En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
World Championship
Result
1
Giuseppe Saronni
Del Tongo - Colnago
6u42'22"
2
Greg LeMond
Renault - Elf
op 5"
3
Sean Kelly
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
op 10"
4
Joop Zoetemelk
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
z.t
5
Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
Teka
z.t
6
Michel Pollentier
Safir - Marc
z.t
7
Juan Fernandez Martin
Kelme
z.t
8
Klaus-Peter Thaler
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
z.t
9
Pierino Gavazzi
Atala - Campagnolo
z.t
10
Jonathan Boyer
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
z.t
11
Sven-Ake Nilsson
Wolber - Spidel
op 17"
12
Stefan Mutter
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
z.t
13
Jorgen Marcussen
Termolan - Galli
z.t
14
Faustino Rupérez Rincon
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
z.t
15
Kim Andersen
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
z.t
16
René Martens
DAF Trucks - TeVe Blad
z.t
17
Jan Raas
Ti - Raleigh - Campagnolo
z.t
18
Johan van der Velde
Ti - Raleigh - Campagnolo
op 23"
19
Urs Freuler
Atala - Campagnolo
z.t
20
Régis Clère
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
z.t
21
Marc Madiot
Renault - Elf
z.t
22
Pedro Munoz Machin Rodriguez
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
z.t
23
Ludo Peeters
Ti - Raleigh - Campagnolo
z.t
24
Gregor Braun
Capri Sonne
z.t
25
Frank Hoste
Ti - Raleigh - Campagnolo
z.t
26
Francesco Moser
Famcucine - Campagnolo
z.t
27
Phil Anderson
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
op 36"
28
Alberto Fernandez Blanco
Teka
op 40"
29
Alfredo Chinetti
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
z.t
30
Gianbattista Baronchelli
Bianchi - Piaggio
op 45"
31
Pascal Poisson
Renault - Elf
op 50"
32
Stephen Roche
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
z.t
33
Gerard Veldscholten
Ti - Raleigh - Campagnolo
z.t
34
Dietrich Thurau
Hoonved - Bottecchia
z.t
35
Hennie Kuiper
DAF Trucks - TeVe Blad
z.t
36
Palmiro Masciarelli
Famcucine - Campagnolo
op 1'39"
37
Roberto Ceruti
Del Tongo - Colnago
z.t
38
Jesper Worre
Sammontana - Benotto
z.t
39
Per Bausager
Selle Italia - Chinol
z.t
40
Gilbert Glaus
Cilo - Aufina
op 5'44"
41
Jan Bogaert
Europ Decor
z.t
42
Claude Criquielion
Splendor - Wickes
z.t
43
Fons De Wolf
Vermeer - Thijs
z.t
44
Uwe Bolten
Kotter - Bibione
z.t
45
Keith Lambert
z.t
46
Sean Yates
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
z.t
47
Moreno Argentin
Sammontana - Benotto
z.t
48
Dag Erik Pedersen
Bianchi - Piaggio
z.t
49
Bernardo Alfonsel Lopez
Teka
z.t
50
Ismael Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
Teka
z.t
51
Siegfried Hekimi
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
z.t
52
George Lewis Mount
Sammontana - Benotto
op 6'00"
53
Graham Jones
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
op 6'22"
54
Wayne Hildred
op 12'20"
55
Shane Sutton
op 20'22"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
Info
Parcours
Result
Palmares