En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1a
Stage 1b
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
Stage 22a
Stage 22b
12/06
Milano
Milano
106 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Felice Gimondi
Bianchi - Campagnolo
119u58'15"
2
Johan De Muynck
Brooklyn
op 19"
3
Fausto Bertoglio
Jollj Ceramica - Decor
op 49"
4
Francesco Moser
Sanson
op 1'07"
5
Gianbattista Baronchelli
Scic
op 1'35"
6
Wladimiro Panizza
Scic
op 2'35"
7
Alfio Vandi
Magniflex - Torpado
op 4'07"
8
Eddy Merckx
Molteni - Campagnolo
op 7'40"
9
Walter Riccomi
Scic
op 8'49"
10
Juan Pujol Pages
Kas - Campagnolo
op 8'50"
11
Giancarlo Bellini
Brooklyn
op 13'52"
12
Roberto Poggiali
Sanson
op 15'19"
13
Fabrizio Fabbri
Bianchi - Campagnolo
op 17'28"
14
Julian Carlos Andiano Eguiguren
Teka
op 18'01"
15
Tony Houbrechts
Bianchi - Campagnolo
op 20'18"
16
Italo Zilioli
Furzi - Vibor
op 21'33"
17
Fernando Mendes
Teka
op 23'29"
18
Francisco Galdos Gauna
Kas - Campagnolo
op 26'16"
19
Arnaldo Caverzasi
Scic
op 29'50"
20
Giuseppe Perletto
Magniflex - Torpado
op 32'56"
21
Andres Oliva Sanchez
Kas - Campagnolo
op 34'15"
22
Claudio Bortolotto
Sanson
op 36'09"
23
Giacinto Santambrogio
Bianchi - Campagnolo
z.t
24
Ruggero Gialdini
Magniflex - Torpado
op 36'39"
25
Enrico Guadrini
Zonca - Santini
op 37'06"
26
Joseph Bruyere
Molteni - Campagnolo
op 44'42"
27
Ward Janssens
Molteni - Campagnolo
op 48'08"
28
Miguel Maria Lasa Urquia
Scic
op 48'54"
29
Jef De Schoenmaecker
Molteni - Campagnolo
op 48'56"
30
Renato Marchetti
Sanson
op 52'10"
31
Armando Lora
Magniflex - Torpado
op 52'13"
32
Carlos Ocana Crespo
Kas - Campagnolo
op 53'41"
33
Simone Fraccaro
Jollj Ceramica - Decor
op 53'45"
34
Giovanni Cavalcanti
Bianchi - Campagnolo
op 55'01"
35
Donato Giuliani
Jollj Ceramica - Decor
op 55'50"
36
Joseph Borguet
Molteni - Campagnolo
op 56'29"
37
Jorgen Marcussen
Furzi - Vibor
op 56'33"
38
Ventura Diaz Arrey
Teka
op 58'27"
39
Leone Pizzini
GBC - TV Color - Sony
op 59'26"
40
Pasquale Pugliese
Zonca - Santini
op 1u00'02"
41
Glauco Santoni
Magniflex - Torpado
op 1u02'18"
42
António Prieto Lozano
Teka
op 1u06'48"
43
Wilmo Francioni
Magniflex - Torpado
op 1u09'11"
44
Gary Clively
Magniflex - Torpado
op 1u09'34"
45
Sigfrido Fontanelli
Sanson
op 1u13'42"
46
Attilio Rota
Scic
op 1u17'42"
47
Davide Boifava
Furzi - Vibor
op 1u17'51"
48
Antonio Martos Aguilar
Kas - Campagnolo
op 1u19'32"
49
Manuel Esparza Sanz
Teka
op 1u21'52"
50
Ueli Sutter
Zonca - Santini
op 1u23'19"
51
Adriano Pella
Zonca - Santini
op 1u27'28"
52
Andrès Gandarias Albizu
Teka
op 1u34'31"
53
Ludo Delcroix
Molteni - Campagnolo
op 1u36'55"
54
Luciano Rossignoli
Sanson
op 1u50'19"
55
Alessio Antonini
Jollj Ceramica - Decor
op 1u50'31"
56
Alfredo Chinetti
Jollj Ceramica - Decor
op 1u52'15"
57
Knut Knudsen
Jollj Ceramica - Decor
op 1u54'42"
58
Willy Singer
Bianchi - Campagnolo
op 1u55'17"
59
Sebastian Pozo Fontivero
Kas - Campagnolo
op 1u58'33"
60
Giancarlo Tartoni
Magniflex - Torpado
op 2u01'15"
61
Giuseppe Rodella
Furzi - Vibor
op 2u05'45"
62
Roberto Sorlini
Sanson
op 2u05'50"
63
Luigi Venturato
Zonca - Santini
op 2u07'35"
64
Enrico Paolini
Scic
op 2u11'56"
65
Marcello Osler
Brooklyn
op 2u12'47"
66
Willy De Geest
Brooklyn
op 2u14'09"
67
José Grande Sanchez
Scic
op 2u14'38"
68
Pierino Gavazzi
Jollj Ceramica - Decor
op 2u15'29"
69
Phil Edwards
Sanson
op 2u21'40"
70
Rocco Gatta
GBC - TV Color - Sony
op 2u25'05"
71
Frans Van Looy
Molteni - Campagnolo
op 2u29'57"
72
Mauro Simonetti
Sanson
op 2u30'03"
73
Aldo Parecchini
Brooklyn
op 2u34'18"
74
Alex Van Linden
Bianchi - Campagnolo
op 2u36'24"
75
Sandro Quintarelli
Jollj Ceramica - Decor
op 2u44'13"
76
Karel Rottiers
Molteni - Campagnolo
op 2u45'54"
77
Piero Spinelli
Zonca - Santini
op 2u48'56"
78
Tullio Rossi
Furzi - Vibor
op 2u50'57"
79
Giancarlo Polidori
GBC - TV Color - Sony
op 2u52'07"
80
Alberto Caiumi
Zonca - Santini
op 2u57'37"
81
Daniele Tinchella
Magniflex - Torpado
op 3u00'21"
82
Cees Bal
Molteni - Campagnolo
op 3u01'36"
83
Luigi Castelletti
Bianchi - Campagnolo
op 3u03'15"
84
Marino Basso
Furzi - Vibor
op 3u06'49"
85
Pietro Algeri
GBC - TV Color - Sony
op 3u11'35"
86
Antonio Colpo
Furzi - Vibor
op 3u25'26"
Luciano Conati
Scic
DNF
Gonzalo Aja Barquin
Teka
DNS
José Nazabal Mimendia
Kas - Campagnolo
DNS
Gaetano Baronchelli
Scic
DNF
Marcello Bergamo
Jollj Ceramica - Decor
DNF
Jose Antonio González Linares
Kas - Campagnolo
DNF
Ercole Gualazzini
Brooklyn
DNF
Antonio Menendez Gonzalez
Teka
DNF
Roger De Vlaeminck
Brooklyn
DNF
Ronald De Witte
Brooklyn
DNF
Bernard Draux
Molteni - Campagnolo
DNF
Roland Salm
Zonca - Santini
DNS
Rik Van Linden
Bianchi - Campagnolo
DNF
Sergio Parsani
Bianchi - Campagnolo
DNS
Bruno Vicino
Furzi - Vibor
DNS
Dorino Vanzo
GBC - TV Color - Sony
DNF
Giovanni Battaglin
Jollj Ceramica - Decor
DNS
Patrick Sercu
Brooklyn
DNS
Jésus Lopez Carril
Teka
DNF
Joaquim Agostinho
Teka
DNF
Jan Brinkman
GBC - TV Color - Sony
DNF
Franco Calvi
GBC - TV Color - Sony
DNF
Daniele Mazziero
Furzi - Vibor
DNF
Ole Ritter
Sanson
DNF
Franco Bitossi
Zonca - Santini
DNS
Renato Laghi
Zonca - Santini
DNF
Gabriele Mugnaini
Furzi - Vibor
DNF
Gianni Di Lorenzo
Magniflex - Torpado
DNS
Bas Hordijk
GBC - TV Color - Sony
DNF
Alejandro Menendez
Teka
DNF
Bruno Zanoni
GBC - TV Color - Sony
DNF
Ottavio Crepaldi
Brooklyn
DNS
Gianni Motta
GBC - TV Color - Sony
DNF
Juan Manuel Santisteban Lapeire
Kas - Campagnolo
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares