En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de Taiwan
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
21/03
Pingtung
Pingtung
200.1 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Jonathan Clarke
Floyd's Pro Cycling
16u44'14"
2
James Gene Piccoli
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
op 6"
3
Etienne van Empel
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
op 10"
4
Nathan Earle
Israel Cycling Academy
op 12"
5
Diego Antonio Ochoa Camargo
Manzana Postobon Team
op 13"
6
Guy Niv
Israel Cycling Academy
op 14"
7
Edmund Bradbury
Memil Pro Cycling
op 15"
8
Nariyuki Masuda
Utsunomiya Blitzen
z.t
9
Chun Kai Feng
Bahrein - Merida
op 16"
10
Cristian Raileanu
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
11
Markus Freiberger
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
z.t
12
Jesse James Ewart
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
13
Salvador Guardiola Tora
Kinan Cycling Team
z.t
14
Jaramillo Diez Daniel Alexander
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
15
Thomas Lebas
Kinan Cycling Team
z.t
16
Lorenzo Fortunato
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
z.t
17
Masakazu Ito
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
18
Wilmar Andres Paredes Zapata
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
19
Artem Ovechkin
Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team
z.t
20
Hiu Fung Choy
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
z.t
21
Yuma Koishi
Team Ukyo
z.t
22
Serghei Tvetcov
Floyd's Pro Cycling
z.t
23
Choon Huat Goh
Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team
z.t
24
Keegan Swirbul
Floyd's Pro Cycling
z.t
25
Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
26
Marcos García Fernandez
Kinan Cycling Team
z.t
27
Jonas Rapp
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
op 36"
28
Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango
Manzana Postobon Team
op 1'02"
29
Marc Oliver Pritzen
op 1'13"
30
Scott Bowden
Team BridgeLane
op 1'36"
31
Ariya Phounsavath
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
op 3'03"
32
Hayden McCormick
Team BridgeLane
op 3'40"
33
Hideto Nakane
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 3'47"
34
Peerapol Chawchiangkwang
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
op 3'49"
35
Nicholas White
Unisa - Australia
op 4'28"
36
Fredrik Ludvigsson
Memil Pro Cycling
op 4'41"
37
Patrick Bosman
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
z.t
38
Hannes Bergström Frisk
Memil Pro Cycling
z.t
39
Travis McCabe
Floyd's Pro Cycling
op 5'27"
40
Samuel Volkers
Memil Pro Cycling
op 6'14"
41
Giovanni Lonardi
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 6'58"
42
Muhamad Zawawi Azman
Team Sapura Cycling
op 7'18"
43
Sarawut Sirironnachai
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
op 8'53"
44
Thanakhan Chaiyasombat
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
op 10'18"
45
Chih Hao Wu
op 10'23"
46
Alexander Tarlton
Herrmann Radteam
op 10'56"
47
Ho San Chiu
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
op 11'56"
48
Daniel Turek
Israel Cycling Academy
op 12'58"
49
Gustav Basson
op 13'15"
50
Yuan Tang Peng
Ljubljana Gusto Santic
op 13'46"
51
Yudai Arashiro
Kinan Cycling Team
op 14'03"
52
Giuseppe Fonzi
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
op 14'11"
53
Shao Hsuan Lu
op 14'15"
54
Ayden Toovey
Unisa - Australia
op 14'33"
55
Marcus Culey
Team Sapura Cycling
op 15'53"
56
Christopher Hatz
Herrmann Radteam
op 15'55"
57
Bryan Gomez
Manzana Postobon Team
op 16'43"
58
Nickolas Zukowsky
Floyd's Pro Cycling
op 16'51"
59
Jordan Parra
Manzana Postobon Team
op 16'54"
60
Jin Song Li
Giant Cycling Team
op 17'42"
61
Hamish Schreurs
Israel Cycling Academy
op 19'26"
62
Roberto Gonzalez
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
op 19'36"
63
Nawuti Liphongyu
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
z.t
64
Kakeru Omae
Aisan Racing Team
op 20'46"
65
Yasuharu Nakajima
Kinan Cycling Team
op 23'44"
66
Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas
Israel Cycling Academy
op 27'35"
67
Shotaro Iribe
Shimano Racing Team
op 29'01"
68
Ka Hoo Fung
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
op 31'39"
69
Phuchong Saiudomsin
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
op 32'38"
70
Burr Ho
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
op 33'49"
71
Travis Barrett
op 34'00"
72
Emile Jean
Floyd's Pro Cycling
op 34'03"
73
Simone Bevilacqua
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
op 35'10"
74
Akmal Hakim Zakaria
Team Sapura Cycling
op 35'23"
75
Muhamad Afiq Huznie Othman
Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team
op 35'58"
76
Neil Van der Ploeg
Team BridgeLane
op 36'14"
77
Florian Obersteiner
Herrmann Radteam
op 36'29"
78
Zhiwen Chen
Giant Cycling Team
op 37'00"
79
Jing Huei Wang
op 38'28"
80
Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin
Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team
op 38'31"
81
Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
z.t
82
Jan Montshioa
op 39'00"
83
Martin Ford
Brunei Continental Cycling Team
op 39'13"
84
Jason Oosthuizen
op 39'45"
85
Wan Yau Vincent Lau
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
op 40'29"
86
Eric Young
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
op 40'48"
87
Mohamad Izzat Hilmi Abdul Halil
Team Sapura Cycling
op 40'53"
88
Mehdi Tigrine
Brunei Continental Cycling Team
op 40'56"
89
Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
op 41'01"
90
Florenz Knauer
Herrmann Radteam
op 41'50"
91
Irwandie Lakasek
Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team
op 41'52"
92
Hayato Yoshida
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 42'08"
93
Haiwang Liu
Giant Cycling Team
op 42'35"
94
Omer Goldstein
Israel Cycling Academy
op 43'02"
95
Kazushige Kuboki
Team Bridgestone Cycling
op 43'03"
96
Zhaoliang Xu
Giant Cycling Team
op 43'39"
97
Jonas Bokeloh
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
z.t
98
Charalampos Kastrantas
Brunei Continental Cycling Team
op 44'00"
99
Moreno Moser
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 44'13"
100
Chih Hao Tu
op 44'37"
101
Andreas Hofer
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
op 45'06"
102
Brian McCulloch
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
op 45'13"
103
Moreno Marchetti
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
op 48'10"
Jin Okubo
Kinan Cycling Team
DNF
George Simpson
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
DNF
Dominik Hrinkow
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
DNS
Liu Manduo
Giant Cycling Team
DNF
Eddie Van Heerden
ProTouch
DNF
Erik Bergström Frisk
Memil Pro Cycling
DNF
Roy Eefting
Memil Pro Cycling
DNF
Amiruddin Haji Amir
Brunei Continental Cycling Team
DNF
Zilin Yuan
Giant Cycling Team
DNF
Jason Lea
Team BridgeLane
DNF
Muhamad Fakhruazam Mohd Hanifiah
Brunei Continental Cycling Team
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares