En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de Taiwan
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
20/03
Nantou
Nantou
170.3 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
James Gene Piccoli
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
3u58'21"
2
Jonathan Clarke
Floyd's Pro Cycling
z.t
3
Etienne van Empel
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
z.t
4
Scott Bowden
Team BridgeLane
z.t
5
Hideto Nakane
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
6
Nariyuki Masuda
Utsunomiya Blitzen
z.t
7
Marc Oliver Pritzen
z.t
8
Jesse James Ewart
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
9
Masakazu Ito
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
10
Chun Kai Feng
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
11
Thomas Lebas
Kinan Cycling Team
z.t
12
Jaramillo Diez Daniel Alexander
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
13
Hiu Fung Choy
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
z.t
14
Edmund Bradbury
Memil Pro Cycling
z.t
15
Artem Ovechkin
Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team
z.t
16
Lorenzo Fortunato
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
z.t
17
Wilmar Andres Paredes Zapata
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
18
Diego Antonio Ochoa Camargo
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
19
Guy Niv
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
20
Yuma Koishi
Team Ukyo
z.t
21
Markus Freiberger
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
z.t
22
Nathan Earle
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
23
Salvador Guardiola Tora
Kinan Cycling Team
z.t
24
Choon Huat Goh
Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team
z.t
25
Cristian Raileanu
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
26
Marcos García Fernandez
Kinan Cycling Team
z.t
27
Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
28
Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
29
Keegan Swirbul
Floyd's Pro Cycling
z.t
30
Serghei Tvetcov
Floyd's Pro Cycling
z.t
31
Jonas Rapp
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
op 20"
32
Ariya Phounsavath
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
op 2'47"
33
Peerapol Chawchiangkwang
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
z.t
34
Hayden McCormick
Team BridgeLane
z.t
35
Samuel Volkers
Memil Pro Cycling
op 4'25"
36
Fredrik Ludvigsson
Memil Pro Cycling
z.t
37
Hannes Bergström Frisk
Memil Pro Cycling
z.t
38
Nicholas White
Unisa - Australia
z.t
39
Patrick Bosman
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
z.t
40
Alexander Tarlton
Herrmann Radteam
z.t
41
Travis McCabe
Floyd's Pro Cycling
z.t
42
Thanakhan Chaiyasombat
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
op 7'02"
43
Phuchong Saiudomsin
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
z.t
44
Sarawut Sirironnachai
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
z.t
45
Muhamad Zawawi Azman
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
46
Giovanni Lonardi
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
47
Chih Hao Wu
op 9'10"
48
Ho San Chiu
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
op 9'11"
49
Jin Song Li
Giant Cycling Team
op 11'08"
50
Gustav Basson
op 12'32"
51
Muhamad Afiq Huznie Othman
Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team
op 12'42"
52
Florian Obersteiner
Herrmann Radteam
z.t
53
Ayden Toovey
Unisa - Australia
z.t
54
Zhiwen Chen
Giant Cycling Team
z.t
55
Wan Yau Vincent Lau
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
z.t
56
Shao Hsuan Lu
z.t
57
Daniel Turek
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
58
Yudai Arashiro
Kinan Cycling Team
z.t
59
Kakeru Omae
Aisan Racing Team
z.t
60
Yuan Tang Peng
Ljubljana Gusto Santic
z.t
61
George Simpson
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
z.t
62
Travis Barrett
z.t
63
Dominik Hrinkow
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
z.t
64
Simone Bevilacqua
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
z.t
65
Ka Hoo Fung
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
z.t
66
Emile Jean
Floyd's Pro Cycling
z.t
67
Akmal Hakim Zakaria
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
68
Giuseppe Fonzi
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
op 12'46"
69
Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas
Israel Cycling Academy
op 12'48"
70
Martin Ford
Brunei Continental Cycling Team
op 13'00"
71
Jan Montshioa
z.t
72
Mohamad Izzat Hilmi Abdul Halil
Team Sapura Cycling
op 14'53"
73
Chih Hao Tu
z.t
74
Nawuti Liphongyu
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
z.t
75
Mehdi Tigrine
Brunei Continental Cycling Team
z.t
76
Moreno Moser
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
77
Roberto Gonzalez
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
z.t
78
Hamish Schreurs
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
79
Nickolas Zukowsky
Floyd's Pro Cycling
z.t
80
Christopher Hatz
Herrmann Radteam
z.t
81
Marcus Culey
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
82
Eric Young
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
op 14'56"
83
Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
z.t
84
Burr Ho
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
z.t
85
Brian McCulloch
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
op 15'52"
86
Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
z.t
87
Irwandie Lakasek
Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team
z.t
88
Neil Van der Ploeg
Team BridgeLane
z.t
89
Florenz Knauer
Herrmann Radteam
z.t
90
Omer Goldstein
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
91
Jason Oosthuizen
z.t
92
Jonas Bokeloh
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
z.t
93
Zhaoliang Xu
Giant Cycling Team
z.t
94
Jin Okubo
Kinan Cycling Team
z.t
95
Jing Huei Wang
z.t
96
Jordan Parra
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
97
Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin
Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team
z.t
98
Yasuharu Nakajima
Kinan Cycling Team
z.t
99
Bryan Gomez
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
100
Hayato Yoshida
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
101
Shotaro Iribe
Shimano Racing Team
z.t
102
Kazushige Kuboki
Team Bridgestone Cycling
z.t
103
Charalampos Kastrantas
Brunei Continental Cycling Team
z.t
104
Andreas Hofer
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
z.t
105
Moreno Marchetti
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
op 18'59"
106
Haiwang Liu
Giant Cycling Team
op 19'54"
Liu Manduo
Giant Cycling Team
DNF
Eddie Van Heerden
ProTouch
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares