En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Taiyuan
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
26/05
Taiyuan
Taiyuan
199 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Cameron Piper
Team Illuminate
5u49'59"
2
Luca Raggio
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
op 1'23"
3
Jeroen Meijers
Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team
op 2'07"
4
Marcus Culey
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
5
Umberto Marengo
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
op 4'32"
6
Oleksandr Polivoda
z.t
7
Mykhaylo Kononenko
Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team
z.t
8
David Lozano Riba
Team Novo Nordisk
op 4'34"
9
James Oram
Mitchelton Bikeexchange
z.t
10
Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo
Team Illuminate
z.t
11
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
z.t
12
Jesse James Ewart
Team Sapura Cycling
op 8'38"
13
King Lok Cheung
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
z.t
14
Colby Lange
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling P/B Maxxis
z.t
15
Marko Pavlic
DCBank Pro Cycling Team
z.t
16
Benjamin Dyball
Team Sapura Cycling
op 17'13"
17
Meng Yan
op 17'42"
18
Rostyslav Zhukovskyi
Ferei Pro Cycling Team
op 18'02"
19
Zhang Zheng
op 18'33"
20
Micheal Tesfamariam
z.t
21
Shuai Li
z.t
22
Ran Hao
Mitchelton Bikeexchange
z.t
23
Cristian Raileanu
Team Sapura Cycling
op 18'35"
24
Hafetab Weldu
Bike Aid
z.t
25
Luca Pacioni
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
z.t
26
Geng Teng
op 19'53"
27
Vladyslav Pohorelov
Ferei Pro Cycling Team
op 25'26"
28
Baron Castillo Felix Alejandro
Team Illuminate
op 25'30"
29
Sebastian Berwick
St. George Continental Cycling Team
z.t
30
Jambaljamts Sainbayar
z.t
31
Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan
z.t
32
Giuseppe Fonzi
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
z.t
33
Sirak Tesfom
z.t
34
Million Amanuel
z.t
35
Samuel Boardman
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling P/B Maxxis
z.t
36
Nikodemus Holler
Bike Aid
op 31'49"
37
Martin Laas
Team Illuminate
z.t
38
Jure Rupnik
DCBank Pro Cycling Team
op 34'27"
39
Mario Vogt
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
40
Tim Ariesen
Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team
z.t
41
Sandy Nur Hasan
PGN Road Cycling Team
op 37'08"
42
Oliver Behringer
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
43
Georgios Bouglas
op 41'02"
44
Lijun Bai
z.t
45
Ya Dong Wang
op 41'08"
46
Guanhua Xue
Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team
op 41'11"
47
Bambang Suryadi
PGN Road Cycling Team
z.t
48
Jamalidin Novardianto
PGN Road Cycling Team
op 41'13"
49
Ching Ying Mow
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
z.t
50
Jiankun Liu
Mitchelton Bikeexchange
z.t
51
Declan Irvine
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
52
Andriy Kulyk
Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team
z.t
53
Aliaksei Shnyrko
z.t
54
Mekseb Debesay
Bike Aid
z.t
55
Umberto Poli
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
56
He Jiang
z.t
57
Timothy Cameron
St. George Continental Cycling Team
z.t
58
Bo Wang
z.t
59
Ilya Davidenok
Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team
z.t
60
Aria Kiani
Team Illuminate
z.t
61
Nik Mohd Azwan Zulkiflie
op 45'34"
62
Maxx Chance
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling P/B Maxxis
z.t
63
Kent Ross
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling P/B Maxxis
z.t
64
Antoine Leplingard
DCBank Pro Cycling Team
z.t
65
Lucas Carstensen
Bike Aid
z.t
66
Eugenio Mirafuentes Resendez
DCBank Pro Cycling Team
z.t
67
Liam Bertazzo
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
z.t
68
Yikui Niu
Mitchelton Bikeexchange
op 52'47"
69
Liming You
z.t
70
Wenhui Bi
Mitchelton Bikeexchange
z.t
71
Jiajun Han
Hengxiang Cycling Team
z.t
72
Chien-Liang Chen
z.t
73
Aron Debretsion Baranceal
z.t
74
Hanibal Gebresilasie
z.t
75
Quinton Kirby
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling P/B Maxxis
op 56'47"
76
Yi Chang Wu
op 1u00'52"
77
Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides
Team Illuminate
op 1u00'54"
78
Yu Ming Su
op 1u01'31"
79
Scott Law
St. George Continental Cycling Team
z.t
80
Emanuel Mini
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
81
Connor Reardon
St. George Continental Cycling Team
z.t
82
Feng Qiao
z.t
83
Xiao Lei Xin
Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team
z.t
84
Shao Hsuan Lu
z.t
85
Akmal Hakim Zakaria
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
86
Xiao Long Lin
z.t
87
Daniel Bichlmann
Bike Aid
z.t
88
Bold Iderbold
Ferei Pro Cycling Team
z.t
89
Yang Siyu
Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team
z.t
90
Travis Samuel
DCBank Pro Cycling Team
z.t
91
Zhen Tian
Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team
z.t
92
Ameen Ahmad Kamal
z.t
93
Craig Wiggins
St. George Continental Cycling Team
z.t
94
Dusan Kalaba
z.t
95
Shu Ming Liu
z.t
96
Zifan Gao
Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team
op 1u10'36"
97
Weihui Jia
Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team
z.t
98
Stephen Clancy
Team Novo Nordisk
op 1u15'53"
99
Robin Manulang
PGN Road Cycling Team
z.t
100
Andreas Odie Purnama Setiyawan
z.t
101
Matthias Schnapka
Bike Aid
op 1u27'29"
102
Muhamad Hafizul Asyraf Jaafar
z.t
103
Ze Yu
Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team
z.t
104
Yujian Chen
z.t
Ameer Ahmad Kamal
DNF
Mohd Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi
DNF
Thomas Hubbard
St. George Continental Cycling Team
DNF
André Looij
Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team
DNF
Emiliano Mirafuentes Resendez
DCBank Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Pak Hang Ng
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Jiahao Ren
DNF
Muhammad Iskandar Salim
DNF
Meron Teshome Hagos
DNF
Kai Kwong Tso
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Junnan Wang
Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team
DNF
2021
2019
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares