En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
UCI World Championship Madrid
Result
1
Tom Boonen
Quick Step - Innergetic
6u26'10"
2
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
z.t
3
Anthony Geslin
Bouygues Telecom
z.t
4
Marcus Ljungqvist
Liquigas - Bianchi
z.t
5
Murilo Antonio Fischer
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
z.t
6
Jakob Piil
Team CSC
z.t
7
Alexander Kolobnev
Rabobank
z.t
8
Andreas Klier
Team T-Mobile
z.t
9
Julian Dean
Crédit Agricole
z.t
10
Martin Elmiger
Phonak Hearing Systems
z.t
11
Janez Brajkovic
Discovery Channel
z.t
12
Steffen Wesemann
Team T-Mobile
z.t
13
Paolo Bettini
Quick Step - Innergetic
z.t
14
Grégory Rast
Phonak Hearing Systems
z.t
15
Thomas Dekker
Rabobank
z.t
16
Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez
Saunier Duval - Prodir
z.t
17
Koos Moerenhout
Davitamon-Lotto
z.t
18
Michael Boogerd
Rabobank
z.t
19
Laurent Brochard
Bouygues Telecom
z.t
20
Gorazd Stangelj
Lampre - Caffita
z.t
21
Alexandre Vinokourov
Team T-Mobile
z.t
22
Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez
Liberty Seguros - Würth
z.t
23
Guido Trenti
Quick Step - Innergetic
z.t
24
Denis Menchov
Rabobank
op 10"
25
Mario Aerts
Davitamon-Lotto
op 11"
26
Nick Nuyens
Quick Step - Innergetic
op 21"
27
Björn Leukemans
Davitamon-Lotto
op 23"
28
Alexandre Usov
Ag2r Prevoyance
op 25"
29
Erik Zabel
Team T-Mobile
z.t
30
Robbie McEwen
Davitamon-Lotto
z.t
31
Uros Murn
Phonak Hearing Systems
z.t
32
Rene Haselbacher
Gerolsteiner
z.t
33
Aurélien Clerc
Phonak Hearing Systems
z.t
34
Peter Van Petegem
Davitamon-Lotto
z.t
35
Alessandro Petacchi
Fassa Bortolo
z.t
36
Alejandro Alberto Borrajo
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
z.t
37
Matija Kvasina
Perutnina Ptuj
z.t
38
Sergey Lagutin
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
z.t
39
Lars Ytting Bak
Team CSC
z.t
40
Jan Hruska
Liberty Seguros - Würth
z.t
41
Roger Hammond
Discovery Channel
z.t
42
Mikhaylo Khalilov
Team LPR
z.t
43
Jan Valach
eD'System - ZVVZ
z.t
44
Piotr Wadecki
Intel - Action
z.t
45
Marek Rutkiewicz
Intel - Action
z.t
46
Vladimir Gusev
Team CSC
z.t
47
Christophe Le Mével
Crédit Agricole
z.t
48
Miguel Angel Martín Perdiguero
Phonak Hearing Systems
z.t
49
Bram Tankink
Quick Step - Innergetic
z.t
50
Oscar Pereiro Sio
Phonak Hearing Systems
z.t
51
Jean-Patrick Nazon
Ag2r Prevoyance
z.t
52
Karsten Kroon
Rabobank
z.t
53
Denys Kostyuk
Jartazi Revor
z.t
54
Filippo Pozzato
Quick Step - Innergetic
z.t
55
David George
Team Barloworld - Valsir
z.t
56
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
Fassa Bortolo
z.t
57
Stijn Devolder
Discovery Channel
z.t
58
Andrey Kashechkin
Crédit Agricole
z.t
59
Fred Rodriguez
Davitamon-Lotto
z.t
60
Joost Posthuma
Rabobank
z.t
61
Sergueï Ivanov
Team T-Mobile
z.t
62
Igor Astarloa Ascasibar
Team Barloworld - Valsir
z.t
63
Marco Velo
Fassa Bortolo
z.t
64
Rolf Aldag
Team T-Mobile
z.t
65
Pieter Weening
Rabobank
z.t
66
Matteo Tosatto
Fassa Bortolo
z.t
67
Sylvain Chavanel
Cofidis
z.t
68
Francisco Mancebo Perez
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
op 36"
69
David Blanco Rodriguez
Comunidad Valenciana
z.t
70
Peter Wrolich
Gerolsteiner
op 43"
71
Leon van Bon
Davitamon-Lotto
op 47"
72
Allan Davis
Liberty Seguros - Würth
op 1'12"
73
Luca Paolini
Quick Step - Innergetic
op 1'16"
74
Vladimir Efimkin
Team Barloworld - Valsir
op 1'46"
75
Mark Scanlon
Ag2r Prevoyance
op 2'37"
76
Thomas Lövkvist
Française des Jeux
op 2'45"
77
Philippe Gilbert
Française des Jeux
z.t
78
Ryder Hesjedal
Discovery Channel
op 4'18"
79
Pedro Miguel Miranda Soeiro
Carvelhelhos - Boavista
op 4'50"
80
James Lewis Perry
Team Konica Minolta
op 4'57"
81
Marc Wauters
Rabobank
z.t
82
Patrick Calcagni
Liquigas - Bianchi
op 5'04"
83
Michael Rogers
Quick Step - Innergetic
op 5'06"
84
Giovanni Lombardi
Team CSC
z.t
85
Martin Prazdnovsky
CK ZP Sport A.S. Podbrezova
op 5'19"
86
John Lieswyn
Health Net Presented by Maxxis
z.t
87
Simon Gerrans
Ag2r Prevoyance
op 5'25"
88
Baden Cooke
Française des Jeux
z.t
89
Maxim Gourov
z.t
90
Rafael Nuritdinov
Domina Vacanze
z.t
91
Jörg Jaksche
Liberty Seguros - Würth
z.t
92
Cédric Vasseur
Cofidis
z.t
93
Leonardo Fabio Duque
Jartazi Revor
op 6'01"
94
Henk Vogels
Davitamon-Lotto
z.t
95
Jaroslaw Zarebski
Intel - Action
z.t
96
Bartosz Huzarski
Intel - Action
z.t
97
Fabian Wegmann
Gerolsteiner
z.t
98
Markus Zberg
Gerolsteiner
z.t
99
Jan Svorada
eD'System - ZVVZ
z.t
100
Petr Bencik
eD'System - ZVVZ
z.t
101
Mathew Hayman
Rabobank
z.t
102
Andrey Mizurov
Cycling Team Capec
z.t
103
Ryan Cox
Team Barloworld - Valsir
z.t
104
Ian McLeod
Française des Jeux
z.t
105
Daniele Bennati
Lampre - Caffita
z.t
106
Roger Beuchat
Team Barloworld - Valsir
z.t
107
Matej Mugerli
Liquigas - Bianchi
z.t
108
Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
z.t
109
Lorenzo Bernucci
Fassa Bortolo
z.t
110
Bernhard Eisel
Française des Jeux
z.t
111
Magnus Backstedt
Liquigas - Bianchi
z.t
112
Bradley Wiggins
Crédit Agricole
z.t
113
Carlos Da Cruz
Française des Jeux
z.t
114
Jimmy Casper
Cofidis
z.t
115
Thor Hushovd
Crédit Agricole
z.t
116
Markus Fothen
Gerolsteiner
op 7'03"
117
Matthias Kessler
Team T-Mobile
z.t
118
Sergey Yakovlev
Team T-Mobile
z.t
119
Christophe Kern
Bouygues Telecom
op 7'05"
120
Raivis Belohvosciks
Team Universal Caffe' - Styloffice
op 9'50"
121
Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
op 9'51"
122
Kim Kirchen
Fassa Bortolo
op 10'43"
123
Fabian Cancellara
Fassa Bortolo
op 10'45"
124
Robert Radosz
Grupa PSB - Atlas - Orbea
op 12'51"
125
Shinichi Fukushima
Team Bridgestone Anchor
op 12'56"
126
Martin Riska
PSK Whirlpool
op 14'45"
127
Hugo Sabido
Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Beira Tamega
op 14'47"
128
Bruno Neves
Madeinox - A.R. Canelas
z.t
129
Martin Garrido Mayorga
Duja / Tavira
op 14'51"
130
Peter Mazur
Team Skil - Moser
op 14'55"
131
Mitja Mahoric
Perutnina Ptuj
op 17'27"
132
Marcio May
op 19'19"
133
Aleksejs Saramotins
Rietumu Bank
op 25'40"
134
Rodney Green
Team Barloworld - Valsir
op 27'10"
135
Makoto Iijima
Sumita Ravenello Pearl Izumi
op 27'12"
136
Mehdi Sohrabi
Paykan
op 27'13"
Michael Albasini
Liquigas - Bianchi
DNF
René Andrle
Liberty Seguros - Würth
DNF
Hossein Askari
Giant Asia Racing Team
DNF
Linas Balciunas
Agritubel
DNF
Michael Barry
Discovery Channel
DNF
Assan Bazayev
Cycling Team Capec
DNF
Aníbal Andres Borrajo
DNF
Wilfried Cretskens
Quick Step - Innergetic
DNF
Stephen Cummings
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF
Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra Nicacio
DNF
Helder Antonio Duarte Miranda
Riberalves - Goldnutrition
DNF
Cadel Evans
Davitamon-Lotto
DNF
Gerardo Luis Fernandez
Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Beira Tamega
DNF
Koji Fukushima
Team Bridgestone Anchor
DNF
Evgeni Gerganov
DNF
Midaugas Goncaras
DNF
Andriy Grivko
Domina Vacanze
DNF
Andrej Hauptman
Fassa Bortolo
DNF
Gregory Henderson
Health Net Presented by Maxxis
DNF
Maxim Iglinsky
Domina Vacanze
DNF
Ahad Kazemi Sarai
Giant Asia Racing Team
DNF
Jaan Kirsipuu
Crédit Agricole
DNF
Aliaksandr Kuschynski
Amore & Vita - Beretta - Polska
DNF
Brett Lancaster
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
DNF
Sebastian Lang
Gerolsteiner
DNF
Juan Carlos Lopez Marin
DNF
Fraser Mac Master
Volksbank Leingruber Ideal
DNF
Honorio Machado Perez
DNF
David McCann
Giant Asia Racing Team
DNF
Jason McCartney
Discovery Channel
DNF
Jonathan Patrick McCarty
Discovery Channel
DNF
Matias Medici
DNF
Lars Michaelsen
Team CSC
DNF
Ghader Mizbani Iranagh
Giant Asia Racing Team
DNF
Dmitriy Muravyev
Crédit Agricole
DNF
Antonio Xavier Nascimento
DNF
David O'Loughlin
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF
Luciano Pagliarini Mendonca
Liquigas - Bianchi
DNF
Francois Parisien
DNF
Dominique Perras
Kodak Easyshare Gallery - Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling
DNF
Evgeny Petrov
Lampre - Caffita
DNF
Bruno Pires
Milaneza Maia
DNF
Saul Raisin
Crédit Agricole
DNF
Abbas Saeiditanha
Paykan
DNF
Robin Sharman
DNF
Denis Shkarpeta
DNF
Kanstantsin Sivtsov
Fassa Bortolo
DNF
Ondrej Sosenka
Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
DNF
Tom Southam
Team Barloworld - Valsir
DNF
Mac Donald Trindade Fernandes
DNF
Tomas Vaitkus
Ag2r Prevoyance
DNF
Christian Vandevelde
Team CSC
DNF
Krassimir Vasilev
Duja / Tavira
DNF
Jens Voigt
Team CSC
DNF
Charles Wegelius
Liquigas - Bianchi
DNF
Phil Zajicek
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF
Amir Zargari
Paykan
DNF
Max van Heeswijk
Discovery Channel
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
Info
Parcours
Result
Palmares