En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
08/02
Kuala Terengganu
Kerteh
175.5 km
Result
Standings
Points
1
Taj Jones
Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
4u05'29"
2
Max Walscheid
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
3
Jeremy Lecroq
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
z.t
4
Riccardo Minali
Nippo Delko Provence
z.t
5
Mohd Harrif Saleh
Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
z.t
6
Matteo Pelucchi
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
7
Tristan Ward
Team Bridgelane
z.t
8
Georgios Bouglas
Ssois Miogee Cycling Team
z.t
9
Luca Pacioni
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
10
Keigo Kusaba
Aisan Racing Team
z.t
11
Ahmet Orken
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
12
Giovanni Lonardi
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
13
Kent Ross
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
z.t
14
André Looij
Ssois Miogee Cycling Team
z.t
15
Alexander Cowan
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
z.t
16
Mohamad Izzat Hilmi Abdul Halil
z.t
17
Pierpaolo Ficara
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
18
Mattia Bevilacqua
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
19
Michael Carbel Svendgaard
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
20
Blake Quick
St George Continental Cycling Team
z.t
21
Gleb Brussenskiy
Vino Astana Motors
z.t
22
Juan-Pierre Van Der Merwe
Team Bridgelane
z.t
23
Jamalidin Novardianto
Pgn Road Cycling Team
z.t
24
Quentin Pacher
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
z.t
25
Yuzuru Suzuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
z.t
26
Michael Vink
St George Continental Cycling Team
z.t
27
Matthew Rice
Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
z.t
28
Hiu Fung Choy
Hksi Pro Cycling Team
z.t
29
Anuar Manan
z.t
30
Kota Sumiyoshi
Aisan Racing Team
z.t
31
Dusan Rajovic
Nippo Delko Provence
z.t
32
Hideto Nakane
Nippo Delko Provence
z.t
33
Aiman Cahyadi
Pgn Road Cycling Team
z.t
34
Rei Onodera
Utsunomiya Blitzen
z.t
35
Daniel Savini
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
36
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
37
Lucas De Rossi
Nippo Delko Provence
z.t
38
Carlos Julian Quintero Norena
Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
z.t
39
Yevgeniy Fedorov
Vino Astana Motors
z.t
40
Ameer Ahmad Kamal
z.t
41
Lorenzo Fortunato
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
42
Luca Chirico
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
43
Matvey Nikitin
Vino Astana Motors
z.t
44
Ben Van Dam
Team Bridgelane
z.t
45
Bernard Benyamin Van Aert
Pgn Road Cycling Team
z.t
46
Cristian Raileanu
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
47
Simone Bevilacqua
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
48
Johan Le Bon
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
z.t
49
Pierre Rolland
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
z.t
50
Danilo Celano
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
51
Burr Ho
Hksi Pro Cycling Team
z.t
52
Kakeru Omae
Aisan Racing Team
z.t
53
Drew Morey
Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
z.t
54
Dylan Sunderland
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
55
Ho San Chiu
Hksi Pro Cycling Team
z.t
56
Peerapol Chawchiangkwang
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
z.t
57
Ariya Phounsavath
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
z.t
58
Artem Ovechkin
Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
z.t
59
Fabio Mazzucco
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
60
Alex Hoehn
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
z.t
61
Ka Hoo Fung
Hksi Pro Cycling Team
z.t
62
Hayato Okamoto
Aisan Racing Team
z.t
63
Sofian Nabil Mohd Bakri
z.t
64
Mathew Zenovich
St George Continental Cycling Team
z.t
65
Masakazu Ito
Aisan Racing Team
z.t
66
Jamal Hibatullah
Pgn Road Cycling Team
z.t
67
Siu Wai Ko
Hksi Pro Cycling Team
z.t
68
Samuel Boardman
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
z.t
69
Wan Yau Vincent Lau
Hksi Pro Cycling Team
z.t
70
Nawuti Liphongyu
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
z.t
71
Thanakhan Chaiyasombat
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
z.t
72
Samuele Battistella
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
73
Serghei Tvetcov
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
74
Danieal Haikkal Muhammad
z.t
75
Justin Mottier
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
z.t
76
Ahmad Yoga Ilham Firdaus
Pgn Road Cycling Team
z.t
77
Igor Chzhan
Vino Astana Motors
z.t
78
Alexandr Semenov
Vino Astana Motors
z.t
79
Nik Mohd Azwan Zulkiflie
z.t
80
Alessandro Monaco
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
81
Alexandr Ovsyannikov
Vino Astana Motors
z.t
82
Kevin Rivera
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
83
Kaito Nakamura
Utsunomiya Blitzen
z.t
84
Alessandro Pessot
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
85
Sandy Nur Hasan
Pgn Road Cycling Team
z.t
86
Ryu Suzuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
z.t
87
Stuart Shaw
Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
z.t
88
Amarni Drake
Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
z.t
89
Carter Bettles
St George Continental Cycling Team
z.t
90
Sarawut Sirironnachai
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
z.t
91
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki
Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
z.t
92
Dominic Perez
Ssois Miogee Cycling Team
z.t
93
Ji-Hun Kim
KSPO Professional
z.t
94
Alistair Donohoe
Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
z.t
95
Cormac McGeough
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
z.t
96
Rylee Field
Team Bridgelane
z.t
97
Mattia Viel
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
98
Ryota Kaihara
Aisan Racing Team
z.t
99
Alessandro Iacchi
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
100
Jeroen Meijers
Ssois Miogee Cycling Team
z.t
101
Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo
Ssois Miogee Cycling Team
z.t
102
Edgar Nohales Nieto
Ssois Miogee Cycling Team
z.t
103
Colby Lange
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
z.t
104
Zack Gilmore
Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
z.t
105
Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
106
Turakit Boonratanathanakorn
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
z.t
107
Gwangho Shin
KSPO Professional
z.t
108
Hiroki Nishimura
Utsunomiya Blitzen
z.t
109
Kyoung Ho Park
KSPO Professional
z.t
110
James Mark Harvey
St George Continental Cycling Team
z.t
111
Jay Dutton
St George Continental Cycling Team
z.t
112
Metkel Eyob
Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
z.t
113
Soon Yeong Kwon
KSPO Professional
z.t
114
Alastair Christie-Johnston
Team Bridgelane
z.t
115
Leonardo Tortomasi
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
116
Jaehyun Kim
KSPO Professional
z.t
117
Masahiro Ishigami
Nippo Delko Provence
z.t
118
Shotaro Iribe
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
119
Kookhyun Kim
KSPO Professional
z.t
120
Cyril Gautier
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
z.t
121
Nicola Venchiarutti
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
122
Nariyuki Masuda
Utsunomiya Blitzen
z.t
123
Louis Meintjes
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares