En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Abu Dhabi Tour
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
24/02
Al Maryah Island
Al Maryah Island
11.8 km
Result
Standings
Points
1
Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing Team
14'21"
2
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Team Sky
op 14"
3
Miles Scotson
BMC Racing Team
op 16"
4
Jos van Emden
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
5
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
z.t
6
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
op 17"
7
Nikias Arndt
Team Sunweb
op 22"
8
Patrick Bevin
BMC Racing Team
op 23"
9
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
op 27"
10
Alex Dowsett
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 29"
11
Lawson Craddock
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 30"
12
Tom Dumoulin
Team Sunweb
op 31"
13
Julian Alaphilippe
Quick Step Floors
op 34"
14
Matthias Brandle
Trek - Segafredo
op 37"
15
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
16
Joey Rosskopf
BMC Racing Team
op 38"
17
Jasha Sütterlin
Movistar Team
z.t
18
William Clarke
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 40"
19
Ilnur Zakarin
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
20
Jack Bauer
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
21
Alvaro Jose Hodeg
Quick Step Floors
op 44"
22
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
23
Damiano Caruso
BMC Racing Team
op 45"
24
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
op 47"
25
Alex Frame
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
26
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 48"
27
Roger Kluge
Mitchelton - Scott
op 49"
28
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
z.t
29
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
30
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
31
Elia Viviani
Quick Step Floors
z.t
32
Davide Formolo
Bora - HansGrohe
op 50"
33
Michael Gogl
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
34
Fabio Aru
UAE Team Emirates
op 51"
35
Gijs Van Hoecke
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
36
Ramunas Navardauskas
Bahrein - Merida
op 52"
37
Danny van Poppel
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 54"
38
Mike Teunissen
Team Sunweb
z.t
39
Domenico Pozzovivo
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
40
Mathias Frank
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 56"
41
Alexandre Geniez
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
42
Roman Kreuziger
Mitchelton - Scott
op 57"
43
Scott Davies
Team Dimension Data
op 59"
44
Alexander Kristoff
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'04"
45
Toms Skujins
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
46
Niklas Eg
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
47
Sven Erik Bystrøm
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
48
Luke Rowe
Team Sky
op 1'05"
49
Davide Villella
Astana Pro Team
op 1'06"
50
Svein Tuft
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
51
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
52
Artem Nych
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 1'07"
53
Aleksander Vlasov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 1'09"
54
Enric Mas Nicolau
Quick Step Floors
op 1'10"
55
Michael Morkov
Quick Step Floors
z.t
56
Daniel McLay
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 1'11"
57
Mekseb Debesay
Team Dimension Data
op 1'12"
58
Frederik Frison
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
59
Benoit Cosnefroy
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
60
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
Movistar Team
op 1'14"
61
Luka Mezgec
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
62
Kristoffer Halvorsen
Team Sky
op 1'15"
63
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
64
David Lopez Garcia
Team Sky
z.t
65
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
op 1'16"
66
Pascal Eenkhoorn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 1'17"
67
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
68
Kim Magnusson
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 1'19"
69
Robert Wagner
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
70
Kilian Frankiny
BMC Racing Team
op 1'22"
71
Sergey Firsanov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 1'24"
72
Michael Woods
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
73
Phil Bauhaus
Team Sunweb
z.t
74
Jesper Hansen
Astana Pro Team
op 1'25"
75
Antwan Tolhoek
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 1'27"
76
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
77
Pierre Rolland
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
78
Marcel Sieberg
Lotto - Soudal
op 1'29"
79
Marcel Kittel
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 1'30"
80
Remy Mertz
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
81
Alessandro Tonelli
Bardiani CSF
z.t
82
Matej Mohoric
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
83
Leonardo Basso
Team Sky
op 1'34"
84
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team Sky
z.t
85
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
86
Evgeny Shalunov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 1'35"
87
Clément Chevrier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
88
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
op 1'36"
89
Marco Haller
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 1'37"
90
Maxim Belkov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 1'39"
91
Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
92
Enrico Gasparotto
Bahrein - Merida
op 1'42"
93
Stephen Cummings
Team Dimension Data
op 1'43"
94
Pascal Ackermann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1'45"
95
Pavel Kochetkov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 1'46"
96
Mirco Maestri
Bardiani CSF
z.t
97
Rafael Valls Ferri
Movistar Team
z.t
98
James Knox
Quick Step Floors
op 1'48"
99
David Lozano Riba
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
100
Nikolay Trusov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 1'51"
101
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
z.t
102
Bjorg Lambrecht
Lotto - Soudal
op 1'52"
103
Mark Renshaw
Team Dimension Data
op 1'55"
104
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'56"
105
Domen Novak
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
106
Erik Baska
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
107
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
op 2'00"
108
Michael Bresciani
Bardiani CSF
op 2'02"
109
Jacobus Venter
Team Dimension Data
op 2'05"
110
Charles Planet
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
111
André Greipel
Lotto - Soudal
op 2'06"
112
Sam Brand
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
113
Roberto Ferrari
UAE Team Emirates
op 2'07"
114
Fabio Sabatini
Quick Step Floors
z.t
115
Andrea Peron
Team Novo Nordisk
op 2'09"
116
Niccolo Bonifazio
Bahrein - Merida
op 2'11"
117
Rik van IJzendoorn
Team Novo Nordisk
op 2'13"
118
Caleb Ewan
Mitchelton - Scott
op 2'14"
119
Joonas Henttala
Team Novo Nordisk
op 2'15"
120
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 2'16"
121
Roman Maikin
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
122
Juraj Sagan
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
123
Lennard Hofstede
Team Sunweb
op 2'19"
124
Riccardo Minali
Astana Pro Team
op 2'23"
125
Daniele Bennati
Movistar Team
z.t
126
Andrea Guardini
Bardiani CSF
op 2'35"
127
Vincenzo Albanese
Bardiani CSF
op 2'40"
128
Romain Gioux
Team Novo Nordisk
op 2'41"
129
Rick Zabel
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 2'51"
130
Marco Maronese
Bardiani CSF
op 2'53"
131
Giulio Ciccone
Bardiani CSF
op 2'55"
132
Lachlan David Morton
Team Dimension Data
op 3'03"
133
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 3'26"
134
Rudy Barbier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
Alexander Porsev
Gazprom - Rusvelo
DNF
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team Sky
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares