En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Paris-Nice
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
09/03
Contres
Limoges
203.5 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
William Bonnet
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
4u22'40"
2
Peter Sagan
Liquigas - Doimo
z.t
3
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Caisse d'Epargne
z.t
4
Mirco Lorenzetto
Lampre - Farnese Vini
z.t
5
Juan José Haedo
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
6
Samuel Dumoulin
Cofidis
z.t
7
Tom Veelers
Skil - Shimano
z.t
8
Eduard Vorganov
Team Katusha
z.t
9
Borut Bozic
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
z.t
10
Francesco Chicchi
Liquigas - Doimo
z.t
11
Koldo Fernandez De Larrea
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
12
Jérémie Galland
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
13
Christophe Le Mével
FDJ
z.t
14
Sergueï Ivanov
Team Katusha
z.t
15
Heinrich Haussler
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
16
Dimitri Champion
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
17
Alberto Contador Velasco
Astana
z.t
18
David Millar
Garmin - Transitions
z.t
19
Leonardo Fabio Duque
Cofidis
z.t
20
Jens Voigt
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
21
Carlos Barredo Llamazales
Quick Step
z.t
22
Daniele Righi
Lampre - Farnese Vini
z.t
23
Alexandre Pichot
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
z.t
24
Jimmy Engoulvent
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
25
Gregory Henderson
Sky Professional Cycling Team
z.t
26
Roman Kreuziger
Liquigas - Doimo
z.t
27
Simon Gerrans
Sky Professional Cycling Team
z.t
28
Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
29
Thomas Peterson
Garmin - Transitions
z.t
30
Jurgen Roelandts
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
31
Cyril Dessel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
32
Aliaksandr Kuschynski
Liquigas - Doimo
z.t
33
Kevin Seeldraeyers
Quick Step
z.t
34
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Team Katusha
z.t
35
Nicholas Roche
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
36
André Greipel
Team HTC - Columbia
z.t
37
Philippe Gilbert
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
38
Geoffroy Lequatre
Team RadioShack
z.t
39
Jérôme Pineau
Quick Step
z.t
41
Alexandre Botcharov
Team Katusha
z.t
42
Johnny Hoogerland
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
z.t
43
Mikael Cherel
FDJ
z.t
44
Sébastien Minard
Cofidis
z.t
45
Andriy Grivko
Astana
z.t
46
Bram Tankink
Rabobank
z.t
47
Sylvain Chavanel
Quick Step
z.t
48
Egoi Martinez de Esteban
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
49
José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios
Caisse d'Epargne
z.t
50
Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ
z.t
51
Jurgen Van den Broeck
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
52
Jean-Christophe Peraud
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
53
Janez Brajkovic
Team RadioShack
z.t
54
Geraint Thomas
Sky Professional Cycling Team
z.t
55
Mickael Delage
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
56
Simon Geschke
Skil - Shimano
z.t
57
Juan José Cobo Acebo
Caisse d'Epargne
z.t
58
Francis De Greef
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
59
Kevin De Weert
Quick Step
z.t
60
Maxime Bouet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
61
Wesley Sulzberger
FDJ
z.t
62
Jérôme Coppel
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
63
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
64
Romain Feillu
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
z.t
65
Rémi Pauriol
Cofidis
z.t
66
Frederik Willems
Liquigas - Doimo
z.t
67
Romain Sicard
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
68
Christophe Riblon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
69
Levi Leipheimer
Team RadioShack
z.t
70
Rein Taaramae
Cofidis
z.t
71
Tom Leezer
Rabobank
z.t
72
Xavier Tondo Volpini
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
73
Lars Boom
Rabobank
z.t
74
Ivan Velasco Murillo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
75
Alexander Kolobnev
Team Katusha
z.t
76
Pierrick Fédrigo
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
z.t
77
Xavier Florencio Cabre
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
78
Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
79
Dario David Cioni
Sky Professional Cycling Team
z.t
80
Damiano Cunego
Lampre - Farnese Vini
z.t
81
Maxime Monfort
Team HTC - Columbia
z.t
82
Sébastien Turgot
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
z.t
83
Dominique Rollin
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
84
Laurent Mangel
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
85
Cyril Lemoine
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
86
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Team RadioShack
z.t
87
Sandy Casar
FDJ
z.t
88
Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez
Caisse d'Epargne
z.t
89
Evgeny Petrov
Team Katusha
z.t
90
Fränk Schleck
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
91
Laurent Didier
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
92
Yaroslav Popovych
Team RadioShack
z.t
93
Benjamin Noval Gonzalez
Astana
z.t
94
Serge Pauwels
Sky Professional Cycling Team
z.t
95
Thomas Voeckler
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
z.t
96
Yannick Talabardon
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
97
Koos Moerenhout
Rabobank
z.t
98
Chris Anker Sörensen
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
99
Jean Marc Marino
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
100
Svein Tuft
Garmin - Transitions
z.t
101
Julien El Fares
Cofidis
z.t
102
Christian Meier
Garmin - Transitions
z.t
103
Marcel Sieberg
Team HTC - Columbia
z.t
104
Adam Hansen
Team HTC - Columbia
z.t
105
Volodymir Gustov
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
106
Yury Trofimov
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
z.t
107
Stéphane Augé
Cofidis
z.t
108
Oscar Pereiro Sio
Astana
z.t
109
Anthony Geslin
FDJ
z.t
110
David Loosli
Lampre - Farnese Vini
z.t
111
Cyril Gautier
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
z.t
112
Rémy Di Gregorio
FDJ
z.t
113
Ivan Santaromita
Liquigas - Doimo
z.t
114
Julien Loubet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
115
Joan Horrach Rippoll
Team Katusha
z.t
116
David Lelay
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
117
Thomas Danielson
Garmin - Transitions
z.t
118
David Lopez Garcia
Caisse d'Epargne
z.t
119
Thierry Hupond
Skil - Shimano
z.t
120
Daniel Lloyd(1)
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
121
Edward King
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
122
Yann Huguet
Skil - Shimano
z.t
123
Kevin Van Impe
Quick Step
op 34"
124
Wouter Weylandt
Quick Step
z.t
125
Nikolas Maes
Quick Step
z.t
126
Gustav Erik Larsson
Team Saxo Bank
op 36"
127
Björn Leukemans
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
op 47"
128
Sébastien Rosseler
Team RadioShack
op 57"
129
Jurgen Van Goolen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
130
Gorazd Stangelj
Astana
z.t
131
Craig Lewis
Team HTC - Columbia
z.t
132
Alberto Ongarato
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
z.t
133
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Astana
z.t
134
Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
135
Alexandre Geniez
Skil - Shimano
z.t
136
Matteo Bono
Lampre - Farnese Vini
z.t
137
Dmitriy Fofonov
Astana
z.t
138
Sylvain Calzati
Sky Professional Cycling Team
op 1'18"
139
Arnaud Gérard
FDJ
z.t
140
Tadej Valjavec
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
141
Christian Vandevelde
Garmin - Transitions
z.t
142
Matthew Harley Goss
Team HTC - Columbia
z.t
143
Richie Porte
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
144
Pierre Rolland
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
z.t
145
Albert Timmer
Skil - Shimano
z.t
146
Brian Bach Vandborg
Liquigas - Doimo
z.t
147
Jakob Fuglsang
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
148
Stephen Cummings
Sky Professional Cycling Team
z.t
149
Alessandro Spezialetti
Lampre - Farnese Vini
z.t
150
Marco Marcato
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
op 1'44"
151
Brice Feillu
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
z.t
152
Mathieu Perget
Caisse d'Epargne
op 1'58"
153
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 2'27"
154
José Vicente Garcia Acosta
Caisse d'Epargne
z.t
155
Christopher Horner
Team RadioShack
z.t
156
Amaël Moinard
Cofidis
z.t
157
Tony Martin
Team HTC - Columbia
op 0"
158
Daniel Martin
Garmin - Transitions
z.t
159
Jimmy Casper
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
160
Koen de Kort
Skil - Shimano
op 3'48"
161
Maxim Gourov
Astana
op 4'03"
162
Jos van Emden
Rabobank
z.t
163
Dennis van Winden
Rabobank
op 6'52"
164
Jens Mouris
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
z.t
165
Roy Curvers
Skil - Shimano
z.t
166
Mauro Finetto
Liquigas - Doimo
z.t
167
Joost Posthuma
Rabobank
z.t
168
Rick Flens
Rabobank
z.t
169
Kjell Carlström
Sky Professional Cycling Team
op 7'49"
170
Joaquin Novoa Mendez
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
171
Grega Bole
Lampre - Farnese Vini
op 0"
Hayden Roulston
Team HTC - Columbia
DNF
Danilo Napolitano
Team Katusha
DNS
Simone Ponzi
Lampre - Farnese Vini
DNS
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Caisse d'Epargne
DSQ
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1946
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares