En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Santos Tour Down Under
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
26/01
McLaren Vale
Willunga
151.5 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Richie Porte
Trek - Segafredo
20u37'08"
2
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
op 25"
3
Simon Geschke
CCC Team
z.t
4
Rohan Dennis
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
5
Dylan van Baarle
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
6
Daryl Impey
Mitchelton - Scott
op 30"
7
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
op 37"
8
George Bennett
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 46"
9
Lucas Hamilton
Mitchelton - Scott
op 52"
10
Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrain - McLaren
op 54"
11
Sven Erik Bystrøm
UAE Team Emirates
op 57"
12
Dries Devenyns
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
13
Mattia Cattaneo
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
14
Nathan Haas
Cofidis
op 1'00"
15
Neilson Powless
EF Pro Cycling
op 1'05"
16
Pavel Sivakov
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
17
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Astana Pro Team
op 1'06"
18
Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
op 1'12"
19
Santiago Buitrago Sanchez
Bahrain - McLaren
op 1'20"
20
Kilian Frankiny
Groupama - FDJ
op 1'28"
21
Fabio Felline
Astana Pro Team
op 1'35"
22
Jarrad Drizners
op 1'36"
23
Joey Rosskopf
CCC Team
op 1'37"
24
Florian Stork
Team Sunweb
op 1'39"
25
James Gene Piccoli
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 1'43"
26
Ryan Gibbons
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 1'47"
27
Robert Power
Team Sunweb
op 1'48"
28
Luis Mas Bonet
Movistar Team
op 1'57"
29
Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
30
Clément Chevrier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
31
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
op 2'07"
32
Chris Harper
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 2'22"
33
Matthew Holmes
Lotto Soudal
op 2'39"
34
Danilo Wyss
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 2'40"
35
Vegard Stake Laengen
UAE Team Emirates
op 3'00"
36
Andrea Vendrame
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3'02"
37
André Greipel
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 3'35"
38
Romain Bardet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3'39"
39
Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
op 4'07"
40
Kenny Elissonde
Trek - Segafredo
op 4'11"
41
Luka Pibernik
Bahrain - McLaren
op 4'18"
42
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
op 4'26"
43
Eduard Prades Reverte
Movistar Team
z.t
44
Cameron Meyer
Mitchelton - Scott
op 4'27"
45
Manuele Boaro
Astana Pro Team
op 4'42"
46
Bruno Armirail
Groupama - FDJ
op 4'58"
47
Rick Zabel
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 5'19"
48
Lukasz Wisniowski
CCC Team
op 5'20"
49
Jorge Arcas Pena
Movistar Team
op 5'24"
50
Jurgen Roelandts
Movistar Team
op 5'51"
51
Caleb Ewan
Lotto Soudal
op 5'58"
52
Stefan De Bod
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 6'09"
53
Antwan Tolhoek
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 6'54"
54
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez
Trek - Segafredo
op 6'56"
55
Jens Keukeleire
EF Pro Cycling
op 7'16"
56
Samuele Battistella
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 7'26"
57
Miles Scotson
Groupama - FDJ
op 8'29"
58
Juri Hollmann
Movistar Team
op 9'23"
59
Sergio Samitier
Movistar Team
op 9'56"
60
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
op 10'26"
61
Josef Cerny
CCC Team
op 10'39"
62
João Almeida
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 10'46"
63
Dylan Sunderland
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 10'53"
64
Michael Morkov
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 11'05"
65
Kristoffer Halvorsen
EF Pro Cycling
op 11'11"
66
Fabian Lienhard
Groupama - FDJ
op 11'30"
67
Axel Domont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 11'49"
68
Jonas Rutsch
EF Pro Cycling
op 12'35"
69
Timo Roosen
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 12'37"
70
Simone Consonni
Cofidis
op 13'21"
71
Jasper Philipsen
UAE Team Emirates
op 13'39"
72
Omer Goldstein
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 13'40"
73
Sam Bennett
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 14'12"
74
Gabriel Cullaigh
Movistar Team
op 14'36"
75
Max Kanter
Team Sunweb
op 15'01"
76
Adam Hansen
Lotto Soudal
op 15'49"
77
Jay McCarthy
Bora - HansGrohe
op 16'06"
78
Lennard Hofstede
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
79
Marco Haller
Bahrain - McLaren
op 16'32"
80
Owain Doull
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 16'48"
81
Mikkel Bjerg
UAE Team Emirates
op 16'53"
82
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto Soudal
z.t
83
Luke Durbridge
Mitchelton - Scott
op 17'03"
84
Juraj Sagan
Bora - HansGrohe
op 17'08"
85
Daniil Fominykh
Astana Pro Team
op 18'03"
86
Mathias Le Turnier
Cofidis
op 18'48"
87
Roger Kluge
Lotto Soudal
op 18'52"
88
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
CCC Team
op 19'00"
89
Kenneth Vanbilsen
Cofidis
z.t
90
Rasmus Tiller
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 19'04"
91
Shane Archbold
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 19'14"
92
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 19'25"
93
Alex Dowsett
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 19'43"
94
Samuel Jenner
Team Bridgelane
op 20'04"
95
Guillaume Boivin
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 20'33"
96
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Pro Team
op 21'17"
97
Marc Sarreau
Groupama - FDJ
op 21'23"
98
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
CCC Team
op 21'31"
99
Ide Schelling
Bora - HansGrohe
op 22'39"
100
Giacomo Nizzolo
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 22'57"
101
Elia Viviani
Cofidis
op 23'02"
102
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 23'06"
103
Lachlan David Morton
EF Pro Cycling
op 23'19"
104
Domen Novak
Bahrain - McLaren
op 23'20"
105
Jonathan Dibben
Lotto Soudal
op 23'34"
106
Luke Rowe
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 23'48"
107
Michael Hepburn
Mitchelton - Scott
op 24'15"
108
Tom Scully
EF Pro Cycling
op 26'11"
109
Michel Ries
Trek - Segafredo
op 26'40"
110
Martin Laas
Bora - HansGrohe
op 26'44"
111
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 27'44"
112
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 28'19"
113
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto Soudal
op 28'40"
114
Alberto Dainese
Team Sunweb
op 29'36"
115
Cameron Scott
op 29'39"
116
Sam Welsford
op 30'00"
117
Ian Stannard
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
118
Jack Bauer
Mitchelton - Scott
op 30'46"
119
Taco van der Hoorn
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 31'17"
120
Christopher Lawless
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 31'59"
121
Jacopo Guarnieri
Groupama - FDJ
op 32'48"
122
Mitchell Docker
EF Pro Cycling
op 32'50"
123
Iljo Keisse
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 34'05"
124
Erik Baska
Bora - HansGrohe
op 34'39"
125
Nicholas White
Team Bridgelane
op 34'55"
126
Asbjørn Kragh Andersen
Team Sunweb
op 35'49"
127
Kiel Reijnen
Trek - Segafredo
op 36'54"
128
Fabio Sabatini
Cofidis
op 37'04"
129
Koen de Kort
Trek - Segafredo
op 39'07"
130
Marco Mathis
Cofidis
op 39'09"
131
Mickael Delage
Groupama - FDJ
op 46'11"
132
Mads Pedersen
Trek - Segafredo
op 49'21"
Larry Warbasse
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
Szymon Wojciech Sajnok
CCC Team
DNS
Laurens De Vreese
Astana Pro Team
DNS
Tyler Lindorff
Team Bridgelane
DNF
Kelland O'Brien
DNF
Ben Hermans
Israel Start-Up Nation
DNS
Rafael Valls Ferri
Bahrain - McLaren
DNS
Aliaksandr Riabushenko
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
2024
2023
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares