En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Qatar
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
11/02
Sealine Beach Resort
Doha
126.5 km
Result
Final Classification
1
Mark Renshaw
Team HTC - Highroad
15u31'04"
2
Heinrich Haussler
Garmin - Cervélo
op 8"
3
Daniele Bennati
Team Leopard - Trek
op 17"
4
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
Sky Procycling
op 26"
5
Roger Hammond
Garmin - Cervélo
op 38"
6
Jeremy Hunt
Sky Procycling
op 39"
7
Gabriel Rasch
Garmin - Cervélo
op 42"
8
Bernhard Eisel
Team HTC - Highroad
op 1'05"
9
Marcus Burghardt
BMC Racing Team
op 1'33"
10
Gert Steegmans
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 1'35"
11
Johan Vansummeren
Garmin - Cervélo
op 1'40"
12
Nikolas Maes
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 1'56"
13
Stuart O'Grady
Team Leopard - Trek
op 4'39"
14
Tom Boonen
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 4'45"
15
Dominique Rollin
FDJ
op 5'20"
16
Maarten Wynants
Rabobank
op 5'33"
17
Roger Kluge
Skil - Shimano
op 5'36"
18
Danilo Hondo
Lampre - ISD
z.t
19
Denis Galimzyanov
Katusha Team
op 6'00"
20
Mirco Lorenzetto
Astana Pro Team
op 6'23"
21
Davide Viganò
Team Leopard - Trek
op 6'30"
22
Maarten Tjallingii
Rabobank
op 7'01"
23
Lars Boom
Rabobank
op 7'09"
24
Simon Clarke
Astana Pro Team
op 8'10"
25
Ian Stannard
Sky Procycling
op 8'28"
26
Stijn Vandenbergh
Katusha Team
op 8'42"
27
Graeme Brown
Rabobank
op 9'09"
28
Yoann Offredo
FDJ
op 10'26"
29
Rick Flens
Rabobank
op 11'10"
30
Luca Paolini
Katusha Team
op 12'35"
31
Bradley Wiggins
Sky Procycling
op 13'14"
32
Wouter Weylandt
Team Leopard - Trek
op 13'42"
33
Filippo Pozzato
Katusha Team
op 14'09"
34
Tom Stamsnijder
Team Leopard - Trek
op 14'48"
35
Francesco Chicchi
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 16'53"
36
Stijn Neirynck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 17'38"
37
Russell Downing
Sky Procycling
op 18'08"
38
Mark Cavendish
Team HTC - Highroad
op 20'21"
39
Tom Veelers
Skil - Shimano
op 20'42"
40
Theo Bos
Rabobank
op 20'46"
41
Alexander Kristoff
BMC Racing Team
op 20'55"
42
Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ
op 21'33"
43
Leif Hoste
Katusha Team
op 21'34"
44
Bram Tankink
Rabobank
op 22'19"
45
Frederique Robert
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 23'11"
46
Gediminas Bagdonas
An Post-Sean Kelly
op 23'18"
47
Oscar Gatto
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 25'00"
48
Maxim Gourov
Astana Pro Team
op 25'05"
49
Dennis van Winden
Rabobank
op 25'33"
50
Tanel Kangert
Astana Pro Team
op 27'27"
51
Ronan van Zandbeek
Skil - Shimano
op 36'19"
52
Andrew Fenn
An Post-Sean Kelly
op 36'37"
53
Fabian Cancellara
Team Leopard - Trek
op 38'08"
54
Nikolay Trusov
Katusha Team
op 39'12"
55
Lars Ytting Bak
Team HTC - Highroad
op 39'17"
56
Koen de Kort
Skil - Shimano
op 39'42"
57
Andreas Stauff
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 39'59"
58
Andreas Klier
Garmin - Cervélo
op 42'20"
59
Tomas Vaitkus
Astana Pro Team
op 45'48"
60
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
op 46'00"
61
Kurt-Asle Arvesen
Sky Procycling
op 46'09"
62
Alex Dowsett
Sky Procycling
op 46'17"
63
Aliaksandr Kuschynski
Katusha Team
op 46'42"
64
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
op 46'43"
65
Marko Kump
Geox - TMC
op 46'58"
66
Patrick Gretsch
Team HTC - Highroad
op 47'17"
67
Karsten Kroon
BMC Racing Team
op 47'26"
68
Travis Meyer
Garmin - Cervélo
op 47'57"
69
Matthew Brammeier
Team HTC - Highroad
op 48'06"
70
Simon Geschke
Skil - Shimano
op 48'36"
71
John Murphy
BMC Racing Team
op 50'38"
72
Gatis Smukulis
Team HTC - Highroad
op 50'41"
73
Xavier Florencio Cabre
Geox - TMC
op 50'44"
74
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
op 50'47"
75
Patrik Sinkewitz
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 50'49"
76
Dmytro Krivtsov
Lampre - ISD
op 50'50"
77
Manuele Mori
Lampre - ISD
op 50'51"
78
Matteo Pelucchi
Geox - TMC
op 50'52"
79
Jelle Wallays
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 51'01"
80
Leonardo Giordani
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 51'15"
81
Pieter Serry
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 51'44"
82
Daniel Lloyd(1)
Garmin - Cervélo
op 53'09"
83
Valentin Iglinskiy
Astana Pro Team
op 53'13"
84
Manuel Quinziato
BMC Racing Team
op 54'05"
85
Kevin Van Impe
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 54'09"
86
Preben Van Hecke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 54'14"
87
Andrea Guardini
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 54'45"
88
Maxim Debusschere
An Post-Sean Kelly
op 54'48"
89
Michael Van Staeyen
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 54'50"
90
Frédéric Guesdon
FDJ
op 54'55"
91
Mark McNally
An Post-Sean Kelly
op 55'21"
92
Kenny Robert van Hummel
Skil - Shimano
op 55'27"
93
Davide Ricci Bitti
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 55'30"
94
Diego Caccia
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 56'00"
95
Lars Petter Nordhaug
Sky Procycling
z.t
96
Adriano Malori
Lampre - ISD
op 56'01"
97
Dominic Klemme
Team Leopard - Trek
op 57'31"
98
Mark Cassidy
An Post-Sean Kelly
op 57'36"
99
Andriy Grivko
Astana Pro Team
op 57'39"
100
Daniele Ratto
Geox - TMC
op 58'14"
101
Mikhail Ignatyev
Katusha Team
op 58'37"
102
Niko Eeckhout
An Post-Sean Kelly
op 58'41"
103
Matteo Bono
Lampre - ISD
op 58'46"
104
Jan Ghyselinck
Team HTC - Highroad
op 59'53"
105
Kevin Claeys
An Post-Sean Kelly
op 59'55"
106
Geert Steurs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 1u00'01"
107
David Gutierrez Gutierrez
Geox - TMC
op 1u00'12"
108
Dmitrii Kozonchuk
Geox - TMC
op 1u00'17"
109
Vitaliy Kondrut
Lampre - ISD
op 1u00'29"
110
Anthony Geslin
FDJ
op 1u00'32"
111
Tomas Alberio
Geox - TMC
op 1u00'34"
112
Marco Corti
Geox - TMC
op 1u00'37"
113
Joost Posthuma
Team Leopard - Trek
op 1u00'38"
114
Sam Bennett
An Post-Sean Kelly
op 1u01'02"
115
Sandy Casar
FDJ
op 1u01'41"
Giovanni Visconti
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF
William Bonnet
FDJ
DNS
Grega Bole
Lampre - ISD
DNF
Marco Bandiera
Quick Step Cycling Team
DNF
Jack Bobridge
Garmin - Cervélo
DNF
Kris Boeckmans
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF
Francesco Failli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF
Grégory Joseph
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF
Albert Timmer
Skil - Shimano
DNF
Martin Reimer
Skil - Shimano
DNF
Wesley Sulzberger
FDJ
DNS
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares