En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de Taiwan
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
19/03
Taiwan Romantic Route
Taiwan Romantic Route
158.5 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Nicholas White
Unisa - Australia
3u49'03"
2
Yuan Tang Peng
Ljubljana Gusto Santic
z.t
3
Giovanni Lonardi
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
4
Bryan Gomez
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
5
Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
6
Travis McCabe
Floyd's Pro Cycling
z.t
7
Etienne van Empel
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
z.t
8
Yasuharu Nakajima
Kinan Cycling Team
z.t
9
Christopher Hatz
Herrmann Radteam
z.t
10
Giuseppe Fonzi
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
z.t
11
Hayden McCormick
Team BridgeLane
z.t
12
Samuel Volkers
Memil Pro Cycling
z.t
13
Chun Kai Feng
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
14
Salvador Guardiola Tora
Kinan Cycling Team
z.t
15
Marc Oliver Pritzen
z.t
16
Gustav Basson
z.t
17
Fredrik Ludvigsson
Memil Pro Cycling
z.t
18
Jesse James Ewart
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
19
Nathan Earle
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
20
Markus Freiberger
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
z.t
21
Jordan Parra
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
22
Cristian Raileanu
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
23
George Simpson
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
z.t
24
Lorenzo Fortunato
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
z.t
25
Edmund Bradbury
Memil Pro Cycling
z.t
26
Patrick Bosman
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
z.t
27
Sarawut Sirironnachai
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
z.t
28
Roberto Gonzalez
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
z.t
29
Jaramillo Diez Daniel Alexander
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
30
Jin Song Li
Giant Cycling Team
z.t
31
Thomas Lebas
Kinan Cycling Team
z.t
32
Diego Antonio Ochoa Camargo
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
33
Nariyuki Masuda
Utsunomiya Blitzen
z.t
34
Marcus Culey
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
35
Shotaro Iribe
Shimano Racing Team
z.t
36
Artem Ovechkin
Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team
z.t
37
Yudai Arashiro
Kinan Cycling Team
z.t
38
Kakeru Omae
Aisan Racing Team
z.t
39
Jonas Rapp
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
z.t
40
Peerapol Chawchiangkwang
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
z.t
41
Daniel Turek
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
42
Guy Niv
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
43
Wilmar Andres Paredes Zapata
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
44
James Gene Piccoli
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
z.t
45
Yuma Koishi
Team Ukyo
z.t
46
Muhamad Zawawi Azman
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
47
Jonathan Clarke
Floyd's Pro Cycling
z.t
48
Eddie Van Heerden
ProTouch
z.t
49
Hiu Fung Choy
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
z.t
50
Serghei Tvetcov
Floyd's Pro Cycling
z.t
51
Masakazu Ito
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
52
Shao Hsuan Lu
z.t
53
Choon Huat Goh
Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team
z.t
54
Chih Hao Wu
z.t
55
Hamish Schreurs
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
56
Thanakhan Chaiyasombat
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
z.t
57
Scott Bowden
Team BridgeLane
z.t
58
Alexander Tarlton
Herrmann Radteam
z.t
59
Marcos García Fernandez
Kinan Cycling Team
z.t
60
Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
61
Nawuti Liphongyu
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
z.t
62
Ho San Chiu
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
z.t
63
Ayden Toovey
Unisa - Australia
z.t
64
Hannes Bergström Frisk
Memil Pro Cycling
z.t
65
Keegan Swirbul
Floyd's Pro Cycling
z.t
66
Ariya Phounsavath
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
z.t
67
Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
68
Nickolas Zukowsky
Floyd's Pro Cycling
z.t
69
Hideto Nakane
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 14"
70
Dominik Hrinkow
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
op 10'17"
71
Jason Oosthuizen
op 17'56"
72
Martin Ford
Brunei Continental Cycling Team
z.t
73
Florian Obersteiner
Herrmann Radteam
z.t
74
Travis Barrett
z.t
75
Jing Huei Wang
z.t
76
Mehdi Tigrine
Brunei Continental Cycling Team
z.t
77
Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
z.t
78
Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
z.t
79
Zhiwen Chen
Giant Cycling Team
z.t
80
Ka Hoo Fung
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
z.t
81
Zhaoliang Xu
Giant Cycling Team
z.t
82
Wan Yau Vincent Lau
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
z.t
83
Andreas Hofer
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
z.t
84
Jonas Bokeloh
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
z.t
85
Haiwang Liu
Giant Cycling Team
z.t
86
Jan Montshioa
z.t
87
Jin Okubo
Kinan Cycling Team
z.t
88
Mohamad Izzat Hilmi Abdul Halil
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
89
Irwandie Lakasek
Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team
z.t
90
Charalampos Kastrantas
Brunei Continental Cycling Team
z.t
91
Simone Bevilacqua
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
z.t
92
Kazushige Kuboki
Team Bridgestone Cycling
z.t
93
Emile Jean
Floyd's Pro Cycling
z.t
94
Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin
Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team
z.t
95
Phuchong Saiudomsin
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
z.t
96
Neil Van der Ploeg
Team BridgeLane
z.t
97
Muhamad Afiq Huznie Othman
Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team
z.t
98
Florenz Knauer
Herrmann Radteam
z.t
99
Akmal Hakim Zakaria
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
100
Brian McCulloch
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
z.t
101
Liu Manduo
Giant Cycling Team
z.t
102
Eric Young
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
z.t
103
Burr Ho
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
z.t
104
Moreno Moser
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 21'07"
105
Chih Hao Tu
z.t
106
Omer Goldstein
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
107
Hayato Yoshida
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
108
Moreno Marchetti
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
z.t
Erik Bergström Frisk
Memil Pro Cycling
DNF
Roy Eefting
Memil Pro Cycling
DNF
Amiruddin Haji Amir
Brunei Continental Cycling Team
DNF
Zilin Yuan
Giant Cycling Team
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares