En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
27/05
Levico Terme
Brescia
151 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
André Greipel
Team HTC - Columbia
3u14'59"
2
Julian Dean
Garmin - Transitions
z.t
3
Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Liquigas - Doimo
z.t
4
Gregory Henderson
Sky Professional Cycling Team
z.t
5
Danilo Hondo
Lampre - Farnese Vini
z.t
6
Graeme Brown
Rabobank
z.t
7
Lucas Sebastian Haedo
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
8
Michiel Elijzen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
9
Fabio Sabatini
Liquigas - Doimo
z.t
10
William Bonnet
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
z.t
11
Sébastien Hinault
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
12
Alessandro Donati (1)
Acqua & Sapone - D'Angelo & Antenucci
z.t
13
Yukiya Arashiro
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
z.t
14
Filippo Pozzato
Team Katusha
z.t
15
Marco Velo
Quick Step
z.t
16
Robert Förster
Team Milram
z.t
17
Mathieu Claude
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
z.t
18
David Arroyo Duran
Caisse d'Epargne
z.t
19
Pablo Lastras Garcia
Caisse d'Epargne
z.t
20
Maciej Bodnar
Liquigas - Doimo
z.t
21
Luke Roberts
Team Milram
z.t
22
Ivan Basso
Liquigas - Doimo
z.t
23
Rigoberto Urán
Caisse d'Epargne
z.t
24
Matteo Bono
Lampre - Farnese Vini
z.t
25
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing Team
z.t
26
Michele Scarponi
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
z.t
27
Marco Pinotti
Team HTC - Columbia
z.t
28
Bauke Mollema
Rabobank
z.t
29
Christopher Sutton
Sky Professional Cycling Team
z.t
30
Michael Morkov
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
31
Damiano Cunego
Lampre - Farnese Vini
z.t
32
Vladimir Karpets
Team Katusha
z.t
33
Yuriy Krivtsov
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
34
Josep Jufre Pou
Astana
z.t
35
Alexandre Vinokourov
Astana
z.t
36
Linus Gerdemann
Team Milram
z.t
37
Vasili Kiryienka
Caisse d'Epargne
z.t
38
Dario David Cioni
Sky Professional Cycling Team
z.t
39
Leonardo Fabio Duque
Cofidis
z.t
40
Steven Kruijswijk
Rabobank
z.t
41
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
z.t
42
Marco Frapporti
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
43
Matteo Tosatto
Quick Step
z.t
44
Richie Porte
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
45
Dario Cataldo
Quick Step
z.t
46
Vincenzo Nibali
Liquigas - Doimo
z.t
47
Francis De Greef
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
48
Sebastian Lang
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
49
Alessandro Vanotti
Liquigas - Doimo
z.t
50
Robert Kiserlovski
Liquigas - Doimo
z.t
51
John Gadret
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
52
Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano
Rabobank
z.t
53
Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
z.t
54
Alexander Efimkin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
55
Carlos Sastre Candil
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
56
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
57
Gabriel Rasch
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
58
Markus Fothen
Team Milram
z.t
59
Pieter Weening
Rabobank
z.t
60
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Caisse d'Epargne
z.t
61
Iban Mayoz Echeverria
Footon - Servetto
z.t
62
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
63
Evgeny Petrov
Team Katusha
z.t
64
Sergey Klimov
Team Katusha
z.t
65
Stefano Garzelli
Acqua & Sapone - D'Angelo & Antenucci
z.t
66
Markus Eibegger
Footon - Servetto
z.t
67
Chris Anker Sörensen
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
68
Rubens Bertogliati
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
z.t
69
Volodymir Gustov
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
70
Daniele Righi
Lampre - Farnese Vini
z.t
71
Edward King
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
72
Andriy Grivko
Astana
z.t
73
Ludovic Turpin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
74
Svein Tuft
Garmin - Transitions
z.t
75
Michael Barry
Sky Professional Cycling Team
z.t
76
Cameron Wurf
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
z.t
77
Nicki Sörensen
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
78
Laurent Didier
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
79
Yury Trofimov
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
z.t
80
Vladimir Miholjevic
Acqua & Sapone - D'Angelo & Antenucci
z.t
81
Gustav Erik Larsson
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
82
Francesco Failli
Acqua & Sapone - D'Angelo & Antenucci
z.t
83
Massimo Codol
Acqua & Sapone - D'Angelo & Antenucci
z.t
84
Rémi Cusin
Cofidis
z.t
85
Anders Lund
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
86
Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa
Acqua & Sapone - D'Angelo & Antenucci
z.t
87
Mathew Hayman
Sky Professional Cycling Team
z.t
88
Jos van Emden
Rabobank
z.t
89
Daniel Lloyd(1)
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
90
Matthias Brandle
Footon - Servetto
z.t
91
Thomas Voeckler
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
z.t
92
Marcel Wyss
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
93
Luca Mazzanti
Team Katusha
z.t
94
Tom Stamsnijder
Rabobank
z.t
95
Xabier Zandio Echaide
Caisse d'Epargne
z.t
96
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Caisse d'Epargne
z.t
97
Addy Engels
Quick Step
z.t
98
Alessandro Bisolti
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
99
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
z.t
100
Joan Horrach Rippoll
Team Katusha
z.t
101
Carlos José Ochoa
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
z.t
102
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
103
Xavier Tondo Volpini
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
104
Jackson Rodríguez
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
z.t
105
Marcel Sieberg
Team HTC - Columbia
z.t
106
Jan Bakelants
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
107
Nico Sijmens
Cofidis
z.t
108
Daniel Martin
Garmin - Transitions
op 21"
109
Guillaume Le Floch
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
z.t
110
Jérôme Pineau
Quick Step
z.t
111
Julien Fouchard
Cofidis
z.t
112
Cameron Meyer
Garmin - Transitions
z.t
113
Branislau Samoilau
Quick Step
z.t
114
Valerio Agnoli
Liquigas - Doimo
z.t
115
Johann Tschopp
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
z.t
116
Inigo Cuesta Lopez de Castro
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
117
Arnold Jeannesson
Caisse d'Epargne
z.t
118
Mauro Facci
Quick Step
z.t
119
Gorazd Stangelj
Astana
z.t
120
Sylwester Szmyd
Liquigas - Doimo
z.t
121
Florian Stalder
BMC Racing Team
z.t
122
Stefano Pirazzi
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
123
Simone Stortoni
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 25"
124
Bradley Wiggins
Sky Professional Cycling Team
op 37"
125
Alan Marangoni
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 50"
126
Matthias Russ
Team Milram
op 1'01"
127
Frantisek Rabon
Team HTC - Columbia
op 1'07"
128
Ignatas Konovalovas
Cervélo Test Team
op 1'18"
129
Mikhail Ignatyev
Team Katusha
op 1'29"
130
Murilo Antonio Fischer
Garmin - Transitions
z.t
131
Roman Kireyev
Astana
z.t
132
Giampaolo Caruso
Team Katusha
z.t
133
Gilberto Simoni
Lampre - Farnese Vini
z.t
134
Alessandro Spezialetti
Lampre - Farnese Vini
z.t
135
Dario Andriotto
Acqua & Sapone - D'Angelo & Antenucci
z.t
136
Marco Marzano
Lampre - Farnese Vini
z.t
137
Matthew Lloyd
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
138
Charles Wegelius
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
139
David Moncoutié
Cofidis
z.t
140
Kalle Kriit
Cofidis
z.t
141
Marco Corti
Footon - Servetto
op 2'02"
142
Damien Gaudin
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
op 2'23"
143
Damien Monier
Cofidis
op 2'27"
144
Stephen Cummings
Sky Professional Cycling Team
z.t
145
Alessandro Bertolini
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
op 2'30"
146
Olivier Kaisen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 2'32"
147
Rick Flens
Rabobank
op 3'12"
148
Vicente Reynes Mimo
Team HTC - Columbia
op 3'15"
149
Craig Lewis
Team HTC - Columbia
z.t
150
Michael Albasini
Team HTC - Columbia
op 4'18"
151
Christopher Froome
Sky Professional Cycling Team
op 6'33"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares