En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
29/05
Milano
Milano
32.8 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Michele Scarponi
Lampre - ISD
122
3
Vincenzo Nibali
Liquigas - Cannondale
121
4
José Humberto Rujano Guillén
Androni Giocattoli
107
5
John Gadret
Ag2r - La Mondiale
97
6
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha Team
87
7
Roman Kreuziger
Astana Pro Team
85
8
Stefano Garzelli
Acqua & Sapone
81
9
Roberto Ferrari
Androni Giocattoli
70
10
Pablo Lastras Garcia
Movistar Team
66
11
Jan Bakelants
Omega Pharma - Lotto
58
12
Christophe Le Mével
Garmin - Cervélo
56
13
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
51
14
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana Pro Team
50
15
Oscar Gatto
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
50
16
Igor Anton Hernandez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
49
17
Steven Kruijswijk
Rabobank
46
18
David Millar
Garmin - Cervélo
45
19
Denis Menchov
Geox - TMC
45
20
Kanstantsin Sivtsov
Team HTC - Highroad
45
21
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Euskaltel - Euskadi
43
22
Vasili Kiryienka
Movistar Team
43
23
Giovanni Visconti
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
40
24
Dario Cataldo
Quick Step Cycling Team
35
25
Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez
Androni Giocattoli
31
26
Angel Vicioso Arcos
Androni Giocattoli
28
27
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
28
28
David Arroyo Duran
Movistar Team
26
29
Alexander Kristoff
BMC Racing Team
26
30
Bart De Clercq
Omega Pharma - Lotto
25
31
Diego Ulissi
Lampre - ISD
25
32
Pieter Weening
Rabobank
25
33
Eros Capecchi
Liquigas - Cannondale
25
34
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Katusha Team
25
35
Alex Rasmussen
Team HTC - Highroad
25
36
Fabio Taborre
Acqua & Sapone
24
37
Bram Tankink
Rabobank
22
38
Kevin Seeldraeyers
Quick Step Cycling Team
22
39
Gianluca Brambilla
Colnago - CSF Inox
21
40
Sebastian Lang
Omega Pharma - Lotto
17
41
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha Team
17
42
Yaroslav Popovych
Team RadioShack
17
43
Mirko Selvaggi
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
16
44
Klaas Lodewyck
Omega Pharma - Lotto
16
45
Danilo Di Luca
Katusha Team
15
46
Fabio Sabatini
Liquigas - Cannondale
15
47
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez
Acqua & Sapone
14
48
Richie Porte
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
14
49
Jérôme Pineau
Quick Step Cycling Team
13
50
Cameron Meyer
Garmin - Cervélo
13
51
Lars Ytting Bak
Team HTC - Highroad
12
52
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
12
53
Branislau Samoilau
Movistar Team
12
54
Patrick Gretsch
Team HTC - Highroad
12
55
Kristof Vandewalle
Quick Step Cycling Team
11
56
Russell Downing
Sky Procycling
11
57
Eduard Vorganov
Katusha Team
10
58
Sergey Lagutin
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
10
59
Jos van Emden
Rabobank
10
60
Matteo Rabottini
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
9
61
Matteo Tosatto
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
9
62
Fumiyuki Beppu
Team RadioShack
8
63
Davide Ricci Bitti
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
8
64
Rinaldo Nocentini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
8
65
Johann Tschopp
BMC Racing Team
7
66
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Team RadioShack
7
67
Robert Kiserlovski
Astana Pro Team
7
68
Leonardo Giordani
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
7
69
Vladimir Miholjevic
Acqua & Sapone
6
70
Alessandro Spezialetti
Lampre - ISD
6
71
Ruggero Marzoli
Acqua & Sapone
6
72
Jussi Veikkanen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
6
73
Pierre Cazaux
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6
74
Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Liquigas - Cannondale
6
75
Philip Deignan
Team RadioShack
5
76
Mathias Frank
BMC Racing Team
5
77
Luca Mazzanti
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
5
78
Dennis van Winden
Rabobank
5
79
Miguel Minguez Ayala
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5
80
Thomas Lövkvist
Sky Procycling
4
81
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
4
82
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
4
83
Ignatas Konovalovas
Movistar Team
4
84
Frederik Veuchelen
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
4
85
Stef Clement
Rabobank
4
86
Yuriy Krivtsov
Ag2r - La Mondiale
4
87
Elia Favilli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
4
88
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre - ISD
3
89
Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez
Movistar Team
3
90
Michael Barry
Sky Procycling
3
91
Aliaksandr Kuschynski
Katusha Team
3
92
Federico Canuti
Colnago - CSF Inox
3
93
Alan Marangoni
Liquigas - Cannondale
3
94
Michael Morkov
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
3
95
Emanuele Sella
Androni Giocattoli
2
96
Joan Horrach Rippoll
Katusha Team
2
97
Johnny Hoogerland
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
2
98
Simone Stortoni
Colnago - CSF Inox
2
99
Valerio Agnoli
Liquigas - Cannondale
2
100
Addy Engels
Quick Step Cycling Team
2
101
Davide Malacarne
Quick Step Cycling Team
2
102
Peter Stetina
Garmin - Cervélo
1
103
Alessandro Vanotti
Liquigas - Cannondale
1
104
Daniele Righi
Lampre - ISD
1
105
Matteo Carrara
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
-1
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares