En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Santos Tour Down Under
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
17/01
Unley
Stirling
148.6 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Caleb Ewan
Mitchelton - Scott
4u03'55"
2
Daryl Impey
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
3
Jay McCarthy
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
4
Peter Sagan
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
5
Nathan Haas
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
6
Elia Viviani
Quick Step Floors
z.t
7
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
8
Domenico Pozzovivo
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
9
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
z.t
10
Carlos Barbero Cuesta
Movistar Team
z.t
11
Pierre-Roger Latour
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
12
Anthony Roux
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
13
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
14
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
15
Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing Team
z.t
16
Timothy Roe
Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team
z.t
17
Simone Consonni
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
18
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
19
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
20
Robert Gesink
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
21
Dries Devenyns
Quick Step Floors
z.t
22
Richie Porte
BMC Racing Team
z.t
23
Tom-Jelte Slagter
Team Dimension Data
z.t
24
Ruben Guerreiro
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
25
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez
Team Sky
z.t
26
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
z.t
27
Sam Oomen
Team Sunweb
z.t
28
Michael Valgren Andersen
Astana Pro Team
z.t
29
Georg Preidler
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
30
Enric Mas Nicolau
Quick Step Floors
z.t
31
Scott Davies
Team Dimension Data
z.t
32
Cameron Meyer
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
33
George Bennett
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
34
Nathan Earle
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
35
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
36
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
z.t
37
Brendan Canty
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
38
Lars Ytting Bak
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
39
Jhonatan Restrepo
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
40
Mike Teunissen
Team Sunweb
z.t
41
Eros Capecchi
Quick Step Floors
z.t
42
Niklas Eg
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
43
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
z.t
44
Owain Doull
Team Sky
z.t
45
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
46
Laurent Didier
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
47
Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
z.t
48
Lachlan David Morton
Team Dimension Data
z.t
49
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
op 11"
50
Laurens De Vreese
Astana Pro Team
op 13"
51
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
52
William Clarke
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
53
Artyom Zakharov
Astana Pro Team
op 16"
54
Maarten Wynants
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 27"
55
Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
op 32"
56
Stijn Vandenbergh
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
57
Fumiyuki Beppu
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
58
Simon Gerrans
BMC Racing Team
z.t
59
Tom Bohli
BMC Racing Team
z.t
60
Miles Scotson
BMC Racing Team
z.t
61
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
z.t
62
Jasha Sütterlin
Movistar Team
op 40"
63
Daan Olivier
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
64
Koen de Kort
Trek - Segafredo
op 50"
65
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 54"
66
Patrick Bevin
BMC Racing Team
z.t
67
Tom Leezer
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 58"
68
Steele Von Hoff
Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team
op 1'03"
69
Simon Clarke
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 1'04"
70
Nuno Bico Matos
Movistar Team
z.t
71
Enrico Battaglin
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 1'13"
72
Nikias Arndt
Team Sunweb
op 1'15"
73
Mathew Hayman
Mitchelton - Scott
op 1'42"
74
Jack Bauer
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
75
Zakkari Dempster
Israel Cycling Academy
op 1'46"
76
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'49"
77
Matteo Bono
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
78
Tom Scully
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 2'09"
79
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
op 2'18"
80
Daniel Oss
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2'43"
81
Michael Morkov
Quick Step Floors
z.t
82
Valerio Agnoli
Bahrein - Merida
op 2'46"
83
Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
84
Maurits Lammertink
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 3'03"
85
Damien Howson
Mitchelton - Scott
op 3'21"
86
Alexander Edmondson
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
87
José Gonçalves
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 3'26"
88
Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
op 3'28"
89
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
op 3'46"
90
Pavel Kochetkov
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
91
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
92
Nans Peters
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
93
Oscar Gatto
Astana Pro Team
z.t
94
Jacobus Venter
Team Dimension Data
op 5'15"
95
Alexander Porter
Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team
op 5'37"
96
Riccardo Minali
Astana Pro Team
z.t
97
Peter Kennaugh
Bora - HansGrohe
op 5'51"
98
Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
op 6'01"
99
Mitchell Docker
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
100
Truls Engen Korsaeth
Astana Pro Team
z.t
101
Christopher Lawless
Team Sky
op 7'21"
102
Lukasz Wisniowski
Team Sky
z.t
103
Fabio Sabatini
Quick Step Floors
z.t
104
André Greipel
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
105
Mark Renshaw
Team Dimension Data
z.t
106
Nico Denz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
107
Mads Würtz Schmidt
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 8'31"
108
Marcel Sieberg
Lotto - Soudal
op 9'55"
109
Robert Wagner
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
110
Antoine Duchesne
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
111
Jaime Castrillo
Movistar Team
z.t
112
Rudiger Selig
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
113
Nickolas Dlamini
Team Dimension Data
z.t
114
Florian Sénéchal
Quick Step Floors
z.t
115
Matthieu Ladagnous
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
116
Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
117
Mads Pedersen
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
118
Logan Owen
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 11'09"
119
Maciej Bodnar
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
120
Phil Bauhaus
Team Sunweb
op 14'49"
121
Alex Frame
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
122
Manuele Boaro
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
123
Steve Morabito
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
124
Scott Bowden
Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team
z.t
125
Sam Bennett
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
126
Roberto Ferrari
UAE Team Emirates
op 19'26"
127
Ramunas Navardauskas
Bahrein - Merida
op 24'11"
128
Davide Cimolai
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
129
Sam Welsford
Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast
z.t
130
Jonathan Dibben
Team Sky
z.t
Daniel Hoelgaard
Groupama - FDJ
DNS
2024
2023
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares