En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Paris-Nice
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
17/03
Nice
Nice
110 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
2u41'10"
2
Oliver Naesen
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 18"
3
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
z.t
4
Daniel Felipe Martinez
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
5
Felix Grossschartner
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
6
Domenico Pozzovivo
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
7
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
z.t
8
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
op 20"
9
Tejay Van Garderen
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
10
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
z.t
11
Bob Jungels
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 26"
12
Rudy Molard
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
13
Valentin Madouas
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
14
George Bennett
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
15
Romain Bardet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
16
Jack Haig
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
17
Michal Kwiatkowski
Team Sky
z.t
18
Dylan Teuns
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
19
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez
Team Sky
z.t
20
Jonathan Hivert
Total Direct Energie
op 1'17"
21
Elie Gesbert
Team Arkéa- Samsic
op 1'23"
22
Ilnur Zakarin
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 1'41"
23
Alessandro De Marchi
CCC Team
op 1'43"
24
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team Sky
op 1'45"
25
Lilian Calmejane
Total Direct Energie
op 1'55"
26
Pierre-Luc Perichon
Cofidis
op 1'57"
27
Iván Ramiro Sosa
Team Sky
op 2'41"
28
Nicolas Edet
Cofidis
op 4'05"
29
Manuel Antunes Amaro
CCC Team
z.t
30
Julien Bernard
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
31
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
32
Julien El Fares
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 4'40"
33
Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
op 6'00"
34
Quentin Pacher
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
z.t
35
Mauro Finetto
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
z.t
36
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
37
Cyril Gautier
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
z.t
38
Hugo Houle
Astana Pro Team
z.t
39
Matteo Trentin
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
40
Ivan Garcia Cortina
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
41
Benoit Cosnefroy
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
42
Philippe Gilbert
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
43
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
CCC Team
z.t
44
Amaël Moinard
Team Arkéa- Samsic
z.t
45
Patrick Konrad
Bora - HansGrohe
op 7'32"
46
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Mitchelton - Scott
op 8'38"
47
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
z.t
48
Winner Andrew Anacona
Movistar Team
z.t
49
Hector Carretero
Movistar Team
z.t
50
Laurens ten Dam
CCC Team
op 9'15"
51
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
z.t
52
Olivier Le Gac
Groupama - FDJ
op 10'30"
53
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
54
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team Sky
z.t
55
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez
Team Sky
z.t
56
Alessandro Fedeli
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 11'01"
57
Nils Politt
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 12'02"
58
Niccolo Bonifazio
Total Direct Energie
z.t
59
Adrien Petit
Total Direct Energie
z.t
60
Sven Erik Bystrøm
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
61
Romain Combaud
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
z.t
62
Sonny Colbrelli
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
63
Ignatas Konovalovas
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
64
Laurent Pichon
Team Arkéa- Samsic
z.t
65
Heinrich Haussler
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
66
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
67
Simon Spilak
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
68
Jesper Hansen
Cofidis
z.t
69
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
70
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
71
Tom Scully
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
72
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
73
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
op 14'12"
74
Magnus Cort Nielsen
Astana Pro Team
z.t
75
Casper Pedersen
Team Sunweb
op 14'46"
76
Stijn Vandenbergh
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 16'40"
77
Marco Haller
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
78
Koen de Kort
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
79
John Degenkolb
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
80
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
81
Fabio Sabatini
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
82
Iljo Keisse
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
83
Laurens De Vreese
Astana Pro Team
z.t
84
Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
85
Tim Declercq
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
86
Julien Vermote
Team Dimension Data
z.t
87
Jacopo Guarnieri
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
88
Reto Hollenstein
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
89
Pascal Eenkhoorn
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
90
Mike Teunissen
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
91
Alex Kirsch
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
92
Bert Van Lerberghe
Cofidis
z.t
93
Amund Groendahl Jansen
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
94
Eduard-Michael Grosu
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
z.t
95
Mitchell Docker
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
96
Giulio Ciccone
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
97
Patrick Müller
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
z.t
98
William Barta
CCC Team
z.t
99
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
100
Nikolas Maes
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
101
Scott Davies
Team Dimension Data
z.t
102
Bernhard Eisel
Team Dimension Data
z.t
103
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
104
Evaldas Siskevicius
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
z.t
105
Anthony Turgis
Total Direct Energie
z.t
106
Bryan Coquard
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
z.t
107
Geoffrey Soupe
Cofidis
z.t
108
Kristijan Koren
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
109
Mathias Le Turnier
Cofidis
z.t
110
Luke Rowe
Team Sky
z.t
111
Rory Sutherland
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
112
Jurgen Roelandts
Movistar Team
z.t
113
André Greipel
Team Arkéa- Samsic
z.t
114
Niki Terpstra
Total Direct Energie
z.t
115
Jan Bakelants
Team Sunweb
z.t
116
Kris Boeckmans
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
z.t
117
Jack Bauer
Mitchelton - Scott
op 18'39"
118
Ramon Sinkeldam
Groupama - FDJ
op 21'58"
Roy Curvers
Team Sunweb
DNF
Jean-Pierre Drucker
Bora - HansGrohe
DNF
Damien Gaudin
Total Direct Energie
DNF
Roger Kluge
Lotto - Soudal
DNF
Luka Mezgec
Mitchelton - Scott
DNF
Ramunas Navardauskas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF
Christoph Pfingsten
Bora - HansGrohe
DNF
Kevin Reza
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - HansGrohe
DNF
Florian Sénéchal
Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF
Maarten Wynants
Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF
Tony Gallopin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNS
Alexander Kristoff
UAE Team Emirates
DNS
Christophe Laporte
Cofidis
DNS
Daniel McLay
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1946
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares