En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Abu Dhabi Tour
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
21/02
Madinat Zayed Edu Complex
ADNOC School
189 km
Result
Standings
Points
1
Alexander Kristoff
UAE Team Emirates
4u48'24"
2
Andrea Guardini
Bardiani CSF
z.t
3
Caleb Ewan
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
4
Elia Viviani
Quick Step Floors
z.t
5
Daniel McLay
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
6
Niccolo Bonifazio
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
7
Michael Bresciani
Bardiani CSF
z.t
8
Danny van Poppel
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
9
Rudy Barbier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
10
André Greipel
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
11
Phil Bauhaus
Team Sunweb
z.t
12
Pascal Ackermann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
13
Kristoffer Halvorsen
Team Sky
z.t
14
Leonardo Basso
Team Sky
z.t
15
Marcel Kittel
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
16
Andrea Peron
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
17
Roman Maikin
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
18
Patrick Bevin
BMC Racing Team
z.t
19
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
20
Alex Frame
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
21
Davide Formolo
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
22
Riccardo Minali
Astana Pro Team
z.t
23
Mekseb Debesay
Team Dimension Data
z.t
24
Bjorg Lambrecht
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
25
Antwan Tolhoek
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
26
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
27
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
28
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
29
Enrico Gasparotto
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
30
Tom Dumoulin
Team Sunweb
z.t
31
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
z.t
32
Alexander Porsev
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
33
Ilnur Zakarin
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
34
Benoit Cosnefroy
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
35
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
36
Roman Kreuziger
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
37
Nikolay Trusov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
38
Juraj Sagan
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
39
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
z.t
40
Matej Mohoric
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
41
Aleksander Vlasov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
42
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
z.t
43
Mike Teunissen
Team Sunweb
z.t
44
Fabio Sabatini
Quick Step Floors
z.t
45
Mirco Maestri
Bardiani CSF
z.t
46
Mark Renshaw
Team Dimension Data
z.t
47
Enric Mas Nicolau
Quick Step Floors
z.t
48
Marco Maronese
Bardiani CSF
z.t
49
Giulio Ciccone
Bardiani CSF
z.t
50
Kilian Frankiny
BMC Racing Team
z.t
51
Jasha Sütterlin
Movistar Team
z.t
52
Sergey Firsanov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
53
Romain Gioux
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
54
Michael Gogl
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
55
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
56
Domenico Pozzovivo
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
57
Mathias Frank
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
58
Daniele Bennati
Movistar Team
z.t
59
Niklas Eg
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
60
Lawson Craddock
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
61
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
62
Domen Novak
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
63
Erik Baska
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
64
Toms Skujins
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
65
Marco Haller
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
66
Michael Woods
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
67
Jesper Hansen
Astana Pro Team
z.t
68
Davide Villella
Astana Pro Team
z.t
69
Clément Chevrier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
70
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
z.t
71
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
72
Artem Nych
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
73
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
74
Alexandre Geniez
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
75
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Team Sky
z.t
76
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
z.t
77
David Lopez Garcia
Team Sky
z.t
78
Joonas Henttala
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
79
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
80
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
81
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team Sky
z.t
82
Fabio Aru
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
83
Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing Team
z.t
84
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
85
Joey Rosskopf
BMC Racing Team
z.t
86
Jack Bauer
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
87
Jos van Emden
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
88
Sam Brand
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
89
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team Sky
z.t
90
Julian Alaphilippe
Quick Step Floors
z.t
91
Kim Magnusson
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
92
Pascal Eenkhoorn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
93
William Clarke
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
94
Alessandro Tonelli
Bardiani CSF
z.t
95
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
z.t
96
Luke Rowe
Team Sky
z.t
97
Michael Morkov
Quick Step Floors
z.t
98
Sven Erik Bystrøm
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
99
Lennard Hofstede
Team Sunweb
z.t
100
Matthias Brandle
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
101
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
Movistar Team
z.t
102
Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
103
David Lozano Riba
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
104
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
105
Jacobus Venter
Team Dimension Data
z.t
106
Scott Davies
Team Dimension Data
z.t
107
Vincenzo Albanese
Bardiani CSF
z.t
108
Lachlan David Morton
Team Dimension Data
z.t
109
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
z.t
110
Damiano Caruso
BMC Racing Team
z.t
111
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
112
Pavel Kochetkov
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
113
Miles Scotson
BMC Racing Team
z.t
114
Pierre Rolland
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
115
Gijs Van Hoecke
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
116
Frederik Frison
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
117
Stephen Cummings
Team Dimension Data
z.t
118
Rik van IJzendoorn
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
119
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
z.t
120
Rafael Valls Ferri
Movistar Team
z.t
121
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
122
Rick Zabel
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
123
Svein Tuft
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
124
Luka Mezgec
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
125
Evgeny Shalunov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
126
Roberto Ferrari
UAE Team Emirates
op 15"
127
Nikias Arndt
Team Sunweb
op 19"
128
Alvaro Jose Hodeg
Quick Step Floors
op 21"
129
Marcel Sieberg
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
130
Robert Wagner
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 24"
131
Roger Kluge
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
132
Ramunas Navardauskas
Bahrein - Merida
op 37"
133
Alex Dowsett
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 50"
134
Charles Planet
Team Novo Nordisk
op 1'13"
135
Maxim Belkov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 1'56"
136
Remy Mertz
Lotto - Soudal
op 1'57"
137
James Knox
Quick Step Floors
op 2'00"
Mark Cavendish
Team Dimension Data
DNF
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares