En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Abu Dhabi Tour
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
25/02
Qasr Al Muwaiji
Jebel Hafeet
199 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
1
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
4u38'47"
2
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
z.t
3
Julian Alaphilippe
Quick Step Floors
op 15"
4
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
5
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
z.t
6
Davide Formolo
Bora - HansGrohe
op 37"
7
Niklas Eg
Trek - Segafredo
op 47"
8
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
op 55"
9
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
10
Antwan Tolhoek
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
11
Mathias Frank
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
12
Roman Kreuziger
Mitchelton - Scott
op 59"
13
Bjorg Lambrecht
Lotto - Soudal
op 1'01"
14
Giulio Ciccone
Bardiani CSF
op 1'03"
15
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
16
Fabio Aru
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'05"
17
Rafael Valls Ferri
Movistar Team
op 1'23"
18
Michael Woods
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 1'26"
19
Domenico Pozzovivo
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
20
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Team Sky
op 1'41"
21
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Bahrein - Merida
op 1'43"
22
Damiano Caruso
BMC Racing Team
z.t
23
Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing Team
z.t
24
Alexandre Geniez
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2'01"
25
Ilnur Zakarin
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 2'03"
26
Lachlan David Morton
Team Dimension Data
op 2'09"
27
Scott Davies
Team Dimension Data
op 2'28"
28
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
29
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
op 2'47"
30
Jesper Hansen
Astana Pro Team
z.t
31
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
32
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
op 3'20"
33
Pavel Kochetkov
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
34
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team Sky
z.t
35
Pierre Rolland
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
36
Toms Skujins
Trek - Segafredo
op 3'33"
37
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3'41"
38
Clément Chevrier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
39
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
op 4'26"
40
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
Movistar Team
z.t
41
Artem Nych
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
42
Matej Mohoric
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
43
Joey Rosskopf
BMC Racing Team
z.t
44
Pascal Eenkhoorn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 4'38"
45
David Lozano Riba
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
46
Jack Bauer
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
47
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
48
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
op 5'20"
49
James Knox
Quick Step Floors
op 5'25"
50
Enric Mas Nicolau
Quick Step Floors
z.t
51
Michael Gogl
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
52
Nikias Arndt
Team Sunweb
z.t
53
André Greipel
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
54
Tom Dumoulin
Team Sunweb
op 5'38"
55
Davide Villella
Astana Pro Team
op 5'44"
56
Sergey Firsanov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 5'50"
57
Michael Morkov
Quick Step Floors
op 5'58"
58
Sven Erik Bystrøm
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
59
Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
60
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
61
Mike Teunissen
Team Sunweb
z.t
62
Jos van Emden
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 6'24"
63
Alex Dowsett
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 6'26"
64
Evgeny Shalunov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
65
Aleksander Vlasov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
66
Niccolo Bonifazio
Bahrein - Merida
op 6'28"
67
Remy Mertz
Lotto - Soudal
op 7'20"
68
Gijs Van Hoecke
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 7'28"
69
Marcel Sieberg
Lotto - Soudal
op 7'45"
70
Kim Magnusson
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
71
Mekseb Debesay
Team Dimension Data
z.t
72
Juraj Sagan
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
73
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 8'12"
74
Rik van IJzendoorn
Team Novo Nordisk
op 8'26"
75
Alessandro Tonelli
Bardiani CSF
op 8'53"
76
Enrico Gasparotto
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
77
Luka Mezgec
Mitchelton - Scott
op 9'01"
78
Caleb Ewan
Mitchelton - Scott
op 9'03"
79
Patrick Bevin
BMC Racing Team
z.t
80
Kilian Frankiny
BMC Racing Team
op 9'43"
81
David Lopez Garcia
Team Sky
op 10'07"
82
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
z.t
83
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
op 10'24"
84
Elia Viviani
Quick Step Floors
op 10'30"
85
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
z.t
86
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
z.t
87
Luke Rowe
Team Sky
z.t
88
Fabio Sabatini
Quick Step Floors
z.t
89
Sam Brand
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
90
Andrea Peron
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
91
Romain Gioux
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
92
Joonas Henttala
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
93
Leonardo Basso
Team Sky
z.t
94
Alvaro Jose Hodeg
Quick Step Floors
z.t
95
Vincenzo Albanese
Bardiani CSF
z.t
96
Marco Maronese
Bardiani CSF
z.t
97
Mirco Maestri
Bardiani CSF
z.t
98
Alexander Kristoff
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
99
Kristoffer Halvorsen
Team Sky
z.t
100
William Clarke
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
101
Jacobus Venter
Team Dimension Data
z.t
102
Frederik Frison
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
103
Phil Bauhaus
Team Sunweb
z.t
104
Domen Novak
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
105
Ramunas Navardauskas
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
106
Lawson Craddock
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
107
Benoit Cosnefroy
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 12'34"
108
Rudy Barbier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
109
Marco Haller
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 13'20"
110
Marcel Kittel
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
111
Jasha Sütterlin
Movistar Team
op 13'22"
112
Andrea Guardini
Bardiani CSF
op 13'28"
113
Danny van Poppel
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 13'30"
114
Robert Wagner
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
115
Maxim Belkov
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
116
Mark Renshaw
Team Dimension Data
z.t
117
Matthias Brandle
Trek - Segafredo
op 13'33"
118
Rick Zabel
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 13'37"
119
Stephen Cummings
Team Dimension Data
z.t
120
Roger Kluge
Mitchelton - Scott
op 13'42"
121
Svein Tuft
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
122
Miles Scotson
BMC Racing Team
op 13'48"
123
Alex Frame
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
124
Lennard Hofstede
Team Sunweb
z.t
125
Pascal Ackermann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 15'01"
126
Erik Baska
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
127
Daniel McLay
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
128
Riccardo Minali
Astana Pro Team
z.t
129
Michael Bresciani
Bardiani CSF
z.t
130
Roberto Ferrari
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
131
Roman Maikin
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
132
Nikolay Trusov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
Daniele Bennati
Movistar Team
DNF
Charles Planet
Team Novo Nordisk
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares