En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Qatar
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
10/02
Sealine Beach Resort
Doha Corniche
120 km
Result
Final Classification
1
Arnaud Démare
FDJ - BigMat
2u20'44"
2
Denis Galimzyanov
Katusha Team
z.t
3
Mark Renshaw
Rabobank
z.t
4
Roger Kluge
Argos-Shimano
z.t
5
Alexander Kristoff
Katusha Team
z.t
6
Tyler Farrar
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
7
Daniel Oss
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
8
Allan Davis
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
9
Aaron Kemps
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
10
Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
11
Peter Sagan
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
12
Gregory Henderson
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
13
Fumiyuki Beppu
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
14
Giacomo Nizzolo
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
15
Tom Boonen
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
16
Ramunas Navardauskas
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
17
Mickael Delage
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
18
Gert Steegmans
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
19
Martin Kohler
BMC Racing Team
z.t
20
Andrea Guardini
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
21
Robert Hunter
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
22
Jonas Vangenechten
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
23
Aliaksandr Kuschynski
Katusha Team
z.t
24
Taylor Phinney
BMC Racing Team
z.t
25
Tony Gallopin
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
26
Murilo Antonio Fischer
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
27
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
Sky Procycling
z.t
28
Hayato Yoshida
Bridgestone Anchor
z.t
29
Adam Blythe
BMC Racing Team
z.t
30
Ramon Sinkeldam
Argos-Shimano
z.t
31
Jack Bauer
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
32
Rudiger Selig
Katusha Team
z.t
33
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
z.t
34
David McCann
RTS Racing Team
z.t
35
Tom Veelers
Argos-Shimano
z.t
36
Mehdi Sohrabi
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
37
Marcel Sieberg
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
38
Jens Mouris
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
39
Markel Irizar Aranburu
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
40
Philippe Gilbert
BMC Racing Team
z.t
41
Marco Haller
Katusha Team
z.t
42
Frederik Willems
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
43
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
44
Pengda Jiao
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
45
Yoann Offredo
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
46
Matthias Friedemann
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
47
Johan Vansummeren
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
48
Fabio Sabatini
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
49
Joost Posthuma
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
50
Aidis Kruopis
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
51
Maarten Tjallingii
Rabobank
z.t
52
Paolo Longo Borghini
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
53
Mikhail Ignatyev
Katusha Team
z.t
54
Grégory Rast
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
55
Baden Cooke
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
56
David Boucher
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
57
Mart Ojavee
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
58
Lee Rodgers
RTS Racing Team
z.t
59
Thomas Dekker
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
60
Svein Tuft
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
61
Klaas Sys
Bridgestone Anchor
z.t
62
Lars Ytting Bak
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
63
Maciej Bodnar
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
64
Thor Hushovd
BMC Racing Team
z.t
65
John Degenkolb
Argos-Shimano
z.t
66
Christian Knees
Sky Procycling
z.t
67
Alexandre Lemair
Bridgestone Anchor
z.t
68
Jai Crawford
RTS Racing Team
z.t
69
Roy Curvers
Argos-Shimano
z.t
70
Koen de Kort
Argos-Shimano
z.t
71
Thomas Lebas
Bridgestone Anchor
z.t
72
Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
73
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
74
Kazuo Inoue
Bridgestone Anchor
z.t
75
Fabian Cancellara
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
76
Albert Timmer
Argos-Shimano
z.t
77
Davide Appollonio
Sky Procycling
z.t
78
Mauro Da Dalto
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
79
Alan Marangoni
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
80
Nikolas Maes
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
81
Luca Ascani
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
82
Jos van Emden
Rabobank
z.t
83
Thomas Bertolini
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
84
Kevin Hulsmans
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 15"
85
Diego Caccia
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 18"
86
Jacob Rathe
Garmin - Sharp
op 25"
87
Maarten Wynants
Rabobank
z.t
88
Cristiano Benenati
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 30"
89
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 33"
90
Stijn Vandenbergh
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
91
Robbie McEwen
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 36"
92
Gang Xu
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 39"
93
Alessandro Vanotti
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 59"
94
Pierpaolo De Negri
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
95
Dominique Rollin
FDJ - BigMat
op 1'08"
96
Geoffrey Soupe
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
97
Jeremy Hunt
Sky Procycling
op 1'26"
98
Ian Stannard
Sky Procycling
z.t
99
Klaas Lodewyck
BMC Racing Team
op 1'29"
100
Dennis van Winden
Rabobank
op 1'39"
101
Graeme Brown
Rabobank
z.t
102
Gabriel Rasch
FDJ - BigMat
op 1'43"
103
Bernhard Eisel
Sky Procycling
op 1'48"
104
Mark Cavendish
Sky Procycling
op 0"
105
Vladimir Isaychev
Katusha Team
op 2'12"
106
Yaroslav Popovych
RadioShack - Nissan
op 0"
107
Robert Wagner
RadioShack - Nissan
op 2'12"
108
Alex Coutts
RTS Racing Team
z.t
109
Matthew Brammeier
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 5'58"
110
Frantisek Rabon
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
Wei Kei Chang
RTS Racing Team
DNF
Chin-Lung Huang
RTS Racing Team
DNF
Dominic Klemme
DNF
Sergey Kudentsov
RTS Racing Team
DNF
Tom Leezer
Rabobank
DNF
Ryota Nishizono
Bridgestone Anchor
DNF
Miyataka Shimizu
Bridgestone Anchor
DNF
Sebastian Langeveld
Orica-GreenEDGE
DNS
Gatis Smukulis
Katusha Team
DNS
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares