En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour Down Under
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
22/01
Adelaide
Adelaide
90 km
Result
Final Classification
1
Simon Gerrans
Orica-GreenEDGE
20u46'12"
2
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
z.t
3
Tiago José Pinto Machado
RadioShack - Nissan
op 8"
4
Michael Rogers
Sky Procycling
op 14"
5
Rohan Dennis
Team Jayco - AIS
z.t
6
Jan Bakelants
RadioShack - Nissan
op 16"
7
Edvald Boasson-Hagen
Sky Procycling
op 18"
8
Javier Moreno Bazan
Movistar Team
op 23"
9
Michael Matthews
Rabobank
op 29"
10
Eduard Vorganov
Katusha Team
op 32"
11
Jack Bauer
Garmin - Sharp
op 34"
12
Linus Gerdemann
RadioShack - Nissan
op 42"
13
Gerald Ciolek
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 47"
14
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Movistar Team
op 1'15"
15
Martin Kohler
BMC Racing Team
op 1'16"
16
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
op 1'27"
17
Serge Pauwels
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 1'28"
18
Blel Kadri
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2'30"
19
Xavier Florencio Cabre
Katusha Team
op 2'33"
20
José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios
Movistar Team
z.t
21
Wilco Kelderman
Rabobank
z.t
22
Kristijan Koren
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 2'35"
23
Bernard Sulzberger
Team Raleigh - GAC
z.t
24
Alessandro Ballan
BMC Racing Team
op 2'36"
25
Jérémy Roy
FDJ - BigMat
op 3'00"
26
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Rabobank
op 3'01"
27
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 3'02"
28
Sandy Casar
FDJ - BigMat
op 3'11"
29
Heinrich Haussler
Garmin - Sharp
op 3'22"
30
Romain Lemarchand
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3'33"
31
Julien Vermote
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 3'41"
32
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
z.t
33
Jens Voigt
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
34
Luke Roberts
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 3'42"
35
Matthew Lloyd
Lampre - ISD
op 3'50"
36
Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha Team
op 3'58"
37
Oscar Freire Gomez
Katusha Team
op 4'07"
38
Sergey Lagutin
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 4'12"
39
Ryder Hesjedal
Garmin - Sharp
op 4'17"
40
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 4'48"
41
Daniele Bennati
RadioShack - Nissan
op 5'37"
42
Mathias Frank
BMC Racing Team
op 6'16"
43
Vicente Reynes Mimo
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 7'19"
44
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 7'55"
45
Maxim Belkov
Katusha Team
op 8'09"
46
Geraint Thomas
Sky Procycling
op 8'30"
47
Cameron Meyer
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 9'01"
48
Jay McCarthy
Team Jayco - AIS
op 11'25"
49
Federico Canuti
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 12'53"
50
Jussi Veikkanen
FDJ - BigMat
op 13'02"
51
Martin Elmiger
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 14'00"
52
Gatis Smukulis
Katusha Team
op 14'16"
53
Mathew Hayman
Sky Procycling
op 15'21"
54
Mirko Selvaggi
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 15'40"
55
Hayden Roulston
RadioShack - Nissan
op 16'06"
56
Ruben Perez Moreno
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 17'15"
57
Marcello Pavarin
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 18'13"
58
Thomas De Gendt
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 18'41"
59
William Bonnet
FDJ - BigMat
op 18'47"
60
Danilo Hondo
Lampre - ISD
z.t
61
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Pro Team
op 19'07"
62
Fabio Sabatini
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 19'57"
63
Christopher Sutton
Sky Procycling
z.t
64
Matteo Trentin
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 19'59"
65
Romain Sicard
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 20'04"
66
David Lopez Garcia
Movistar Team
op 21'09"
67
Daniele Ratto
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 21'20"
68
Jonathan Cantwell
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 21'28"
69
Danny Pate
Sky Procycling
op 21'32"
70
Tom Leezer
Rabobank
op 22'12"
71
Francesco Masciarelli
Astana Pro Team
op 22'30"
72
Jesse Sergent
RadioShack - Nissan
op 23'51"
73
André Greipel
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 24'04"
74
Nathan Haas
Garmin - Sharp
op 24'11"
75
Andrew Fenn
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 24'32"
76
Romain Feillu
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 24'37"
77
Steele Von Hoff
Chipotle Development Team
z.t
78
Luca Paolini
Katusha Team
z.t
79
Mark Renshaw
Rabobank
op 25'17"
80
Grega Bole
Lampre - ISD
op 25'18"
81
Gert Steegmans
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 25'33"
82
Marcel Sieberg
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 25'41"
83
Adrian Saez de Arregi Egurrola
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 25'52"
84
Jonas Aaen Jörgensen
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 25'53"
85
Wouter Mol
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 26'19"
86
Davide Viganò
Lampre - ISD
op 26'55"
87
Kristof Goddaert
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 27'26"
88
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 27'29"
89
Jacopo Guarnieri
Astana Pro Team
op 27'46"
90
Lachlan Norris
Drapac Cycling
op 28'05"
91
Ricardo Garcia Ambroa
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 28'34"
92
Alan Marangoni
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 28'35"
93
Stefano Agostini
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
94
Davide Cimolai
Lampre - ISD
z.t
95
Matthew Brammeier
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 28'39"
96
Olivier Kaisen
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 29'52"
97
Valentin Iglinskiy
Astana Pro Team
op 30'19"
98
Robert Hunter
Garmin - Sharp
op 31'08"
99
William Clarke
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 31'49"
100
Martijn Maaskant
Garmin - Sharp
op 32'37"
101
Matthew Harley Goss
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 32'38"
102
Jaroslaw Marycz
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 32'49"
103
Mauro Da Dalto
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 33'16"
104
Stuart O'Grady
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 33'39"
105
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
op 33'53"
106
Yauheni Hutarovich
FDJ - BigMat
op 36'52"
107
Alessandro Petacchi
Lampre - ISD
z.t
108
Manuel Belletti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 37'02"
109
Gregory Henderson
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 37'12"
110
Thomas Palmer
Drapac Cycling
op 37'38"
111
Graeme Brown
Rabobank
op 38'00"
112
Marcus Burghardt
BMC Racing Team
op 38'40"
113
Manuel Quinziato
BMC Racing Team
op 38'44"
114
Borut Bozic
Astana Pro Team
op 38'53"
115
Anders Lund
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 39'34"
116
Takashi Miyazawa
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 39'55"
117
Dmitriy Muravyev
Astana Pro Team
op 40'22"
118
Jos van Emden
Rabobank
op 40'30"
119
Massimo Graziato
Lampre - ISD
op 42'21"
120
Robbie McEwen
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 43'33"
121
Adam Blythe
BMC Racing Team
z.t
122
Leigh Howard
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 45'15"
123
Kenny Robert van Hummel
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 46'23"
124
Alex Dowsett
Sky Procycling
op 46'53"
125
Luke Durbridge
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 47'01"
126
Assan Bazayev
Astana Pro Team
op 50'01"
Boris Shpilevskiy
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
Frédéric Guesdon
FDJ - BigMat
DNS
Jurgen Roelandts
Lotto - Belisol Team
DNS
2024
2023
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares