En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tirreno-Adriatico
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
18/03
San Benedetto del Tronto
San Benedetto del Tronto
9.2 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Adriano Malori
Movistar Team
10'13"
2
Fabian Cancellara
Trek Factory Racing
op 6"
3
Bradley Wiggins
Sky Procycling
op 11"
4
Tony Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 15"
5
Tom Dumoulin
Team Giant - Shimano
op 19"
6
Alex Dowsett
Movistar Team
op 20"
7
Michal Kwiatkowski
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 22"
8
Manuel Quinziato
BMC Racing Team
op 23"
9
Stijn Devolder
Trek Factory Racing
op 24"
10
Luke Durbridge
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 26"
11
Daniele Bennati
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 28"
12
Arnaud Démare
FDJ.fr
op 31"
13
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
z.t
14
Manuele Boaro
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 32"
15
Michael Hepburn
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 33"
16
Diego Ulissi
Lampre - Merida
op 34"
17
Maarten Tjallingii
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 37"
18
Kristijan Koren
Cannondale
z.t
19
Tobias Ludvigsson
Team Giant - Shimano
op 38"
20
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
z.t
21
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
22
Peter Sagan
Cannondale
op 39"
23
Daryl Impey
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
24
Jean-Christophe Peraud
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 40"
25
Yaroslav Popovych
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
26
Roman Kreuziger
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
27
Maciej Bodnar
Cannondale
z.t
28
Marco Coledan
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
op 41"
29
Alberto Contador Velasco
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
30
David Boucher
FDJ.fr
z.t
31
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Movistar Team
op 42"
32
Robert Wagner
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
33
Martin Elmiger
IAM Cycling
z.t
34
Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga
Movistar Team
z.t
35
Patrick Gretsch
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 43"
36
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
37
Dominik Nerz
BMC Racing Team
op 44"
38
Daniel Teklehaimanot Girmazion
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
39
Robert Kiserlovski
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
40
Nikias Arndt
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
41
Thomas Dekker
Garmin - Sharp
op 45"
42
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
43
Rigoberto Urán
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 46"
44
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana Pro Team
z.t
45
Sonny Colbrelli
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
46
Tanel Kangert
Astana Pro Team
op 47"
47
Tom Leezer
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
48
Vladimir Gusev
Katusha
z.t
49
Cameron Meyer
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 49"
50
Bartosz Huzarski
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
51
Domenico Pozzovivo
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
52
Hayden Roulston
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
53
Alexandre Geniez
FDJ.fr
op 50"
54
Kanstantsin Sivtsov
Sky Procycling
z.t
55
Michele Scarponi
Astana Pro Team
z.t
56
Simon Clarke
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
57
David Millar
Garmin - Sharp
op 51"
58
Maxim Belkov
Katusha
z.t
59
Roger Kluge
IAM Cycling
z.t
60
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
61
Matthias Brandle
IAM Cycling
op 52"
62
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
63
Andrew Talansky
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
64
Matteo Trentin
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
65
Heinrich Haussler
IAM Cycling
op 53"
65
Steve Morabito
BMC Racing Team
z.t
67
Matteo Tosatto
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
68
Marcel Kittel
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
69
Simon Geschke
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
70
Alessandro Petacchi
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 55"
71
Filippo Pozzato
Lampre - Merida
z.t
72
Stefano Pirazzi
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
73
Nicholas Roche
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 56"
74
Nick Nuyens
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
75
Dmitrii Kozonchuk
Katusha
z.t
76
Julian David Arredondo
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
77
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
78
Marc Goos
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
78
Jacobus Venter
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
80
Ben Hermans
BMC Racing Team
op 57"
81
Michael Morkov
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
82
Wout Poels
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
83
Marcel Wyss
IAM Cycling
z.t
84
Davide Cimolai
Lampre - Merida
z.t
85
Alan Marangoni
Cannondale
z.t
86
Philippe Gilbert
BMC Racing Team
op 58"
87
Dominic Klemme
IAM Cycling
z.t
88
Benjamin King
Garmin - Sharp
op 1'00"
89
Mickael Delage
FDJ.fr
z.t
90
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
91
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
op 1'01"
92
Manuele Mori
Lampre - Merida
z.t
93
Angel Vicioso Arcos
Katusha
z.t
94
Andriy Grivko
Astana Pro Team
op 1'03"
95
Nicola Boem
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
96
Tom Veelers
Team Giant - Shimano
op 1'04"
97
Tom Stamsnijder
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
98
Jack Bauer
Garmin - Sharp
op 1'05"
99
Jurgen Roelandts
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
100
Romain Sicard
Team Europcar
op 1'06"
101
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Katusha
z.t
102
Johan Vansummeren
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
103
Iker Camaño Ortuzar
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
104
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
Lampre - Merida
z.t
105
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
106
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'07"
107
Ignatas Konovalovas
MTN - Qhubeka
op 1'08"
108
Yoann Offredo
FDJ.fr
z.t
109
Rinaldo Nocentini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'09"
110
Jay Robert Thomson
MTN - Qhubeka
op 1'10"
111
Filippo Fortin
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
112
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Sky Procycling
z.t
113
Igor Anton Hernandez
Movistar Team
op 1'11"
114
Marco Canola
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
op 1'12"
115
Yukiya Arashiro
Team Europcar
z.t
116
Sam Bennett
Team Netapp - Endura
op 1'13"
117
Alexandre Pichot
Team Europcar
z.t
118
Daniel Martin
Garmin - Sharp
op 1'14"
119
Damiano Cunego
Lampre - Merida
op 1'15"
120
Murilo Antonio Fischer
FDJ.fr
z.t
121
Tony Hurel
Team Europcar
z.t
122
Cesare Benedetti
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
123
Frederik Willems
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 1'16"
124
Mark Renshaw
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
125
Ivan Basso
Cannondale
z.t
126
Bjorn Thurau
Team Europcar
z.t
127
Ivan Santaromita
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
128
Sacha Modolo
Lampre - Merida
op 1'17"
129
Gerald Ciolek
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
130
William Bonnet
FDJ.fr
op 1'18"
131
Bauke Mollema
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
132
Peter Kennaugh
Sky Procycling
op 1'19"
133
Paolo Longo Borghini
Cannondale
z.t
134
Damien Gaudin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'21"
135
Janez Brajkovic
Astana Pro Team
op 1'22"
136
Zakkari Dempster
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
137
Pierre Rolland
Team Europcar
z.t
138
Kristian Sbaragli
MTN - Qhubeka
op 1'23"
139
Vincent Jérôme
Team Europcar
z.t
140
Bram Tankink
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
141
Mark Cavendish
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 1'25"
142
Eros Capecchi
Movistar Team
op 1'29"
143
Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha
op 1'30"
144
Maxim Iglinsky
Astana Pro Team
op 1'32"
145
Oscar Gatto
Cannondale
op 1'33"
146
Enrico Battaglin
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
op 1'35"
147
Bernhard Eisel
Sky Procycling
op 1'38"
148
Alexander Kolobnev
Katusha
z.t
149
Roy Curvers
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
150
Matteo Pelucchi
IAM Cycling
op 1'41"
151
Sep Vanmarcke
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 1'46"
152
Luca Paolini
Katusha
z.t
153
Lloyd Mondory
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'56"
154
Nicola Ruffoni
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
op 2'10"
155
Andreas Stauff
MTN - Qhubeka
op 2'21"
156
Davide Appollonio
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2'25"
Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Belisol Team
DNF
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing Team
DNF
André Greipel
Lotto - Belisol Team
DNF
Moreno Moser
Cannondale
DNF
Marcel Sieberg
Lotto - Belisol Team
DNF
Ian Stannard
Sky Procycling
DNF
Paul Voss
Team Netapp - Endura
DNF
Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Belisol Team
DNS
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing Team
DNS
André Greipel
Lotto - Belisol Team
DNS
Moreno Moser
Cannondale
DNS
Marcel Sieberg
Lotto - Belisol Team
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares