En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
27/05
Bergamo
Macugnaga
211 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana Pro Team
5u26'27"
3
Vincenzo Nibali
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 3"
4
John Gadret
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 6"
5
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha Team
z.t
6
Steven Kruijswijk
Rabobank
z.t
7
Michele Scarponi
Lampre - ISD
op 8"
8
Roman Kreuziger
Astana Pro Team
op 21"
9
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 29"
10
Kanstantsin Sivtsov
Team HTC - Highroad
op 34"
11
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
12
Dario Cataldo
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 40"
13
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Katusha Team
op 56"
14
Sergey Lagutin
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 1'00"
15
Denis Menchov
Geox - TMC
op 1'01"
16
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Team RadioShack
op 1'04"
17
Francis De Greef
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 1'09"
18
David Arroyo Duran
Movistar Team
op 1'15"
19
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 1'20"
20
Richie Porte
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
21
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'22"
22
Matteo Carrara
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 1'24"
23
José Humberto Rujano Guillén
Androni Giocattoli
op 2'20"
24
Branislau Samoilau
Movistar Team
z.t
25
Evgeny Petrov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
26
Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa
Acqua & Sapone
z.t
27
Pablo Lastras Garcia
Movistar Team
z.t
28
Thomas Peterson
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
29
Christophe Le Mével
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
30
Peter Stetina
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
31
Sylwester Szmyd
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 2'25"
32
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
33
Bart De Clercq
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
34
Johann Tschopp
BMC Racing Team
op 2'58"
35
Thomas Lövkvist
Sky Procycling
op 3'17"
36
David Blanco Rodriguez
Geox - TMC
op 4'29"
37
Eduard Vorganov
Katusha Team
z.t
38
Bram Tankink
Rabobank
op 5'28"
39
Fumiyuki Beppu
Team RadioShack
op 6'00"
40
Rinaldo Nocentini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 6'52"
41
Giovanni Visconti
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
42
Alessandro Vanotti
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 7'09"
43
Matteo Rabottini
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
44
Danilo Di Luca
Katusha Team
z.t
45
Gorazd Stangelj
Astana Pro Team
z.t
46
Giampaolo Cheula
Geox - TMC
op 7'30"
47
Marcel Wyss
Geox - TMC
z.t
48
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha Team
op 8'46"
49
Dmitrii Kozonchuk
Geox - TMC
op 10'32"
50
Stefano Garzelli
Acqua & Sapone
op 11'01"
51
Diego Ulissi
Lampre - ISD
op 11'07"
52
Giairo Ermeti
Androni Giocattoli
op 13'17"
53
Jérôme Pineau
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 14'53"
54
Sebastian Lang
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 15'45"
55
Jan Bakelants
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
56
Vladimir Miholjevic
Acqua & Sapone
z.t
57
Cristiano Salerno
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
58
Maxim Belkov
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
59
Simone Stortoni
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
60
Lars Ytting Bak
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
61
Daniele Righi
Lampre - ISD
z.t
62
Peter Kennaugh
Sky Procycling
op 15'53"
63
Lars Petter Nordhaug
Sky Procycling
op 19'31"
64
Igor Anton Hernandez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
65
Inaki Isasi Flores
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
66
Michael Barry
Sky Procycling
z.t
67
Joan Horrach Rippoll
Katusha Team
z.t
68
Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez
Movistar Team
z.t
69
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre - ISD
z.t
70
Volodymir Gustov
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
71
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Movistar Team
z.t
72
Dario David Cioni
Sky Procycling
z.t
73
Yuriy Krivtsov
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
74
Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha Team
z.t
75
Simon Spilak
Lampre - ISD
z.t
76
Robert Kiserlovski
Astana Pro Team
z.t
77
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
78
Mathias Frank
BMC Racing Team
z.t
79
Johnny Hoogerland
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
80
Aliaksandr Kuschynski
Katusha Team
z.t
81
Luca Mazzanti
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 20'19"
82
Ignatas Konovalovas
Movistar Team
z.t
83
Massimo Codol
Acqua & Sapone
z.t
84
Federico Canuti
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
85
Alessandro Spezialetti
Lampre - ISD
z.t
86
Fabio Sabatini
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
87
Davide Malacarne
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
88
Marco Frapporti
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
89
Morris Possoni
Sky Procycling
z.t
90
Pavel Brutt
Katusha Team
z.t
91
Jussi Veikkanen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
92
Josep Jufre Pou
Astana Pro Team
z.t
93
Pierre Cazaux
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
94
Jorge Azanza Soto
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
95
Stefano Pirazzi
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
96
David Millar
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
97
Kristof Vandewalle
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
98
Carlos Ivan Oyarzun Guinez
Movistar Team
z.t
99
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
100
Frederik Veuchelen
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
101
Carlos Sastre Candil
Geox - TMC
z.t
102
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez
Acqua & Sapone
z.t
103
Cyril Dessel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
104
Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
105
Matteo Tosatto
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
106
Emanuele Sella
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
107
Vasili Kiryienka
Movistar Team
z.t
108
Francesco Reda
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
109
Kevin Seeldraeyers
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
110
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
111
Pieter Weening
Rabobank
z.t
112
Addy Engels
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
113
Philip Deignan
Team RadioShack
z.t
114
Cameron Meyer
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
115
Laurent Didier
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
116
Alessandro De Marchi
Androni Giocattoli
op 21'22"
117
Angel Vicioso Arcos
Androni Giocattoli
op 21'55"
118
Roberto Ferrari
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
119
Stef Clement
Rabobank
op 26'26"
120
Valerio Agnoli
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
121
Michael Morkov
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
122
Klaas Lodewyck
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
123
Alan Marangoni
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
124
Claudio Corioni
Acqua & Sapone
z.t
125
Kjell Carlström
Sky Procycling
z.t
126
Davide Ricci Bitti
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
127
Oscar Gatto
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
128
Rick Flens
Rabobank
z.t
129
Julien Berard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
130
Daniel Sesma
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
131
Alex Rasmussen
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
132
Bjorn Selander
Team RadioShack
z.t
133
Gert Dockx
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
134
Simon Zahner
BMC Racing Team
z.t
135
Miguel Minguez Ayala
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
136
Eros Capecchi
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
137
Mirko Selvaggi
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
138
Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
139
Carlos José Ochoa
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
140
Maxim Gourov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
141
Patrick Gretsch
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
142
Olivier Kaisen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
143
Dennis van Winden
Rabobank
z.t
144
Alexsandr Dyachenko
Astana Pro Team
z.t
145
Gianluca Brambilla
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
146
Chad Beyer
BMC Racing Team
z.t
147
Kasper Klostergaard Larsen
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
148
Leonardo Giordani
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
149
Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
150
Alberto Ongarato
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
151
Elia Favilli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
152
Fabio Taborre
Acqua & Sapone
z.t
153
Yaroslav Popovych
Team RadioShack
z.t
154
Ivan Rovny
Team RadioShack
z.t
155
Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano
Geox - TMC
z.t
156
Alexander Kristoff
BMC Racing Team
z.t
157
Ruggero Marzoli
Acqua & Sapone
op 26'38"
158
Jos van Emden
Rabobank
op 26'49"
159
Russell Downing
Sky Procycling
op 27'26"
Craig Lewis
Team HTC - Highroad
DNF
Marco Pinotti
Team HTC - Highroad
DNF
Filippo Savini
Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF
Alberto Contador Velasco
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
DSQ
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares