En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Paris - Nice
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
15/03
Antibes
Nice
28 km
Result
Final Classification
1
Tom Simpson
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
29u53'58"
2
Bernard Guyot jr
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
op 2'07"
3
Rolf Wolfshohl
Bic
op 3'41"
4
Lucien Aimar
Bic
op 4'12"
5
Jaak De Boever
Romeo - Smiths - Plume Sport
op 6'48"
6
Rik Van Looy
Willem II - Gazelle / Cynar
op 9'31"
7
Italo Zilioli
Salvarani
op 10'17"
8
Gilbert Desmet 1
Romeo - Smiths - Plume Sport
op 10'24"
9
Walter Godefroot
Flandria - De Clercq
op 12'23"
10
Eddy Merckx
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 18'46"
11
Jos Spruyt
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
op 19'31"
12
Henri De Wolf
Willem II - Gazelle / Cynar
op 20'16"
13
Charly Grosskost
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 22'36"
14
Raymond Poulidor
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
op 24'03"
15
Jos Huysmans
Mann - Grundig
op 24'11"
16
Jacques Anquetil
Bic
op 24'15"
17
Felice Gimondi
Salvarani
op 24'52"
18
Arie den Hartog
Bic
op 25'00"
19
Jan Janssen
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
op 26'26"
20
Paul Gutty
Tigra - Grammont - de Gribaldy
op 26'31"
21
Herman Van Springel
Mann - Grundig
op 26'57"
22
Georges Vanconingsloo
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
op 26'59"
23
André Messelis
Flandria - De Clercq
op 28'04"
24
Willy Monty
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
op 28'16"
28
Ludo Vandromme
Mann - Grundig
op 29'31"
31
Jo De Roo
Willem II - Gazelle / Cynar
z.t
34
Jan Tummers
Willem II - Gazelle / Cynar
op 31'31"
36
Jan Nolmans
Mann - Grundig
op 32'33"
37
Roger Rosiers
Mann - Grundig
op 32'54"
38
Willy Bocklant
Flandria - De Clercq
op 33'18"
39
Victor Van Schil
Flandria - De Clercq
op 33'31"
40
Walter Boucquet
Mann - Grundig
op 33'36"
41
Eddy Beugels
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
op 33'38"
43
Georges Van Den Berghe
Romeo - Smiths - Plume Sport
op 34'09"
44
Daniel Van Ryckeghem
Mann - Grundig
op 34'49"
48
Noël Vanclooster
Flandria - De Clercq
op 36'32"
49
Bernard Vandekerckhove
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
op 37'03"
54
Ferdinand Bracke
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 40'29"
55
Jean-Paul Paris
Tigra - Grammont - de Gribaldy
op 41'44"
56
Armand Desmet
Flandria - De Clercq
op 42'25"
60
Cees Lute
Romeo - Smiths - Plume Sport
op 45'22"
62
Willy Derboven
Willem II - Gazelle / Cynar
op 45'36"
63
Jan Lauwers
Romeo - Smiths - Plume Sport
op 46'57"
64
Julien Stevens
Willem II - Gazelle / Cynar
op 47'02"
69
Guido Reybrouck
Romeo - Smiths - Plume Sport
op 48'57"
70
Raymond Steegmans
Bic
op 49'08"
73
Robert Lelangue
Romeo - Smiths - Plume Sport
op 53'59"
74
Karel Leyten
Willem II - Gazelle / Cynar
op 55'15"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1946
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares