En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Santos Tour Down Under
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
22/01
Adelaide
Adelaide
90 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Caleb Ewan
Orica - Scott
1u55'28"
2
Peter Sagan
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
3
Marko Kump
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
4
Danny van Poppel
Team Sky
z.t
5
Sean De Bie
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
6
Lorrenzo Manzin
FDJ
z.t
7
Koen de Kort
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
8
Jasha Sütterlin
Movistar Team
z.t
9
Nathan Haas
Team Dimension Data
z.t
10
Jay McCarthy
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
11
Petr Vakoc
Quick Step Floors
z.t
12
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
z.t
13
Baptiste Planckaert
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
14
Callum Scotson
z.t
15
Domenico Pozzovivo
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
16
Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
17
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Orica - Scott
z.t
18
Nikias Arndt
Team Sunweb
z.t
19
Niccolo Bonifazio
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
20
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
21
Robert Gesink
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
22
Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
23
Patrick Bevin
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
24
Matti Breschel
Astana Pro Team
z.t
25
Rafael Valls Ferri
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
26
Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing Team
z.t
27
Tom-Jelte Slagter
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
28
Tom Van Asbroeck
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
29
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
30
Ruben Guerreiro
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
31
Mark Renshaw
Team Dimension Data
z.t
32
Rudiger Selig
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
33
Alex Howes
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
34
Maurits Lammertink
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
35
Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ
z.t
36
Odd Christian Eiking
FDJ
z.t
37
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
z.t
38
Paul Martens
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
39
Michael Valgren Andersen
Astana Pro Team
z.t
40
Ben Swift
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
41
Clément Chevrier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
42
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Team Sky
z.t
43
Carlos Barbero Cuesta
Movistar Team
z.t
44
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
45
Jhonatan Restrepo
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
46
Nathan Earle
z.t
47
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
48
Richie Porte
BMC Racing Team
z.t
49
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
50
Manuele Mori
z.t
51
Michal Kolar
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
52
Daryl Impey
Orica - Scott
z.t
53
Dries Devenyns
Quick Step Floors
z.t
54
Lennard Hofstede
Team Sunweb
z.t
55
Michael Woods
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
56
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
57
Michael Storer
z.t
58
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team Sky
z.t
59
Janez Brajkovic
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
60
Lars Ytting Bak
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
61
Louis Meintjes
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
62
Kenny Elissonde
Team Sky
z.t
63
Enric Mas Nicolau
Quick Step Floors
z.t
64
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
65
Lucas Hamilton
Mitchelton Scott
z.t
66
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
67
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
68
Giovanni Visconti
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
69
Ondrej Cink
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
70
Miles Scotson
BMC Racing Team
z.t
71
Alexey Vermeulen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
72
Peter Stetina
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
73
Anthony Roux
FDJ
z.t
74
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
z.t
75
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
Movistar Team
z.t
76
Amaël Moinard
BMC Racing Team
z.t
77
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
z.t
78
Jai Hindley
z.t
79
Simon Gerrans
Orica - Scott
z.t
80
José Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
81
José Gonçalves
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
82
Sven Erik Bystrøm
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
83
Laurent Didier
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
84
Julien Berard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
85
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Movistar Team
z.t
86
Jan Bakelants
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
87
Damiano Caruso
BMC Racing Team
z.t
88
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
op 11"
89
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ
z.t
90
Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
z.t
91
Gregor Muhlberger
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
92
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana Pro Team
z.t
93
Angel Vicioso Arcos
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
94
Vegard Stake Laengen
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
95
William Clarke
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 14"
96
Lachlan David Morton
Team Dimension Data
op 15"
97
Cameron Meyer
z.t
98
Luke Rowe
Team Sky
op 17"
99
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
z.t
100
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
z.t
101
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
102
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
103
Artyom Zakharov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
104
Jérémy Maison
FDJ
z.t
105
Ian Stannard
Team Sky
z.t
106
Martin Velits
Quick Step Floors
z.t
107
Enrico Battaglin
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
108
Mads Pedersen
Trek - Segafredo
op 26"
109
Oscar Gatto
Astana Pro Team
z.t
110
Robert Wagner
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 36"
111
Phil Bauhaus
Team Sunweb
op 38"
112
Gianluca Brambilla
Quick Step Floors
op 50"
113
Eros Capecchi
Quick Step Floors
z.t
114
Geraint Thomas
Team Sky
op 53"
115
Laurens De Vreese
Astana Pro Team
op 56"
116
Chun Kai Feng
Bahrain - Merida
op 57"
117
Tyler Farrar
Team Dimension Data
op 1'03"
118
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
op 1'06"
119
Tom Scully
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 1'13"
120
Samuel Jenner
op 1'14"
121
Simon Geschke
Team Sunweb
z.t
122
Luke Durbridge
Orica - Scott
op 1'22"
123
Lukas Pöstlberger
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1'28"
124
Sam Bennett
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1'31"
125
Jacobus Venter
Team Dimension Data
z.t
126
Koen Bouwman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 2'11"
127
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
128
Roger Kluge
Orica - Scott
op 2'25"
129
Damien Howson
Orica - Scott
op 2'36"
130
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
BMC Racing Team
op 2'43"
131
Jack Bauer
Quick Step Floors
z.t
2024
2023
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares