En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
UAE Tour
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
28/02
Sharjah
Khor Fakkan
181 km
Result
Standings
Points
1
Elia Viviani
Deceuninck - Quick Step
4u48'59"
2
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
3
Marcel Kittel
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
4
Sam Bennett
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
5
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
z.t
6
Phil Bauhaus
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
7
Kristoffer Halvorsen
Team Sky
z.t
8
Jakub Mareczko
CCC Team
z.t
9
Cees Bol
Team Sunweb
z.t
10
Max Walscheid
Team Sunweb
z.t
11
Matteo Moschetti
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
12
Jack Bauer
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
13
Mehdi Benhamouda
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
14
Alexander Kristoff
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
15
Samuel Dumoulin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
16
Andrea Peron
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
17
Patrick Bevin
CCC Team
z.t
18
Sacha Modolo
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
19
Kiel Reijnen
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
20
Erik Baska
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
21
Daniel McLay
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
22
Fabio Sabatini
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
23
Alexander Porsev
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
24
Quentin Jauregui
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
25
Peter Kusztor
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
26
Igor Boev
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
27
Julius van den Berg
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
28
Christoph Pfingsten
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
29
Niklas Eg
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
30
Anthony Roux
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
31
Mickael Delage
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
32
Roger Kluge
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
33
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
34
David Gaudu
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
35
Caleb Ewan
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
36
Michael Morkov
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
37
Luka Mezgec
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
38
Sean Bennett
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
39
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
z.t
40
Primož Roglič
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
41
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
z.t
42
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
43
Davide Formolo
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
44
Manuele Boaro
Astana Pro Team
z.t
45
Tom Dumoulin
Team Sunweb
z.t
46
Michal Kwiatkowski
Team Sky
z.t
47
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
CCC Team
z.t
48
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
49
Charles Planet
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
50
Larry Warbasse
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
51
Fabio Calabria
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
52
Brent Bookwalter
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
53
Louis Meintjes
Team Dimension Data
z.t
54
Miles Scotson
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
55
Adam Blythe
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
56
Davide Villella
Astana Pro Team
z.t
57
Tejay Van Garderen
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
58
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
59
Oliviero Troia
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
60
Daniel Martin
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
61
Tony Gallopin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
62
Bjorg Lambrecht
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
63
Simon Clarke
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
64
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
65
Jan Hirt
Astana Pro Team
z.t
66
Joey Rosskopf
CCC Team
z.t
67
Gianni Moscon
Team Sky
z.t
68
Laurens De Plus
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
69
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
70
Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
z.t
71
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
72
Marcel Sieberg
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
73
Pavel Sivakov
Team Sky
z.t
74
Mark Cavendish
Team Dimension Data
z.t
75
Michal Golas
Team Sky
z.t
76
Artem Nych
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
77
Ildar Arslanov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
78
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
z.t
79
Marco Haller
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
80
Robert Power
Team Sunweb
z.t
81
Stepan Kuriyanov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
82
Aurelien Paret-Peintre
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
83
Jay Robert Thomson
Team Dimension Data
z.t
84
Michael Albasini
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
85
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
86
Lukasz Owsian
CCC Team
z.t
87
Benoit Cosnefroy
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
88
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
z.t
89
Jasha Sütterlin
Movistar Team
z.t
90
Mikkel Froelich Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
91
Maximilian Schachmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
92
Roman Kreuziger
Team Dimension Data
z.t
93
Jaime Castrillo
Movistar Team
z.t
94
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
95
Daniil Fominykh
Astana Pro Team
z.t
96
Bernhard Eisel
Team Dimension Data
z.t
97
Heinrich Haussler
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
98
Pavel Kochetkov
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
99
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
z.t
100
Alessandro De Marchi
CCC Team
z.t
101
Jos van Emden
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
102
Serge Pauwels
CCC Team
z.t
103
William Clarke
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
104
Vegard Stake Laengen
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
105
Ilnur Zakarin
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
106
Sam Brand
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
107
Dries Devenyns
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
108
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
z.t
109
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
110
Sébastien Reichenbach
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
111
Damiano Caruso
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
112
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
z.t
113
Jan Tratnik
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
114
Kenny Elissonde
Team Sky
z.t
115
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
116
Callum Scotson
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
117
Richie Porte
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
118
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
119
James Whelan
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
120
Tom Leezer
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
121
Anton Vorobyev
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 19"
122
Nikias Arndt
Team Sunweb
z.t
123
Alex Dowsett
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 23"
124
Peter Kennaugh
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
125
Sam Bewley
Mitchelton - Scott
op 38"
126
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
op 54"
127
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
128
Paul Martens
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 1'22"
129
Rohan Dennis
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
130
Sergei Shilov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
131
Koen Bouwman
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 2'47"
132
Tony Martin
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
133
Luis Mas Bonet
Movistar Team
z.t
134
Declan Irvine
Team Novo Nordisk
op 3'17"
135
Bruno Armirail
Groupama - FDJ
op 4'23"
136
Marc Sarreau
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Astana Pro Team
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares