En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour Down Under
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
21/01
McLaren Vale
Willunga
151.5 km
Result
Standings
1
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
3u45'48"
2
Simon Gerrans
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
3
Tiago José Pinto Machado
RadioShack - Nissan
op 2"
4
Michael Rogers
Sky Procycling
op 4"
5
Rohan Dennis
Team Jayco - AIS
op 7"
6
Edvald Boasson-Hagen
Sky Procycling
op 12"
7
Javier Moreno Bazan
Movistar Team
op 13"
8
Jan Bakelants
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
9
Jack Bauer
Garmin - Sharp
op 26"
10
Eduard Vorganov
Katusha Team
z.t
11
Michael Matthews
Rabobank
op 29"
12
Linus Gerdemann
RadioShack - Nissan
op 32"
13
Gerald Ciolek
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 43"
14
Danny Pate
Sky Procycling
op 55"
15
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Movistar Team
op 1'05"
16
Serge Pauwels
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 1'18"
17
Martin Kohler
BMC Racing Team
z.t
18
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
19
Alessandro Ballan
BMC Racing Team
op 1'50"
20
Blel Kadri
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2'22"
21
Wilco Kelderman
Rabobank
op 2'23"
22
Xavier Florencio Cabre
Katusha Team
z.t
23
José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios
Movistar Team
z.t
24
Geraint Thomas
Sky Procycling
z.t
25
Bernard Sulzberger
Team Raleigh - GAC
op 2'25"
26
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
27
Sandy Casar
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
28
Kristijan Koren
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
29
Jérémy Roy
FDJ - BigMat
op 2'33"
30
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Rabobank
op 2'35"
31
Matthew Lloyd
Lampre - ISD
z.t
32
Heinrich Haussler
Garmin - Sharp
op 2'55"
33
Luke Roberts
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 3'15"
34
Romain Lemarchand
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3'23"
35
Julien Vermote
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 3'31"
36
Jesse Sergent
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
37
Oscar Freire Gomez
Katusha Team
z.t
38
Hayden Roulston
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
39
Ryder Hesjedal
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
40
Jay McCarthy
Team Jayco - AIS
z.t
41
Jens Voigt
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
42
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
z.t
43
Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha Team
z.t
44
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 4'02"
45
Jussi Veikkanen
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
46
Mathias Frank
BMC Racing Team
z.t
47
Sergey Lagutin
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
48
David Lopez Garcia
Movistar Team
op 5'31"
49
Daniele Bennati
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
50
Jonas Aaen Jörgensen
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
51
Nathan Haas
Garmin - Sharp
op 5'46"
52
Martin Elmiger
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 5'48"
53
Gatis Smukulis
Katusha Team
z.t
54
Cameron Meyer
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 6'38"
55
Vicente Reynes Mimo
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 7'09"
56
Mathew Hayman
Sky Procycling
z.t
57
Kristof Goddaert
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
58
Valentin Iglinskiy
Astana Pro Team
z.t
59
Marcello Pavarin
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
60
Mirko Selvaggi
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
61
Martijn Maaskant
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
62
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
63
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
64
Ruben Perez Moreno
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
65
Ricardo Garcia Ambroa
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
66
Lachlan Norris
Drapac Cycling
z.t
67
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
68
Maxim Belkov
Katusha Team
z.t
69
Tom Leezer
Rabobank
z.t
70
Romain Sicard
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 7'41"
71
Thomas De Gendt
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 9'50"
72
Andrew Fenn
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 9'52"
73
Matteo Trentin
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
74
Stuart O'Grady
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
75
Olivier Kaisen
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 10'52"
76
William Bonnet
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
77
Danilo Hondo
Lampre - ISD
z.t
78
Christopher Sutton
Sky Procycling
op 12'02"
79
Fabio Sabatini
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
80
Matthew Harley Goss
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
81
Mark Renshaw
Rabobank
z.t
82
Mauro Da Dalto
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
83
Daniele Ratto
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
84
Borut Bozic
Astana Pro Team
z.t
85
Jaroslaw Marycz
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
86
Jos van Emden
Rabobank
z.t
87
Federico Canuti
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
88
Adrian Saez de Arregi Egurrola
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
89
Anders Lund
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
90
Takashi Miyazawa
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
91
Francesco Masciarelli
Astana Pro Team
op 13'33"
92
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
93
Jonathan Cantwell
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
94
Gregory Henderson
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 14'02"
95
Marcus Burghardt
BMC Racing Team
op 16'42"
96
Dmitriy Muravyev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
97
Robbie McEwen
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
98
André Greipel
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
99
Yauheni Hutarovich
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
100
Marcel Sieberg
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
101
Alessandro Petacchi
Lampre - ISD
z.t
102
Stefano Agostini
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
103
Pablo Urtasun Perez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
104
Davide Viganò
Lampre - ISD
z.t
105
Kenny Robert van Hummel
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
106
Leigh Howard
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
107
Alan Marangoni
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
108
Manuel Belletti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
109
Romain Feillu
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
110
Davide Cimolai
Lampre - ISD
z.t
111
Luca Paolini
Katusha Team
z.t
112
Wouter Mol
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
113
Manuel Quinziato
BMC Racing Team
z.t
114
Graeme Brown
Rabobank
z.t
115
Massimo Graziato
Lampre - ISD
z.t
116
Luke Durbridge
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
117
Jacopo Guarnieri
Astana Pro Team
z.t
118
Grega Bole
Lampre - ISD
z.t
119
Steele Von Hoff
Chipotle Development Team
z.t
120
William Clarke
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
121
Victor Cabedo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
122
Thomas Palmer
Drapac Cycling
z.t
123
Robert Hunter
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
124
Andreas Klier
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
125
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
126
Assan Bazayev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
127
Matthew Brammeier
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
128
Adam Blythe
BMC Racing Team
z.t
129
Alex Dowsett
Sky Procycling
z.t
130
Gert Steegmans
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
Boris Shpilevskiy
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
2024
2023
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares