En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
UAE Tour
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
26/02
Dubai
Dubai
171 km
Result
Standings
Points
1
Dylan Groenewegen
Team Jumbo - Visma
4u16'13"
2
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
3
Pascal Ackermann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
4
Sam Bennett
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
5
Caleb Ewan
Lotto Soudal
z.t
6
Kaden Groves
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
7
Jakub Mareczko
CCC Team
z.t
8
Attilio Viviani
Cofidis
z.t
9
Rudy Barbier
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
10
Max Walscheid
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
11
Rick Zabel
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
12
Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
13
Kiel Reijnen
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
14
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
15
Alberto Dainese
Team Sunweb
z.t
16
Michael Morkov
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
17
Umberto Marengo
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
18
Luka Mezgec
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
19
Ramon Sinkeldam
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
20
Jacopo Guarnieri
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
21
Mark Cavendish
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
22
Shane Archbold
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
23
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
z.t
24
Quentin Jauregui
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
25
Victor Campenaerts
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
26
Christian Knees
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
27
Niklas Eg
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
28
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana Pro Team
z.t
29
Michael Carbel Svendgaard
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
30
Tadej Pogacar
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
31
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
32
Rudiger Selig
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
33
Adam Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
34
Gregor Muhlberger
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
35
Andrea Vendrame
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
36
Giulio Ciccone
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
37
Patrick Konrad
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
38
David Gaudu
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
39
Davide Formolo
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
40
Salvatore Puccio
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
41
Ilnur Zakarin
CCC Team
z.t
42
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
z.t
43
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Astana Pro Team
z.t
44
Carlos Rodriguez Cano
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
45
Jack Bauer
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
46
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
47
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
48
Enrico Battaglin
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
49
Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe
Movistar Team
z.t
50
Albert Torres Barcelo
Movistar Team
z.t
51
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
CCC Team
z.t
52
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
Astana Pro Team
z.t
53
Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
54
Domenico Pozzovivo
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
55
Larry Warbasse
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
56
Bruno Armirail
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
57
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
58
Eddie Dunbar
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
59
Michal Golas
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
60
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
61
Florian Stork
Team Sunweb
z.t
62
Charlie Quarterman
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
63
Pavel Kochetkov
CCC Team
z.t
64
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto Soudal
z.t
65
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
z.t
66
Vladislav Kulikov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
67
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
z.t
68
Clément Chevrier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
69
Sergei Chernetski
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
70
Danilo Wyss
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
71
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
72
Wout Poels
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
73
Jasper De Buyst
Lotto Soudal
z.t
74
Dario Cataldo
Movistar Team
z.t
75
Igor Boev
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
76
Natnael Berhane
Cofidis
z.t
77
Jaakko Hänninen
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
78
Oliviero Troia
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
79
Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez
Astana Pro Team
z.t
80
Koen Bouwman
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
81
James Mitri
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
82
Andrea Garosio
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
83
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
84
Nicola Conci
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
85
Christopher Froome
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
86
Nikolay Cherkasov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
87
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
88
Hector Carretero
Movistar Team
z.t
89
Giovanni Visconti
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
90
Leonardo Tortomasi
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
91
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
Astana Pro Team
z.t
92
Lorenzo Fortunato
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
93
Robert Power
Team Sunweb
z.t
94
José Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
z.t
95
Jesper Hansen
Cofidis
z.t
96
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
97
Carl Fredrik Hagen
Lotto Soudal
z.t
98
Matthias Brandle
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
99
Sven Erik Bystrøm
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
100
Michael Hepburn
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
101
Jonas Gregaard Wilsly
Astana Pro Team
z.t
102
Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
z.t
103
Omer Goldstein
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
104
Eros Capecchi
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
105
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
z.t
106
Timo Roosen
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
107
Christoph Pfingsten
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
108
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
109
Jos van Emden
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 20"
110
Marco Haller
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
111
Max Kanter
Team Sunweb
z.t
112
Remy Mertz
Lotto Soudal
op 22"
113
Nathan Haas
Cofidis
z.t
114
Adam Hansen
Lotto Soudal
z.t
115
Rafael Valls Ferri
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
116
Mattia Cattaneo
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
117
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
CCC Team
op 26"
118
Veljko Stojnic
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
119
Alexander Cataford
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
120
Alex Dowsett
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
121
Sergio Samitier
Movistar Team
z.t
122
Jan Hirt
CCC Team
z.t
123
Stijn Steels
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 31"
124
Kamil Gradek
CCC Team
op 36"
125
Asbjørn Kragh Andersen
Team Sunweb
op 40"
126
Pieter Serry
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 53"
127
Dmitrii Strakhov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 1'00"
128
Ignatas Konovalovas
Groupama - FDJ
op 1'02"
129
Callum Scotson
Mitchelton - Scott
op 1'10"
130
Christian Scaroni
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 1'22"
131
Imerio Cima
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
132
Tony Martin
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 1'31"
133
William Clarke
Trek - Segafredo
op 2'04"
134
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
Steff Cras
Lotto Soudal
DNF
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
DNS
Stefan De Bod
NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNS
Jay Robert Thomson
NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares