En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Qatar
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
14/02
Sealine Beach Resort
Doha Corniche
113.5 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
1
Arnaud Démare
FDJ.fr
2u45'06"
2
Daniele Bennati
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
3
Bernhard Eisel
Sky Procycling
z.t
4
Tom Boonen
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
5
Lucas Sebastian Haedo
Sky Dive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
z.t
6
Silvan Dillier
BMC Racing Team
z.t
7
Andrea Guardini
Astana Pro Team
z.t
8
Sam Bennett
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
9
Sebastian Lander
BMC Racing Team
z.t
10
Nicola Ruffoni
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
11
Elia Viviani
Cannondale
z.t
12
Robert Förster
United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
13
Aidis Kruopis
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
14
Ken Hanson
United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
15
Marko Kump
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
16
Aleksey Tsatevich
Katusha
z.t
17
Michael Van Staeyen
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
18
Rudiger Selig
Katusha
z.t
19
Aldo Ino Ilesic
United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
20
Alexander Kristoff
Katusha
z.t
21
Matteo Pelucchi
IAM Cycling
z.t
22
Soufiane Haddi
Sky Dive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
z.t
23
Theo Bos
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
24
Marco Coledan
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
25
Hugo Houle
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
26
Lloyd Mondory
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
27
Mickael Delage
FDJ.fr
z.t
28
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
29
Lars Boom
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
30
Christopher Sutton
Sky Procycling
z.t
31
Yoann Offredo
FDJ.fr
z.t
32
Mathew Hayman
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
33
Michael Morkov
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
34
John Murphy
United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
35
Filippo Fortin
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
36
Gediminas Bagdonas
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
37
Jasper Stuyven
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
38
Jacopo Guarnieri
Astana Pro Team
z.t
39
Jurgen Roelandts
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
40
Martijn Maaskant
United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
41
Niki Terpstra
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
42
Andrew Fenn
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
43
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
44
Zico Waeytens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
45
Maarten Tjallingii
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
46
Barry Markus
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
47
Stijn Vandenbergh
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
48
Martin Kohler
BMC Racing Team
z.t
49
André Greipel
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
50
Ian Stannard
Sky Procycling
z.t
51
Alan Marangoni
Cannondale
z.t
52
Lars Ytting Bak
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
53
Philippe Gilbert
BMC Racing Team
z.t
54
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
55
Grégory Rast
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
56
Matti Breschel
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
57
Francisco Mancebo Perez
Sky Dive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
z.t
58
Alexandr Pliuschin
Sky Dive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
z.t
59
Karsten Kroon
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
60
Daniel Schorn
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
61
Gert Steegmans
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
62
Jarl Salomein
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
63
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
64
Yaroslav Popovych
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
65
Kristof Goddaert
IAM Cycling
z.t
66
Marcel Sieberg
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
67
Preben Van Hecke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
68
Sébastien Turgot
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
69
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
z.t
70
Martin Elmiger
IAM Cycling
z.t
71
Brett Lancaster
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
72
Adil Jelloul
Sky Dive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
z.t
73
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
74
Gatis Smukulis
Katusha
z.t
75
Gabriel Rasch
Sky Procycling
z.t
76
Jens Keukeleire
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
77
Paolo Longo Borghini
Cannondale
z.t
78
Kevyn Ista
IAM Cycling
z.t
79
Salvatore Puccio
Sky Procycling
z.t
80
Iljo Keisse
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
81
Murilo Antonio Fischer
FDJ.fr
z.t
82
Hayden Roulston
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
83
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Katusha
z.t
84
Zakkari Dempster
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
85
Kristijan Koren
Cannondale
z.t
86
Pieter Jacobs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
87
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
z.t
88
Gert Dockx
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
89
Thomas Sprengers
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
90
Marcel Aregger
IAM Cycling
z.t
91
Marco Haller
Katusha
z.t
92
Nikolas Maes
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
93
Valerio Agnoli
Astana Pro Team
z.t
94
Dmitriy Muravyev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
95
Valentin Iglinskiy
Astana Pro Team
z.t
96
Patrick Gretsch
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
97
Jelle Wallays
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
98
Stijn Devolder
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
99
Evan Huffman
Astana Pro Team
z.t
100
Christopher Juul Jensen
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
101
Leigh Howard
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
102
Michel Koch
Cannondale
z.t
103
Enrico Battaglin
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
104
Meher Hasnaoui
Sky Dive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
z.t
105
Rafaa Chtioui
Sky Dive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
z.t
106
Fabian Cancellara
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
107
Christopher Jones
United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
108
Danny Pate
Sky Procycling
z.t
109
Davide Villella
Cannondale
z.t
110
Sébastien Hinault
IAM Cycling
op 16"
111
Jonas Vangenechten
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 17"
112
Paolo Colonna
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
113
Heinrich Haussler
IAM Cycling
z.t
114
Alessandro Bazzana
United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 20"
115
Jesse Sergent
Trek Factory Racing
op 24"
116
Christian Knees
Sky Procycling
op 26"
117
Marcus Burghardt
BMC Racing Team
op 36"
118
Manuele Boaro
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 38"
119
Pim Ligthart
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 43"
120
Graeme Brown
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
121
Robert Wagner
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
122
Borut Bozic
Astana Pro Team
op 51"
123
Laurent Mangel
FDJ.fr
op 52"
124
Andreas Schillinger
Team Netapp - Endura
op 55"
125
Paul Voss
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
126
Blaz Jarc
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
127
Oscar Pujol Muñoz
Sky Dive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
op 1'10"
128
Damien Gaudin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'13"
129
Christophe Riblon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
130
Marco Canola
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
op 1'14"
131
Nicola Boem
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
132
Svein Tuft
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 1'19"
133
Jens Mouris
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
134
Jetse Bol
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
135
Lieuwe Westra
Astana Pro Team
op 1'26"
136
Jos van Emden
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 1'37"
137
Michael Schwarzmann
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
138
Luke Rowe
Sky Procycling
z.t
139
Vladimir Isaychev
Katusha
op 1'55"
140
Aliaksandr Kuschynski
Katusha
z.t
141
Dominic Klemme
IAM Cycling
op 2'17"
142
Oscar Gatto
Cannondale
op 2'33"
143
Alessandro De Marchi
Cannondale
op 2'35"
144
Scott Thwaites
Team Netapp - Endura
op 2'53"
145
Michael Hepburn
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
146
Kris Boeckmans
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 5'35"
147
Michal Kolar
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares