En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Gent - Wevelgem
Result
1
Herman Van Springel
Mann - Grundig
6u34'00"
2
Noël Vanclooster
Mann - Grundig
z.t
3
Palle Lykke Jensen
Solo - Superia
op 50"
4
Arthur Decabooter
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
z.t
5
Seamus Elliott
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
op 1'22"
6
Walter Godefroot
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
z.t
7
Jan Janssen
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
z.t
8
Willy Bocklant
Mann - Grundig
z.t
9
Eddy Merckx
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
z.t
10
Bernard Vandekerckhove
Ford France - Hutchinson
z.t
11
Noël Foré
Romeo - Smiths - Plume Sport
z.t
12
Jos Huysmans
Mann - Grundig
z.t
13
Gerben Karstens
Televizier - Batavus
z.t
14
Jan Lauwers
Romeo - Smiths - Plume Sport
z.t
15
Ward Sels
Solo - Superia
z.t
16
Frans Verbeeck
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
z.t
17
Gilbert Desmet 1
Romeo - Smiths - Plume Sport
z.t
18
Roger De Coninck
Mann - Grundig
z.t
19
Armand Desmet
Solo - Superia
z.t
20
Dieter Puschel
Ruberg - Continental
z.t
21
Bas Maliepaard
Televizier - Batavus
z.t
22
Rik Van Looy
Solo - Superia
z.t
23
Jacques Anquetil
Ford France - Hutchinson
z.t
24
Jaak De Boever
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
z.t
25
Theo Verschueren
Romeo - Smiths - Plume Sport
z.t
26
Jos Spruyt
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
z.t
27
Robert Lelangue
Solo - Superia
op 4'20"
28
Jef Planckaert
z.t
29
Vittorio Adorni
Salvarani
z.t
30
Arie den Hartog
Ford France - Hutchinson
z.t
31
Willy Planckaert
Romeo - Smiths - Plume Sport
op 4'35"
32
Yvo Molenaers
Romeo - Smiths - Plume Sport
op 5'10"
33
Cees van Espen
Televizier - Batavus
z.t
34
Barry Hoban
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
op 5'40"
35
Hubert Criel
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
z.t
36
Julien Haelterman
Romeo - Smiths - Plume Sport
z.t
37
Rene Mertens
z.t
39
Robert De Middeleir
Flandria
z.t
41
Frans Melckenbeeck
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
z.t
42
Roland Van de Rijse
Romeo - Smiths - Plume Sport
z.t
43
Cees Lute
Ford France - Hutchinson
z.t
44
Leo van Dongen
Televizier - Batavus
z.t
45
Alfons Hermans
Libertas
z.t
46
Gilbert Desmet 2
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
z.t
47
Georges Van Den Berghe
Romeo - Smiths - Plume Sport
z.t
48
Noël De Pauw
Solo - Superia
z.t
49
Michael Wright
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
z.t
50
Rik Omloop
Goldor - Main d Or
z.t
51
Albert Van Vlierberghe
Romeo - Smiths - Plume Sport
z.t
52
Cees Haast
Televizier - Batavus
z.t
53
Jean-Pierre Genet
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
op 7'15"
54
Roger De Wilde
Flandria
op 12'17"
57
Frans Van De Walle
Goldor - Main d Or
z.t
58
Henri Anglade
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
z.t
59
Johny Schleck
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
z.t
60
Willy Hoogewijs
Terrot - Leroux
op 13'35"
61
Daniel Salmon
Kamomé- Dilecta - Dunlop
z.t
64
Alan Ramsbottom
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
z.t
65
Henk Nijdam
Televizier - Batavus
z.t
67
Edouard Delberghe
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
z.t
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
Info
Parcours
Result
Palmares