En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8a
Stage 8b
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
Stage 22
09/06
Lido di Camaiore
Lucca
48 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Bernard Hinault
La Vie Claire Wonder - Radar
102u46'51"
2
Francesco Moser
Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze
op 1'08"
3
Greg LeMond
La Vie Claire Wonder - Radar
op 2'55"
4
Tommy Prim
Sammontana - Bianchi
op 4'53"
5
Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
Alpilatte - Olmo - cierre
op 6'30"
6
Gianbattista Baronchelli
Supermercati Brianzoli
op 6'32"
7
Silvano Contini
Ariostea - Oece
op 7'22"
8
Michael Wilson
Alpilatte - Olmo - cierre
op 7'38"
9
Franco Chioccioli
Fanini - Wuhrer
op 8'33"
10
Alberto Volpi
Sammontana - Bianchi
op 10'31"
11
Emanuele Bombini
Del Tongo - Colnago
op 10'35"
12
Mario Beccia
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
op 11'53"
13
Lucien Van Impe
Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli
op 12'50"
14
Marco Giovannetti
Ariostea - Oece
op 14'30"
15
Giuseppe Saronni
Del Tongo - Colnago
op 16'48"
16
Marino Amadori
Alpilatte - Olmo - cierre
op 17'00"
17
Ennio Salvador
Ariostea - Oece
op 17'46"
18
Gerhard Zadrobilek
Atala - Ofmega - Campagnolo
op 19'25"
19
Jose Luis Navarro Martinez
ZOR - BH
op 20'50"
20
Andy Hampsten
7-Eleven - Hoonved
op 21'23"
21
Roberto Ceruti
Del Tongo - Colnago
op 22'35"
22
Johan van der Velde
Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
op 24'06"
23
Erich Mächler
Carrera - Inoxpran
op 24'10"
24
Luca Rota
Murella - Rossin
op 26'18"
25
Angel Camarillo Llorens
ZOR - BH
op 26'58"
26
Luciano Loro
Del Tongo - Colnago
op 27'08"
27
Alessandro Pozzi (1)
Ariostea - Oece
op 34'01"
28
Wladimiro Panizza
Ariostea - Oece
op 34'54"
29
Christian Jourdan
La Vie Claire Wonder - Radar
op 35'04"
30
Palmiro Masciarelli
Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze
op 36'40"
31
Marco Vitali
Del Tongo - Colnago
op 38'57"
32
Ennio Vanotti
Ariostea - Oece
op 39'10"
33
Acacio Da Silva
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
op 40'47"
34
Dominique Arnaud
La Vie Claire Wonder - Radar
op 41'15"
35
Jonathan Boyer
7-Eleven - Hoonved
op 42'29"
36
Ezio Moroni
Atala - Ofmega - Campagnolo
op 43'14"
37
Fabrizio Vannucci
Fanini - Wuhrer
op 44'20"
38
Enrico Pochini
Dromedario - Laminox -Fibok
op 53'38"
39
Claudio Savini
Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
op 54'29"
40
Jens Veggerby
Fanini - Wuhrer
op 55'02"
41
Salvatore Maccali
Alpilatte - Olmo - cierre
op 57'16"
42
Rafael Antonio Acevedo Porras
Varta - Cafe de Colombia
op 57'54"
43
Bernard Vallet
La Vie Claire Wonder - Radar
op 58'17"
44
Stefan Mutter
Carrera - Inoxpran
op 1u02'07"
45
Reynel Montoya Jaramillo
Varta - Cafe de Colombia
op 1u03'05"
46
Jacques Decrion
Skil - SEM - KAS - Miko
op 1u03'42"
47
Elio Festa
Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli
op 1u04'28"
48
Pierino Gavazzi
Atala - Ofmega - Campagnolo
op 1u05'00"
49
Godi Schmutz
Dromedario - Laminox -Fibok
op 1u08'31"
50
Urs Zimmermann
Carrera - Inoxpran
op 1u09'20"
51
Steen Michael Petersen
Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli
op 1u09'59"
52
Silvano Ricco
Dromedario - Laminox -Fibok
op 1u10'10"
53
Guido Van Calster
Ariostea - Oece
op 1u10'29"
54
Davide Cassani
Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli
op 1u12'16"
55
Alfredo Chinetti
Supermercati Brianzoli
op 1u13'58"
56
Armando Ariztizabal Duque
Varta - Cafe de Colombia
op 1u14'36"
57
Czeslaw Lang
Carrera - Inoxpran
op 1u14'46"
58
Rudy Pevenage
Del Tongo - Colnago
op 1u15'11"
59
Mike Gutmann
Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex
op 1u15'59"
60
Ron Kiefel
7-Eleven - Hoonved
op 1u18'32"
61
Luciano Rabottini
Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
op 1u18'55"
62
Abelardo Antonio Rios Osorio
Varta - Cafe de Colombia
op 1u19'02"
63
Stefano Giuliani
Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze
op 1u20'38"
64
Claudio Chiappucci
Carrera - Inoxpran
op 1u20'42"
65
Maurizio Piovani
Del Tongo - Colnago
op 1u21'00"
66
Daniel Gisiger
Atala - Ofmega - Campagnolo
op 1u21'52"
67
Nestor Oswaldo Mora Zarate
Varta - Cafe de Colombia
op 1u22'54"
68
Piero Ghibaudo
Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze
op 1u24'33"
69
Romano Randi
Alpilatte - Olmo - cierre
op 1u27'45"
70
Heinz Imboden
Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex
op 1u28'08"
71
Giuseppe Petito
Ariostea - Oece
op 1u30'53"
72
Antonio Londono
Varta - Cafe de Colombia
op 1u33'30"
73
Daniel Wyder
Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex
op 1u34'06"
74
Orlando Maini
Alpilatte - Olmo - cierre
op 1u36'47"
75
Gianni Zola
Supermercati Brianzoli
op 1u39'45"
76
Marc Gomez
La Vie Claire Wonder - Radar
op 1u41'40"
77
Antonio Ferretti
Supermercati Brianzoli
op 1u42'12"
78
Bob Roll
7-Eleven - Hoonved
op 1u42'41"
79
Roberto Pagnin
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
op 1u43'30"
80
Bruno Leali
Carrera - Inoxpran
op 1u47'04"
81
Antonio Bevilacqua
Supermercati Brianzoli
op 1u48'10"
82
Jacques van Meer
Skil - SEM - KAS - Miko
op 1u48'43"
83
René Bittinger
Skil - SEM - KAS - Miko
op 1u49'56"
84
Walter Magnago
Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze
op 1u54'11"
85
Benno Wiss
La Vie Claire Wonder - Radar
op 1u59'40"
86
Philippe Poissonnier
Skil - SEM - KAS - Miko
op 2u01'47"
87
Daniele Ferrari
Dromedario - Laminox -Fibok
op 2u02'49"
88
Cesare Cipollini
Fanini - Wuhrer
op 2u09'12"
89
Fabio Patuelli
Fanini - Wuhrer
op 2u07'01"
90
Benedetto Patellaro
Fanini - Wuhrer
op 2u08'11"
91
Dominico Cavallo
ZOR - BH
op 2u08'55"
92
Frits Pirard
Skil - SEM - KAS - Miko
op 2u10'10"
93
Mauro Longo
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
op 2u11'35"
94
Gerrie Knetemann
Skil - SEM - KAS - Miko
op 2u11'42"
95
Mario Noris
Atala - Ofmega - Campagnolo
op 2u12'37"
96
Walter Dalgal
Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze
op 2u15'44"
97
Chris Carmichael
7-Eleven - Hoonved
op 2u16'39"
98
Roberto Calovi
Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze
op 2u17'10"
99
Daniele Del Ben
Murella - Rossin
op 2u18'10"
100
Leonardo Bevilacqua
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
op 2u19'32"
101
Claudio Torelli
Sammontana - Bianchi
op 2u19'33"
102
Maurizio Rossi
Alpilatte - Olmo - cierre
op 2u21'02"
103
Filippo Piersanti
Fanini - Wuhrer
op 2u21'30"
104
Davis Phinney
7-Eleven - Hoonved
op 2u28'29"
105
Sergio Scremin
Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
op 2u23'39"
106
Emilio Ravasio
Atala - Ofmega - Campagnolo
op 2u24'45"
107
Guido Bontempi
Carrera - Inoxpran
op 2u25'09"
108
Giuliano Pavanello
Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli
op 2u27'34"
109
Giovanni Mantovani
Supermercati Brianzoli
op 2u27'59"
110
Roberto Cordoba Asensi
ZOR - BH
op 2u31'16"
111
Giuseppe Montella
Dromedario - Laminox -Fibok
op 2u34'40"
112
Dario Mariuzzo
Sammontana - Bianchi
op 2u35'45"
113
Kim Eriksen
La Vie Claire Wonder - Radar
op 2u37'03"
114
Silvestro Milani
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
op 2u38'34"
115
Ronan Onghena
Skil - SEM - KAS - Miko
op 2u44'48"
116
Stefano Bizzoni
Murella - Rossin
op 2u45'33"
117
Frank Hoste
Del Tongo - Colnago
op 2u47'00"
118
Jörg Bruggmann
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
op 2u51'06"
119
Mauro Angelucci
Alpilatte - Olmo - cierre
op 2u52'12"
120
Urs Freuler
Atala - Ofmega - Campagnolo
op 2u52'30"
121
Francesco Pica
Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
op 2u58'28"
122
Aladino Garcia Alonso
ZOR - BH
op 2u50'38"
123
Andre Massard
Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex
op 3u02'08"
124
Dirk Wayenberg
Del Tongo - Colnago
op 3u08'33"
125
Massimo Ghirotto
Carrera - Inoxpran
op 3u14'12"
126
Alfred Achermann
Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex
op 3u14'20"
127
Gregor Braun
Ariostea - Oece
op 3u14'57"
128
Salvatore Cavallaro
Atala - Ofmega - Campagnolo
op 3u15'37"
129
Paolo Rosola
Sammontana - Bianchi
op 3u19'27"
130
Wies van Dongen
Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
op 3u19'49"
131
Eric Heiden
7-Eleven - Hoonved
op 3u21'09"
132
Stefano Allocchio
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
op 3u26'37"
133
Gaetano Baronchelli
Supermercati Brianzoli
op 3u30'44"
134
Ralf Hofeditz
Skil - SEM - KAS - Miko
op 3u38'35"
135
Patrizio Gambirasio
Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli
op 3u42'14"
Vittorio Algeri
Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
DNF
Gilbert Glaus
Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex
DNF
Harald Maier
Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze
DNF
Roberto Visentini
Carrera - Inoxpran
DNS
Angel Arroyo Lanchas
ZOR - BH
DNF
Renan Ferraro
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
DNF
Leo Schönenberger
Dromedario - Laminox -Fibok
DNF
Jesper Worre
Sammontana - Bianchi
DNF
Argemiro Bohorquez Ortega
Varta - Cafe de Colombia
DNS
Claudio Corti
Supermercati Brianzoli
DNS
Alain von Allmen
Skil - SEM - KAS - Miko
DNS
Tom Schuler
7-Eleven - Hoonved
DSQ
Pierangelo Bincoletto
Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
DNF
Rigobert Matt
Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli
DNF
Stefano Colage
Dromedario - Laminox -Fibok
DNS
Tulio Bertacco
Sammontana - Bianchi
DNF
Giovanni Renosto
Murella - Rossin
DNF
Peter Pieters
ZOR - BH
DNF
Mario Bonzi
Fanini - Wuhrer
OTL
Giovanni Paolo Bottoia
Supermercati Brianzoli
OTL
Serge Demierre
Alpilatte - Olmo - cierre
DNF
Daniele Caroli
Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli
DNS
Eric Salomon
La Vie Claire Wonder - Radar
DNS
Maurizio Conti
Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli
DNF
Alessandro Paganessi
Murella - Rossin
DNF
Dag Erik Pedersen
Murella - Rossin
DNF
Marino Polini
Murella - Rossin
DNF
Hubert Seiz
Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex
DNF
Giuseppe Lanzoni
Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli
DNS
David Akam
Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze
DNF
Raniero Gradi
Murella - Rossin
DNF
Alf Segersäll
Sammontana - Bianchi
DNF
Tullio Cortinovis
Murella - Rossin
DNS
Ricardo Magrini
Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
DNS
Alfio Vandi
Dromedario - Laminox -Fibok
DNS
Marco Franceschini
Dromedario - Laminox -Fibok
DNF
José Alfonso Lopez Lemus
Varta - Cafe de Colombia
OTL
Jeff Bradley
7-Eleven - Hoonved
DNF
Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda
ZOR - BH
DNF
Francisco Jose Antequera Alabau
ZOR - BH
DNS
Moreno Argentin
Sammontana - Bianchi
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares