En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
09/02
Temerloh
Kuala Lumpur
162.5 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Max Walscheid
NTT Pro Cycling Team
3u51'42"
2
Riccardo Minali
Nippo Delko Provence
z.t
3
Ahmet Orken
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
4
Georgios Bouglas
Ssois Miogee Cycling Team
z.t
5
Giovanni Lonardi
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
6
Alexander Cowan
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
z.t
7
Jamalidin Novardianto
Pgn Road Cycling Team
z.t
8
Luca Pacioni
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
9
Mohamad Izzat Hilmi Abdul Halil
z.t
10
Tristan Ward
Team Bridgelane
z.t
11
Kent Ross
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
z.t
12
Taj Jones
Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
z.t
13
Sarawut Sirironnachai
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
z.t
14
Mattia Bevilacqua
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
15
Ryu Suzuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
z.t
16
Kota Sumiyoshi
Aisan Racing Team
z.t
17
Leonardo Tortomasi
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
18
Bernard Benyamin Van Aert
Pgn Road Cycling Team
z.t
19
Matvey Nikitin
Vino Astana Motors
z.t
20
Quentin Pacher
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
z.t
21
Cyril Gautier
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
z.t
22
Ameer Ahmad Kamal
z.t
23
Hiu Fung Choy
Hksi Pro Cycling Team
z.t
24
Yevgeniy Fedorov
Vino Astana Motors
z.t
25
Rylee Field
Team Bridgelane
z.t
26
Metkel Eyob
Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
z.t
27
Peerapol Chawchiangkwang
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
z.t
28
Burr Ho
Hksi Pro Cycling Team
z.t
29
Thanakhan Chaiyasombat
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
z.t
30
Pierre Rolland
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
z.t
31
Hideto Nakane
Nippo Delko Provence
z.t
32
Dusan Rajovic
Nippo Delko Provence
z.t
33
Juan-Pierre Van Der Merwe
Team Bridgelane
z.t
34
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
35
Alex Hoehn
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
z.t
36
Masakazu Ito
Aisan Racing Team
z.t
37
Lucas De Rossi
Nippo Delko Provence
z.t
38
Daniel Savini
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
39
Lorenzo Fortunato
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
40
Justin Mottier
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
z.t
41
Jeroen Meijers
Ssois Miogee Cycling Team
z.t
42
Sofian Nabil Mohd Bakri
z.t
43
Louis Meintjes
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
44
Fabio Mazzucco
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
45
Michael Vink
St George Continental Cycling Team
z.t
46
Carlos Julian Quintero Norena
Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
z.t
47
Aiman Cahyadi
Pgn Road Cycling Team
z.t
48
Samuele Battistella
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
49
Yuzuru Suzuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
z.t
50
Turakit Boonratanathanakorn
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
z.t
51
Cristian Raileanu
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
52
Johan Le Bon
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
z.t
53
Artem Ovechkin
Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
z.t
54
Michael Carbel Svendgaard
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
55
Serghei Tvetcov
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
56
Pierpaolo Ficara
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
57
Danieal Haikkal Muhammad
z.t
58
Drew Morey
Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
z.t
59
Igor Chzhan
Vino Astana Motors
z.t
60
Dylan Sunderland
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
61
Ho San Chiu
Hksi Pro Cycling Team
z.t
62
Ka Hoo Fung
Hksi Pro Cycling Team
z.t
63
Ahmad Yoga Ilham Firdaus
Pgn Road Cycling Team
z.t
64
Nik Mohd Azwan Zulkiflie
z.t
65
Nariyuki Masuda
Utsunomiya Blitzen
z.t
66
Kevin Rivera
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
67
Edgar Nohales Nieto
Ssois Miogee Cycling Team
z.t
68
Jamal Hibatullah
Pgn Road Cycling Team
z.t
69
Mathew Zenovich
St George Continental Cycling Team
z.t
70
Kaito Nakamura
Utsunomiya Blitzen
z.t
71
Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
72
Danilo Celano
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
73
Alessandro Pessot
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 21"
74
Cormac McGeough
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
op 26"
75
Amarni Drake
Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
op 39"
76
Masahiro Ishigami
Nippo Delko Provence
op 1'28"
77
Alessandro Monaco
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 1'58"
78
Dominic Perez
Ssois Miogee Cycling Team
op 3'22"
79
Shotaro Iribe
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 3'54"
80
Kookhyun Kim
KSPO Professional
op 6'29"
81
Gleb Brussenskiy
Vino Astana Motors
z.t
82
Sandy Nur Hasan
Pgn Road Cycling Team
op 6'41"
83
Jaehyun Kim
KSPO Professional
op 7'34"
84
Ariya Phounsavath
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
z.t
85
Mattia Viel
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 8'45"
86
James Mark Harvey
St George Continental Cycling Team
z.t
87
Ben Van Dam
Team Bridgelane
z.t
88
Blake Quick
St George Continental Cycling Team
z.t
89
Jay Dutton
St George Continental Cycling Team
z.t
90
André Looij
Ssois Miogee Cycling Team
z.t
91
Simone Bevilacqua
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
92
Nicola Venchiarutti
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
93
Alessandro Iacchi
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
94
Carter Bettles
St George Continental Cycling Team
z.t
95
Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo
Ssois Miogee Cycling Team
z.t
96
Wan Yau Vincent Lau
Hksi Pro Cycling Team
z.t
97
Anuar Manan
z.t
98
Hiroki Nishimura
Utsunomiya Blitzen
z.t
99
Ryota Kaihara
Aisan Racing Team
z.t
100
Siu Wai Ko
Hksi Pro Cycling Team
z.t
101
Ji-Hun Kim
KSPO Professional
z.t
102
Nawuti Liphongyu
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
z.t
103
Kakeru Omae
Aisan Racing Team
z.t
104
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki
Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
z.t
105
Mohd Harrif Saleh
Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
z.t
106
Samuel Boardman
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
z.t
107
Kyoung Ho Park
KSPO Professional
op 12'01"
108
Alistair Donohoe
Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
z.t
109
Soon Yeong Kwon
KSPO Professional
z.t
110
Jeremy Lecroq
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
z.t
111
Gwangho Shin
KSPO Professional
op 14'12"
112
Alexandr Semenov
Vino Astana Motors
op 15'25"
113
Matteo Pelucchi
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
114
Hayato Okamoto
Aisan Racing Team
z.t
115
Alexandr Ovsyannikov
Vino Astana Motors
z.t
116
Matthew Rice
Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
z.t
117
Colby Lange
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
z.t
118
Zack Gilmore
Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
op 21'40"
119
Keigo Kusaba
Aisan Racing Team
op 21'54"
120
Stuart Shaw
Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
z.t
Alastair Christie-Johnston
Team Bridgelane
DNF
Rei Onodera
Utsunomiya Blitzen
DNF
Luca Chirico
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares