En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Santos Tour Down Under
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
26/01
McLaren Vale
Willunga
151.5 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Jasper Philipsen
UAE Team Emirates
63
2
Daryl Impey
Mitchelton - Scott
48
3
Caleb Ewan
Lotto Soudal
47
4
Sam Bennett
Deceuninck - Quick Step
42
5
André Greipel
Israel Start-Up Nation
38
6
Richie Porte
Trek - Segafredo
29
7
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
28
8
Giacomo Nizzolo
NTT Pro Cycling Team
24
9
Erik Baska
Bora - HansGrohe
21
10
Rohan Dennis
Team Ineos Grenadiers
20
11
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
19
12
Kristoffer Halvorsen
EF Pro Cycling
19
13
Fabio Felline
Astana Pro Team
18
14
Robert Power
Team Sunweb
18
15
Michael Morkov
Deceuninck - Quick Step
18
16
Simon Geschke
CCC Team
17
17
Alberto Dainese
Team Sunweb
17
18
Dylan van Baarle
Team Ineos Grenadiers
16
19
Matthew Holmes
Lotto Soudal
15
20
George Bennett
Team Jumbo - Visma
15
21
Nathan Haas
Cofidis
15
22
Bruno Armirail
Groupama - FDJ
15
23
Marc Sarreau
Groupama - FDJ
15
24
Simone Consonni
Cofidis
14
25
Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
13
26
Manuele Boaro
Astana Pro Team
13
27
Sam Welsford
12
28
Elia Viviani
Cofidis
12
29
Mads Pedersen
Trek - Segafredo
10
30
Andrea Vendrame
Ag2r - La Mondiale
10
31
Martin Laas
Bora - HansGrohe
10
32
Timo Roosen
Team Jumbo - Visma
9
33
Guillaume Boivin
Israel Start-Up Nation
8
34
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
8
35
Miles Scotson
Groupama - FDJ
7
36
Lucas Hamilton
Mitchelton - Scott
6
37
Jarrad Drizners
5
38
Omer Goldstein
Israel Start-Up Nation
5
39
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
5
40
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
3
41
Dylan Sunderland
NTT Pro Cycling Team
3
42
Jay McCarthy
Bora - HansGrohe
3
43
Samuel Jenner
Team Bridgelane
3
44
Christopher Lawless
Team Ineos Grenadiers
3
45
Vegard Stake Laengen
UAE Team Emirates
2
46
Rick Zabel
Israel Start-Up Nation
2
2024
2023
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares