En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Giro d'Italia
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Info
UAE Tour
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
25/02
Yas Mall
Abu Dhabi
184 km
Result
Standings
Points
1
Primož Roglič
Team Jumbo - Visma
4u53'21"
2
Jos van Emden
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
3
Laurens De Plus
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
4
Koen Bouwman
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
5
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
op 6"
6
Max Walscheid
Team Sunweb
op 7"
7
Tom Dumoulin
Team Sunweb
z.t
8
Nikias Arndt
Team Sunweb
z.t
9
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
op 9"
10
Damiano Caruso
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
11
Kristoffer Halvorsen
Team Sky
op 14"
12
Michal Kwiatkowski
Team Sky
z.t
13
Gianni Moscon
Team Sky
z.t
14
Pavel Sivakov
Team Sky
z.t
15
Kenny Elissonde
Team Sky
z.t
16
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
z.t
17
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
op 18"
18
Jasha Sütterlin
Movistar Team
z.t
19
Luis Mas Bonet
Movistar Team
z.t
20
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
z.t
21
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
z.t
22
Elia Viviani
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 20"
23
Patrick Bevin
CCC Team
op 24"
24
Joey Rosskopf
CCC Team
z.t
25
Lukasz Owsian
CCC Team
z.t
26
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
CCC Team
z.t
27
Alessandro De Marchi
CCC Team
z.t
28
Robert Power
Team Sunweb
z.t
29
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
op 26"
30
Sacha Modolo
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
31
Simon Clarke
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
32
Tejay Van Garderen
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
33
Remco Evenepoel
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
34
Dries Devenyns
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
35
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
36
Daniel McLay
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
37
Julius van den Berg
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
38
Fabio Sabatini
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
39
Michael Morkov
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
40
Marc Sarreau
Groupama - FDJ
op 29"
41
Mark Cavendish
Team Dimension Data
z.t
42
Christoph Pfingsten
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
43
Davide Formolo
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
44
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
45
Maximilian Schachmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
46
David Gaudu
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
47
Sébastien Reichenbach
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
48
Miles Scotson
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
49
Louis Meintjes
Team Dimension Data
z.t
50
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
z.t
51
Jay Robert Thomson
Team Dimension Data
z.t
52
Anthony Roux
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
53
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
Team Dimension Data
z.t
54
Luka Mezgec
Mitchelton - Scott
op 32"
55
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
56
Michael Albasini
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
57
Brent Bookwalter
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
58
Mikkel Froelich Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 33"
59
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
op 36"
60
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
61
Daniel Martin
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
62
Caleb Ewan
Lotto - Soudal
op 41"
63
Callum Scotson
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
64
Matteo Moschetti
Trek - Segafredo
op 43"
65
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
66
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
67
Heinrich Haussler
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
68
Niklas Eg
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
69
Richie Porte
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
70
William Clarke
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
71
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
op 44"
72
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Astana Pro Team
z.t
73
Davide Villella
Astana Pro Team
z.t
74
Jan Hirt
Astana Pro Team
z.t
75
Daniil Fominykh
Astana Pro Team
z.t
76
Marcel Kittel
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 45"
77
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
78
Ilnur Zakarin
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
79
Bjorg Lambrecht
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
80
Roger Kluge
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
81
Alex Dowsett
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
82
Marco Haller
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
83
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
84
Manuele Boaro
Astana Pro Team
op 48"
85
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
op 49"
86
Sean Bennett
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 53"
87
Samuel Dumoulin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 54"
88
Tony Gallopin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
89
Aurelien Paret-Peintre
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
90
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
91
Igor Boev
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 55"
92
Alexander Porsev
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 57"
93
Cees Bol
Team Sunweb
z.t
94
Sergei Shilov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
95
Artem Nych
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
96
Ildar Arslanov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
97
Jan Tratnik
Bahrein - Merida
op 1'00"
98
Quentin Jauregui
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'07"
99
Kiel Reijnen
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'12"
100
Phil Bauhaus
Bahrein - Merida
op 1'13"
101
Marcel Sieberg
Bahrein - Merida
op 1'15"
102
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
op 1'16"
103
Alexander Kristoff
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'19"
104
Stepan Kuriyanov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 1'22"
105
Michal Golas
Team Sky
op 1'29"
106
Vegard Stake Laengen
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'32"
107
Roman Kreuziger
Team Dimension Data
op 1'39"
108
Andrea Peron
Team Novo Nordisk
op 1'46"
109
Peter Kusztor
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
110
Declan Irvine
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
111
Fabio Calabria
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
112
Sam Brand
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
113
Adam Blythe
Lotto - Soudal
op 1'47"
114
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
115
Sam Bennett
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1'50"
116
Larry Warbasse
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'54"
117
Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
z.t
118
Serge Pauwels
CCC Team
op 1'55"
119
Benoit Cosnefroy
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'59"
120
Tom Leezer
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
121
Jaime Castrillo
Movistar Team
op 2'00"
122
Sam Bewley
Mitchelton - Scott
op 2'05"
123
Jack Bauer
Mitchelton - Scott
op 2'06"
124
James Whelan
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
125
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Pro Team
op 2'08"
126
Oliviero Troia
UAE Team Emirates
op 2'10"
127
Rohan Dennis
Bahrein - Merida
op 2'17"
128
Mickael Delage
Groupama - FDJ
op 2'23"
129
Charles Planet
Team Novo Nordisk
op 2'31"
130
Peter Kennaugh
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2'40"
131
Erik Baska
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2'43"
132
Anton Vorobyev
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 2'44"
133
Paul Martens
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 2'56"
134
Bernhard Eisel
Team Dimension Data
op 3'04"
135
Jakub Mareczko
CCC Team
op 3'08"
136
Mehdi Benhamouda
Team Novo Nordisk
op 3'18"
137
Bruno Armirail
Groupama - FDJ
op 3'42"
138
Pavel Kochetkov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 3'46"
139
Tony Martin
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 11'46"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares