 47'49"
Jack Bobridge
Orica-GreenEDGE
DNF
Timon Seubert
Team Netapp
DNF
Andrea Guardini
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DSQ
Robert Hunter
Garmin - Sharp
DSQ
Dominique Rollin
FDJ - BigMat
DSQ
Ivan Velasco Murillo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
DSQ
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares