En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Paris - Nice
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
16/03
Nice
Nice
128 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez
Ag2r - La Mondiale
34u11'45"
2
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
Lampre - Merida
op 14"
3
Arthur Vichot
FDJ.fr
op 20"
4
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
op 21"
5
Jakob Fuglsang
Astana Pro Team
op 29"
6
Cyril Gautier
Team Europcar
op 31"
7
Stefan Denifl
IAM Cycling
op 35"
8
Simon Spilak
Katusha
op 36"
9
Peter Velits
BMC Racing Team
op 39"
10
Tony Gallopin
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 41"
11
Sébastien Reichenbach
IAM Cycling
op 46"
12
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Movistar Team
op 50"
13
Wilco Kelderman
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 1'05"
14
Damiano Caruso
Cannondale
op 1'12"
15
Zdenek Stybar
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 1'33"
16
Tom-Jelte Slagter
Garmin - Sharp
op 1'37"
17
Jan Bakelants
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 1'57"
18
Bob Jungels
Trek Factory Racing
op 2'05"
19
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Movistar Team
op 2'06"
20
Eduardo Sepulveda
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
op 2'09"
21
Vincenzo Nibali
Astana Pro Team
op 2'17"
22
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
23
Arnold Jeannesson
FDJ.fr
op 2'37"
24
Brice Feillu
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
op 2'47"
25
Dries Devenyns
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
26
George Bennett
Cannondale
op 2'51"
27
Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez
Lampre - Merida
op 3'09"
28
Alexis Vuillermoz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3'17"
29
John Gadret
Movistar Team
op 3'18"
30
Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso
Garmin - Sharp
op 3'19"
31
Rafal Majka
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 4'49"
32
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
z.t
33
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre - Merida
op 5'06"
34
Fränk Schleck
Trek Factory Racing
op 5'38"
35
Sylvain Chavanel
IAM Cycling
op 7'37"
36
Romain Bardet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 11'00"
37
Amaël Moinard
BMC Racing Team
op 12'19"
38
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 13'56"
39
Yury Trofimov
Katusha
op 14'11"
40
Chris Anker Sörensen
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 14'54"
41
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
op 15'08"
42
Sebastian Langeveld
Garmin - Sharp
op 15'55"
43
Jérôme Coppel
Cofidis
op 16'16"
44
Simon Yates
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 17'33"
45
Anthony Delaplace
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
op 17'55"
46
Peter Stetina
BMC Racing Team
op 20'41"
47
David Lopez Garcia
Sky Procycling
op 22'19"
48
Jonathan Hivert
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 22'49"
49
Romain Zingle
Cofidis
op 23'28"
50
Marco Marcato
Cannondale
op 24'15"
51
Alex Howes
Garmin - Sharp
op 24'36"
52
Fabio Felline
Trek Factory Racing
op 25'09"
53
Jens Keukeleire
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 27'19"
54
Francesco Gavazzi
Astana Pro Team
op 28'05"
55
Matthew Busche
Trek Factory Racing
op 29'51"
56
Sergei Chernetski
Katusha
op 31'57"
57
Florian Vachon
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
op 31'59"
58
Lieuwe Westra
Astana Pro Team
op 35'13"
59
Michel Koch
Cannondale
op 36'30"
60
Cédric Pineau
FDJ.fr
op 36'33"
61
Mathias Frank
IAM Cycling
op 36'51"
62
Lars Petter Nordhaug
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 37'14"
63
Florian Guillou
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
op 38'05"
64
Aliaksandr Kuschynski
Katusha
op 38'07"
65
Davide Villella
Cannondale
op 41'08"
66
Andy Schleck
Trek Factory Racing
op 41'48"
67
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg
Team Giant - Shimano
op 42'15"
68
Egor Silin
Katusha
op 42'26"
69
Elia Favilli
Lampre - Merida
op 42'38"
70
Mathew Hayman
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 42'50"
71
John Degenkolb
Team Giant - Shimano
op 42'52"
72
Nelson Oliveira
Lampre - Merida
op 43'01"
73
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
op 43'21"
74
Grégory Rast
Trek Factory Racing
op 44'10"
75
Alexander Kristoff
Katusha
op 45'11"
76
Laurent Didier
Trek Factory Racing
op 45'45"
77
Cristiano Salerno
Cannondale
op 46'27"
78
Alessandro De Marchi
Cannondale
op 48'16"
79
Alessandro Vanotti
Astana Pro Team
op 48'22"
80
Armindo Fonseca
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
op 48'59"
81
Aleksey Tsatevich
Katusha
op 49'19"
82
Giovanni Bernaudeau
Team Europcar
op 49'42"
83
Mattia Cattaneo
Lampre - Merida
op 49'47"
84
Moreno Hofland
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 49'57"
85
Pim Ligthart
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 50'44"
86
Benoît Vaugrenard
FDJ.fr
op 51'02"
87
Christophe Laborie
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
op 51'41"
88
Borut Bozic
Astana Pro Team
op 52'07"
89
Valerio Agnoli
Astana Pro Team
op 52'25"
90
Niki Terpstra
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 52'56"
91
Jerome Cousin
Team Europcar
op 54'15"
92
Sébastien Minard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 54'23"
93
Xabier Zandio Echaide
Sky Procycling
op 54'57"
94
Brian Nauleau
Team Europcar
op 56'01"
95
Enrico Gasparotto
Astana Pro Team
op 56'17"
96
Stijn Vandenbergh
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 56'42"
97
Vasili Kiryienka
Sky Procycling
op 58'07"
98
Luca Wackermann
Lampre - Merida
op 58'31"
99
Thierry Hupond
Team Giant - Shimano
op 58'37"
100
Sylwester Szmyd
Movistar Team
op 58'41"
101
Nikolas Maes
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 1u00'44"
102
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
op 1u00'52"
103
Danilo Hondo
Trek Factory Racing
op 1u02'08"
104
Jos van Emden
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 1u03'37"
105
Ramunas Navardauskas
Garmin - Sharp
op 1u03'56"
106
Perrig Quemeneur
Team Europcar
op 1u04'08"
107
Nicki Sörensen
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 1u05'00"
108
Thor Hushovd
BMC Racing Team
op 1u05'49"
109
Mitchell Docker
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 1u06'41"
110
Romain Feillu
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
op 1u07'33"
111
Matteo Bono
Lampre - Merida
op 1u07'48"
112
Steele Von Hoff
Garmin - Sharp
op 1u08'34"
113
Kevyn Ista
IAM Cycling
op 1u10'02"
114
Ivan Rovny
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 1u10'53"
115
Lars Ytting Bak
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 1u13'18"
116
Sébastien Hinault
IAM Cycling
op 1u13'40"
117
Bert De Backer
Team Giant - Shimano
op 1u15'41"
118
Christian Knees
Sky Procycling
op 1u19'47"
119
Nikolay Trusov
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 1u20'42"
120
Luke Rowe
Sky Procycling
op 1u23'21"
121
Ramon Sinkeldam
Team Giant - Shimano
op 1u27'03"
122
Gabriel Rasch
Sky Procycling
op 1u28'37"
123
Michael Albasini
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 1u30'10"
124
Aleksejs Saramotins
IAM Cycling
op 1u30'26"
Sander Armée
Lotto - Belisol Team
DNF
Jetse Bol
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Tom Boonen
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF
Sébastien Chavanel
FDJ.fr
DNF
Bryan Coquard
Team Europcar
DNF
Samuel Dumoulin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
Jimmy Engoulvent
Team Europcar
DNF
Tyler Farrar
Garmin - Sharp
DNF
Julien Fouchard
Cofidis
DNF
Anthony Geslin
FDJ.fr
DNF
Matthew Harley Goss
Orica-GreenEDGE
DNF
Karsten Kroon
Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF
Cyril Lemoine
Cofidis
DNF
Adrien Petit
Cofidis
DNF
Taylor Phinney
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Jérôme Pineau
IAM Cycling
DNF
Fabio Sabatini
Cannondale
DNF
Geoffrey Soupe
FDJ.fr
DNF
Gert Steegmans
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF
Albert Timmer
Team Giant - Shimano
DNF
Sébastien Turgot
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
Jelle Vanendert
Lotto - Belisol Team
DNF
Thomas Voeckler
Team Europcar
DNF
Fabian Wegmann
Garmin - Sharp
DNF
Tim Wellens
Lotto - Belisol Team
DNF
Maarten Wynants
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Koen de Kort
Team Giant - Shimano
DNF
Edvald Boasson-Hagen
Sky Procycling
DNS
Stephen Cummings
BMC Racing Team
DNS
Michael Matthews
Orica-GreenEDGE
DNS
Julien Simon
Cofidis
DNS
Geraint Thomas
Sky Procycling
DNS
José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios
Movistar Team
DNF
Simon Gerrans
Orica-GreenEDGE
DNF
Vladimir Isaychev
Katusha
DNF
Marko Kump
Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF
Maxime Bouet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
Nacer Bouhanni
FDJ.fr
DNF
Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel
Cofidis
DNF
Matti Breschel
Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF
Kris Boeckmans
Lotto - Belisol Team
DNS
Lars Boom
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNS
Gianni Meersman
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNS
Tejay Van Garderen
BMC Racing Team
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1946
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares